Wednesday 2nd January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 2nd January 2013

Race No. 1All Pro Middle Distance Ht107:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKE2413335.35R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2BUNGEMALL21784NBTS J Hill (Thornton)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4POWER OF CELINE36454FSTDT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
5READY TO SHINE38383FSHR Mansley (Black Hill)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7FASHION COURT1745636.04B A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
8LA HOST17274FSTDP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Mdn07:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STELLA’S STAR67273FSHP Togias (Orchard Hills)
2DANCING BONES32637NBTG F Brown (Karuah)
3NOVA MULWEE22257NBTA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
4GUERILLA5323NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5ELITE ELIJAH22322NBTP C Noffke (Coominya)
6POINTS BUZZARD223123.07D Richardson (Holmesville)
7CHERYL’S SHAK2223NBTM D Daley (Gateshead)
8WARSAW23222NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
9TINY TRANSIT77373NBTS Brown (Abermain)
10MAKE MAGIC26NBTD Skinner (Abermain)
Race No. 3All Pro Middle Distance Ht207:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSICA MALIA45561FSTDG M Zahra (Killabakh)
2THRILLING BLOOM65465NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4FINNIAN’S FIRE25712NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
5PERUSIAN54554FSTDT H Wilson (Fassifern)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7STATE GALLERY45156NBTD S Riley (The Entrance )
8MISS CLOWNTOWN22512FSHM R Ross (Fairy Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4 Mdn08:08PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PEES82737NBTM Davidson (Fletcher)
2BIT ONEK82347NBTR J Tisdell (Cessnock)
3MESOMORPHFSHT Mason (Cardiff)
4WHITE BAIT27628NBTB (Booragul)
5TRICKY STAN4FSHJ A Mackay ( Vale)
6BITS AND BOBS225NBTR J Lambert (Kearsley)
7MAGIC EL MISS4FSTDR Castle (Noraville)
8ALABAMA BELLE32447NBTJ W Cameron (Mitchells Island)
9TRICKY APRIL5FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
10YELLOW FEVER72NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
Race No. 5Sires On Ice Stk08:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT WASABI2567122.61S A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
2TYPHOON TIGER1721422.86S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
3BIG TOMMIE3252722.72S Smith (Branxton)
4HAMISH TANGA6287722.77M C Sharman ()
5JUNIOR TINY TOT4538822.78T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
6RONNIE’S BOY6134322.96J M Green (Warners Bay)
7RUNWAY READY2516522.81K A Mansley (Black Hill)
8HOT IMAGING1654823.08G A Beuzeville (Warners Bay)
9DRAGON’S FLAME34386NBTD A Richardson (Moorebank)
10MODERN IMAGE6336522.85S J Mcdermott (Lambton)
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Stk08:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM KING13365NBTB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
2KELMATTS FANTASY31118FSHM S Morris (Glenhaven)
3PIPPA TANGA6665729.91M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
4BLOW THE DOH3131130.08E Borg (Windella)
5LADY ANABELLA53312FSTDE Borg (Windella)
6WONGAWILLI DEVIL6652130.05M Bashford (Greta)
7EBONITE7417F30.18M A Skinner (Abermain)
8SOUTHERN SUMMER51838NBTF Cini (Mannering Park)
9GOODNIGHT MOON7168NBTS J Bennie (Lochinvar)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Schweppes Stk09:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEAR POLISH72277NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
2SANDAVE CHIEF1632130.10D L Richardson (Holmesville)
3TEDDY BOLT25145FSTDA Janissen (Woodberry)
4FAST TALKIN’71262FSTDD S Riley (The Entrance North)
5TOONY BOY26728NBTD R Smith (Callington)
6DIAMOND LUCY37130.03R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7KATH PLAYFAIR6235330.18S Hill (Thornton)
8GROOVY ANDREW1154529.92W C Slade (Beresfield)
9GOODNIGHT MOON7168NBTS J Bennie (Lochinvar)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Multicam Routing System Stk09:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENVY22174NBTP W Tobin (Toronto)
2STYLE IT RIGHT3418NBTC D Miller (Tarro)
3PRINCE TEDDY54763NBTP J Cohen (Kulnura)
4BRINDIE1872FSTDB A Sloan (Eraring)
5LAGOON PICCOLO3386830.16B K Sweeney (Booragul)
6HONG KONG KITTY181FSTDC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
7MAGGIE ADDIS46465NBTA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
8MR. CRIMSON72173FSHL A Atchison (Jilliby)
9GOODNIGHT MOON7168NBTS J Bennie (Lochinvar)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Newcastle Herald Stk09:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICK’S DECISION7373322.85M J Wicks (Taree)
2MISS MANALISHI6472222.79P J Honnery (Clarence Town)
3PREZBO1134522.75M J Bonser (Long Jetty)
4LOVE THE LOHAN5641322.96C A Garrard (Maryland)
5BARACUS2134722.70A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
6MRS WILSON2775823.01W A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
7FORREST6114523.17B D Tooth (Glen Martin)
8TWO ELLS6622222.84M A Skinner (Abermain)
9LADY IN BLACK1123.02M A Skinner (Abermain)
10WHITE LEXUS4824222.76T Ball ()
Race No. 10Hardy’s Precision Excavation St10:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALLOW COURT18132NBTD Behsman (Muswellbrook)
2JABOOM2871223.29B L Horton (Muswellbrook)
3JAY EM AYE1284523.18D J Crowfoot (Cessnock)
4HARRY HIGH PANTS42352NBTJ L Stewart (Woodberry)
5MR. AVIATOR2411622.79C A Garrard (Maryland)
6FERLY MAGIC2162322.89G Henderson (Maryland)
7SMALL VICTORY2333723.18D J Abbott (Mount Hutton)
8SCARLETT MISS31147NBTR F Dawes (Eagleton)
9ASHA TANGA1222.48M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
10MIRROR REFLECTON4613622.96R Browne (Cessnock)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments