Wednesday 1st June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Wednesday 1st June 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens07:06PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED HOT SKILA3FSHB L Horton ()
2SPIRAL WRAP2NBTL Moncrieff ()
3SPOTTED OLLY886NBTA Boswell (Wallsend)
4HE CAN82636NBTT J Murray (Neath)
5RAMBO’S REVENGEFSHR L Roderick (Toronto West)
6WHERE’S ELLIE36275FSHC R Lane ()
7COMBAT ACTION75357NBTT J Murray (Neath)
8HAMISH TANGA38582FSTDM C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
9SPOT THE SHIRAZ5NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
10MISS DUBAI6FSTDM P Egge (Black Hill)
Race No. 2Eden’s Restaurant Open Tonight07:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A DRINKER6222723.06B K (Booragul)
2CRAZY PAT1211123.05B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
3EL EAGLE43258NBTT L Payne (Greta)
4SAVANT6661122.92K Yates (Neath)
5WONGAWILLIDOLF5157723.31D B Werner (Beresfield)
6POLE DANCER7413423.19K Yates (Neath)
7BARB’S BANDIT3123323.19B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
8IT’S SHOW TIME35221NBTB Smoothy (Killawarra)
9WOLFMAN WILLIAMS5663223.01H M Pullman (Keinbah)
10CHELSIE’S FLYER36825NBTG Case (Rankin Park)
Race No. 3 Mixed Final07:46PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME WHISTLE5474NBTH G Norman (Wallsend)
2GO WILD MAT44444NBTR J Flanagan (Cessnock)
3MCEWEN642NBTS Smith (Branxton)
4REGAL NONSENSE7234123.62J Willis (Taree)
5MASTER MODNOC72NBTC O’Donnell (Edgeworth)
6TOP HEAVY5463NBTH G Norman (Wallsend)
7ROSWILL TALKIN’53253NBTW C Attwill (Abernethy)
8BLUE 2842123.44J Mooney (Green Point)
9SPOT THE SHIRAZ5NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
10HEAR SAY76775NBTA Sepping (West Ryde)
Race No. 4 Mixed Stake08:06PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TITANIC MISS43482NBTW Slade (Beresfield)
2HOTWIRE33NBTG W Barnett (Singleton)
3GUN SHOW4NBTG E Allerton (Greta)
4MISS DIRECTION23674NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
5BLUE GAUNTLET75286NBTG G Wilson (Medowie)
6CHAMP KINDFSHW J Harper (Wyee)
7SHELBY DREAMIN’1256NBTW Simmons (Greta)
8PICAPEPPA GIRL437NBTT M Halley (Kearsley)
9MILE SOUND546FSHB Howell (Noraville)
10LIKA LEZAH64NBTI B Rose (Taree)
Race No. 5Schweppes Stake08:26PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE A MISTAKE3242622.73M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
2RISING FIRE5832122.89J M Barnett (Singleton)
3HAIL QUEENIE6784322.72F L Trowbridge (East )
4LUCY TANGA7115223.04M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
5DIXIE DANDY1385423.16D K Skinner (Abermain)
6MAGIC COPPER1553123.05S M Richardson (Waratah)
7KENEALLY42137NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
8PIGEON FLYER3688823.20M M West (Beechwood)
9LORD ESCOBAR87214NBTW C Attwill (Abernethy)
10KEEP MY COOL82655NBTS N Kelly (Birmingham Gardens)
Race No. 6Forsythe’s Novice Series Final08:46PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG CLANCY5121229.71G J Algie (Taree)
2STYLISH START3718229.79L Atchison (Jilliby)
3GABLE DRUM1712129.75C Lamb (Swan Bay)
4RUBY JET1272129.68C Lamb (Swan Bay)
5MY BOY’S COOL6345130.10G J Algie (Taree)
6SISTER PING2555330.01G T Adamthwaite (New Lambton)
7RUBY ROBBO2124230.38E J Robertson (Williamtown)
8CAUSING KAOS5211329.68G J Algie (Taree)
9BARB’S DIAMOND63223NBTW J Kelly (Salt Ash)
10MISS DIRECTION23674NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
Race No. 7Multicam Systems Stake09:06PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRIP AND RIP35834NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
2NO SHOW RAY4527530.12P W Tobin (Fennell Bay)
3REDDY TO WHINE8465429.81J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
4PATCH TOKAAM43673NBTH M Pullman (Keinbah)
5SHIPSTERNS BLUFF4125830.06T M Halley (Kearsley)
6DANNY’S GIRL5212730.16G J Robertson (Williamtown)
7BLACK WASH2762629.99L A Atchison (Jilliby)
8CELTIC BIRD6852730.09A Foley (Maitland)
9LITTLE MISS DIVA42774NBTG Robinson (Greta)
10BLUE WHIP8587330.43S R Bennison (Keinbah)
Race No. 8 Final09:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELGENNY ECLIPSE18284FSHC J Faber (Camden)
2CHAMPAGNE VENUS1424435.01G F Brown (Karuah)
3CARBICIDE6313435.10A E Armstrong (New Lambton)
4DELEZAH23644FSTDI B Rose (Taree)
5ROB’S CHARM62362NBTD Richardson (Barnsley)
6HOT BUZZARD21666FSTDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7TRUAMYLEE ROSE6565135.28R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8BALI BLUE58333FSTDB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
9BIG RED RACER57537NBTM A Taylor (Erina)
10WAVE TO BETTY43654NBTT Halley (Kearsley)
Race No. 9Www.betchoice.com.au Stake09:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S DIAMOND63223NBTW J Kelly (Salt Ash)
2RED HOT RUBY55111FSHM M West (Beechwood)
3WHY WORRY ME4211529.85B Sweeney (Booragul)
4ICY MEL34446FSHW J Harper (Wyee)
5LILLEY’S LOCK4245430.26I J Betts (Thornton)
6AVONDALE DURANTE4415530.27C A Garrard (Maryland)
7WAVE TO IZZY11562NBTT M Halley (Kearsley)
8AVERAGE GIRL2448330.16R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9KADOTTIE DANCER58562NBTG J Case (Rankin Park)
10EXEMPLIFIED1875NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
Race No. 10Get To Diggers Stake10:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZ COOL1574122.94R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
2MARTO’S CHOICE26472NBTP A Carrall (Farley)
3QUEEN AKAROA3316323.32F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
4BANK THE GOLD13116NBTT A Spinks (Singleton)
5COLOURED FLAME1FSHM West (Beechwood)
6DIDDY DEVIL22123.37C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
7CHICAGO45372FSTDM J Fox (Vic)
8ALISTAIR TANGA12142NBTE J Sharman (Muswellbrook)
9MAN OF BISMARK6352623.23W Slade (Beresfield)
10KNOCKA WHO1185523.00T J Murray (Neath)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments