Wednesday 19th November 2008


Race 1 413m M 19.02
GARDENS SPORTS CLUB MDN STK
1 LOW GEE EYE M NEAL GRAY
2 WATTLE YOU BEE M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
3 CONTESSA’S BEST M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
4 GALAXY MAN M ROGER SANDES
5 DAVETTE’S PIRATE M DAVID BURGESS
6 SNOW BUNNY M SHANE WHEELER
7 ROBBO’S INC M EILEEN ROBERTSON
8 SIMPLY KAOS M EVELYN HARRIS
9 STYLISH IMPORT M FRANK CINI
10 BETTER DAYS M GRANT DUNPHY

Race 2 413m 5 19.22
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU
1 HORNET’S STING 5 DAVID CLIVE
2 KENIBEA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
3 SHIRE FLYER 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
4 FRAZIER 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
5 ELITE JUNO 5 RON BELL
6 GO WILD LARA 5 WENDY BROWN
7 ASTERIA GAIN 5 NEAL GRAY
8 AWESOME OSTI 5 PETER SHEARER
9 TIFFANY CASE 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
10 MARBLY 5 BRYAN YOUNG

Race 3 413m M 19.45
WOY WOY POULTRY MDN STK
1 COOL SHAK M GLEN BEUZEVILLE
2 ERIC’S SHEBEEN M THOMAS PULLMAN
3 CAPILANO M BEVERLEY SLOAN
4 DAVETTE AND KEN M DAVID BURGESS
5 ELL FOR LUCY M MERV SKINNER
6 MOONSHINE ROWE M EDWARD SEATON
7 ZEON’S GIRL M ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
8 JULIE APPEAL M FRANK CINI
9 PEGGY’S PORTRAIT M BETTY KEENE
10 STYLISH IMPORT M FRANK CINI

Race 4 515m M 20.05
COOL MAT @ STUD MDN STK
1 HOW MANY M KENNETH CHEETHAM
2 OPTICAL ILLUSION M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
3 Vacant
4 FLIGHT M BEVERLEY SLOAN
5 MANIZZY FORCE M RUSSELL MANSLEY
6 Vacant
7 SALLY’S BELLE M ROBERT WHITELAW
8 CRYSTAL MISS M JOHANNES VANDERBURG

Race 5 413m 5 20.25
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STK
1 POPPY BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
2 PHUTA RULES 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
3 NO HUMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
4 MISS SORT 5 GARY ROBERTSON
5 SICARIUS 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
6 ISLA MUJERES 5 JAMIE HAWKINS
7 DOMINATE 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
8 KELLY’S LEGACY 5 WARREN SLADE
9 TIFFANY CASE 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
10 MARBLY 5 BRYAN YOUNG

Race 6 515m 5 20.45
FUNNELL’S SMASH REPAIRS
1 BREANNON’S BELLE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
2 OVER AND OVER 5 BRIAN MITCHELL
3 MERRY TOURIST 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
4 SCHIEMER 5 GARY ALLERTON
5 MOCKER 5 GERALD LEE
6 PEGGY’S CHANCE 5 BETTY KEENE
7 SHE’S WALAMMBY 5 ROBERT RODERICK
8 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
9 HOROLOGY 5 BRIAN MITCHELL
10 BOMBO 5 WARREN SLADE

Race 7 515m FFA 21.05
FROZEN PUPPIES DOT COM STK
1 SURFIN’ MINT 4 GREGORY FREEMAN
2 LEAVING DEBREE 3 JOHN HARRIS
3 MAKING A SPLASH 2 JOHN MUNRO
4 MISS ELLY MINT 1 ROBERT SMITH
5 Vacant
6 FIRST STAR 1 RON BELL
7 BULUI TULUMI 4 RICHARD RILEY
8 WINKY WONG 4 GLENN EKERT

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.25
MCEWAN & PARTNERS STK
1 TALK ABOUT ME 4 JOHN MILES
2 SHEZA CHOKER 4 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
3 CENA 5 JOHN HARRIS
4 NIMBLE BRITCHES 5 GRAEME HENDERSON
5 SAILOR BELLE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
6 FLIRT MINT 4 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
7 MISS SHAK 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
8 VANDERBURG VELLA 4 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
9 BOMBO 5 WARREN SLADE
10 HOROLOGY 5 BRIAN MITCHELL

Race 9 413m 5 21.45
RAPIDVITE STAKE
1 BRILEY 5 GARY ALLERTON
2 MILLIONAIRE MICK 5 PETER HONNERY
3 KID FIRE 5 TREVOR HAGNEY
4 WOODIE ROSE 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 CRAIGIE LA 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
6 IRISH GAIN 5 NEAL GRAY
7 EASY AS PIE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
8 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
9 MARBLY 5 BRYAN YOUNG
10 TIFFANY CASE 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY

Race 10 413m 4/5 22.05
THORNTON TIMBER AND HARDWARE
1 CHANGSY 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT
2 NOVA SURF 4 NEAL GRAY
3 BOSTON BOY 5 BETTY KEENE
4 DARK POISON 5 TREVOR HAGNEY
5 CARLSBERG 4 DAVID SWAN
6 GROOVIN’ THE MOO 4 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
7 KILLARNEY BABE 5 GREGORY PERRIN
8 NEW SOUTH BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
9 MARBLY 5 BRYAN YOUNG
10 TIFFANY CASE 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY