Wednesday 2nd May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Wednesday 2nd May 2012

Race No. 1Wag Petfoods Stakes07:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHER ROYAL123.13T F Pullman (Keinbah)
2MICROWAVE32612NBTT M Halley (Kearsley)
3AWESOME ROGAN31522NBTR Herbert (Weston)
4DIGGER’S BEACH13623.17R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5SHEREE SHERAZ8126523.09D J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
6PERLORIAN5215323.48J M Pollard (Tamworth)
7BELOW FIFTEEN8F11422.90M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
8LAY BACK6712123.10C E Hardie-Vincent (Lemon Tree Passage)
9NUNDLE FIRE1526523.46S N Kelly (Birmingham Gardens)
10FOAM PARTY8287223.01A B Campton (Vineyard)
Race No. 2Forsythes Maiden Heat 107:26PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMIN’ GROOVEY85348NBTE T Jago (Gorokan)
2MISS PIN262NBTF Goodall (Cessnock)
3VALENTINE QUEEN6NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
4TIME DELAYFSHP Neilson (Maitland)
5IT’S A KNOCKOUT22438NBTR Herbert (Weston)
6MEDIUM TO LARGE54482NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
7TYRANT TODD26663NBTA M Lucas (Whittingham)
8BLUE AUSSIE45635NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
9JOLLY JOKEN47646NBTC P Mccarthy (Tea Gardens)
10BY COLLAR GEE67864NBTA K Sepping (West Ryde)
Race No. 3Betchoice.com Stakes07:45PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEE FOR TILLY5641822.69M A Skinner (Abermain)
2WICK’S DECISION6832622.85M J Wicks (Taree)
3DOOKIE DOO6811822.59D O Wilson (Abermain)
4WHINGING WRENCH1114622.67N M Walsh (Coolabah)
5DANNY’S GIRL2452522.85G J Robertson (Williamtown)
6NAAWY NAAWY63628FSTDM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
7BIT ZESTA1617522.92G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
8EL TIGRE1816422.95G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Devines Kennels Maiden Heat 208:05PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE ON BYE38NBTA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
2SNEAKY’S SHADOW77723NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
3PRAIRIE SUNRISE48833NBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
4AYDEN’S KAOS34624FSHD E Tolmie (Scone)
5RAMBO’S REVENGE42754NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
6FLAT LINE68777NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
7CYCLONE SHELBY334NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
8CRYSTAL DOVEFSHJ C Munro (Mulbring)
9SOCIETY BOND67464NBTG Emerton (Fassifern)
10CAWBOURNE EMMA66NBTB K Sweeney (Booragul)
Race No. 5Multicam Routing Systems Stakes08:25PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPERIAL DESIGN4176729.97S Kelly (Birmingham Gard)
2HAMISH TANGA4471130.02M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
3LIGHTNING LIZZY13225NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
4TRIXIE LIDCOMBE5662F29.71G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
5SHAK ATTACK66363NBTP W Neilson (Maitland)
6TOMMY TOKAAM4334429.91T F Pullman (Keinbah)
7ZEPHYR ZING13846FSHG J Prisk (Sawyers Gully)
8BARACUS53218NBTA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
9MOTHER IN LAW8454730.20M Moncrieff (Kahibah)
10AVONDALE DURANTE4648630.27C A Garrard (Maryland)
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Stakes08:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERNIE BILKO5653429.93T A Donaldson (Mardi)
2RUBY ROBBO5323430.38D K Skinner (Abermain)
3PETTIGO FIRE33281NBTG Robinson (Greta)
4JENNIFER ROBBO34130.11E J Robertson (Williamtown)
5OUR BLUE DREAM23513NBTT Halligan (Wallsend)
6EL SUTRO6512730.24T M Halley (Kearsley)
7CYPRESS HILL42448NBTK P Smith (Shortland)
8BEEJAY ROWE4186530.15P E Seaton (Holmesville)
9CREME COCO47445NBTM Enright (Aberglasslyn)
10GOOD AS OSTI44478NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
Race No. 7Schweppes Stakes09:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY ELUSIVE1326622.92B K Sweeney (Booragul)
2BILOXI BLUE4324322.66D K Skinner (Abermain)
3BELL BAILEY5452622.86M G Bailey (Bellbird)
4DURNBRIDGE1228322.96K L Sanderson (Kurri Kurri)
5GO WILD CONNOR1263222.86T Ball (Singleton)
6I’M A PLAYER56434NBTF Goodall (Cessnock)
7PIRATE TOKAAM4175323.03T F Pullman (Keinbah)
8SIERRA NEVADA4352722.78M A Skinner (Abermain)
9LOVE THE LOHAN6832423.14C Garrard (Maryland)
10BIT BENT7416723.04P W Neilson (Maitland)
Race No. 8Greyhound Recorder Stakes09:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY RASCAL32186NBTT A Donaldson (Mardi)
2SYMBOL41331FSHR Dawes (Eagleton)
3LEKTRA RICE78434NBTT J Hong (Kearsley)
4SWALE21225FSTDJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
5MULWEE SPOT33352NBTA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
6FLASHING MULWEE35711FSHD E Tolmie (Scone)
7MR. DONALDSON12552NBTT A Donaldson (Mardi)
8HARRY HIGH PANTS4585530.04P L Akers (Rutherford)
9JADE TOKAAM5761630.27T F Pullman (Keinbah)
10FAT BOY BUDDY65677NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
Race No. 9Tooheys Maiden Heat 309:48PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARKY RICARDOFSHA B Campton (Vineyard)
2BEE BEE MULWEE257FSHR F Dawes (Eagleton)
3LOCO263NBTE Jackson (Killarney Vale)
4KIMS SPLASH48276NBTP W Neilson (Maitland)
5TITANIUN TIGER2NBTT M Halley (Kearsley)
6COOL RASCAL KIDZ5FSHS M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
7ARCHIE’S FLASH7NBTM Mowle (Gateshead)
8ELITE CHERYL37366NBTC R Lane (Singleton)
9DECLAN TOKAAM655NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
10HEAR SAY58675NBTA K Sepping (West Ryde)
Race No. 10Get To Wallsend Diggers Stakes10:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE CARBON6233823.12P W Tobin (Toronto)
2SWARTE PETE73432NBTB C Riccio (Loftus)
3MADE TO CRUISE1261423.27W Shelton (Lake Haven)
4ANGUS TANGA3731223.07E J Sharman (Muswellbrook)
5VINTAGE DUDE44411NBTG L Rogers (St Marys)
6JOHN BOOTH4243422.98M P Morgan (Windale)
7GETCHES GIRL11418NBTF C Goodall (Cessnock)
8ELITE TARAWI3236222.96M P Manuel (North Rothbury)
9STORM KING6154422.96B A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
10VALLETTA VELLA1445722.85B K Sweeney (Booragul)