Wednesday 2nd September 2009


Race 1 413m M 19.02
GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 LISTEN SISTER M PETER NICKERSON
2 STRIKING STORM M RHONDA STEWART
3 RICON M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
4 AMAZING IDOL M EVELYN HARRIS
5 ELLIOT REID M DANIEL FLANAGAN
6 GIFT PACK M SUSAN SMITH
7 ALBATROSS M NATALIE ATCHISON
8 SURFABELLA M GERALD LEE
9 CODE NAME BLUE M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
10 DOUBLE OWE SEVEN M BRYAN YOUNG

Race 2 413m 5 19.25
JOHN TOOHEY STAKE
1 LIGHTNING MIST 5 PETER JOHNSTON
2 CHANGSY 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 GO WILD LARA 5 WENDY BROWN
4 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
5 SUNSET SHIRAZ 5 TERRENCE HONG
6 WARABROOK BOY 5 GREGORY HARBORNE
7 WILLY MINT 5 RAYMOND WATSON
8 BARB’S MARY 5 WARREN KELLY
9 MULWEE MERRY 5 WARREN SLADE
10 SERENA WILL 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 3 515m 5 19.45
GARDENS GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB
1 MULTICAM GIRL 5 MAVIS MORAN
2 BEACHLEY LANE 5 LINDA HENDERSON
3 HAYELLA 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
4 SABCO LITE 5 BARRY EVANS
5 BAM BAM DASH 5 ERIC CASTLE
6 COCO APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
7 HE ROLLS 5 KARL MILLER
8 HARDY’S RETURN 5 RON BELL
9 BLACK AUSTINA 5 KENNETH WELLS
10 MANIZZY HOT 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY

Race 4 515m M 20.05
TOP UP DAY STAKE
1 MISS KRUGER M WARREN KELLY
2 STYLIN’ BLONDE M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
3 PETTIGO LORAINE M RUSSELL MANSLEY
4 CRABAPPLE HITS M WARREN HARPER
5 BLACK BETTY M JOHN HARRIS
6 MAESTRO MAGOO M ROBERT GAY
7 CINNABAR M LORRAINE ATCHISON
8 PREMIER SELECT M MAVIS MORAN
9 GENERAL DEBREE M JOHN HARRIS

Race 5 413m 5 20.25
DALE MILLARD STAKE
1 JAGER NIGHTS 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
2 BLAZE OF CLASS 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
3 DOWNUNDER SUNSET 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
4 SHADOW MONSTER 5 JASON REES
5 EXCESSIVE FORCE 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
6 GOODS IN CUSTODY 5 SCOTT KELLY
7 EIFFELLA LEE 5 ALBERT JANISSEN
8 TRUE INTENTIONS 5 EVELYN HARRIS
9 ROUGH 5 JOHN HARRIS
10 HOTSHOT HUTCH 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY

Race 6 515m 4/5 20.45
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STAKE
1 SKYE TOKAAM 4 BRYAN YOUNG
2 JAY’S FLYER 4 JOHN MARSHALL
3 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
4 SURF LEGEND 4 GRAEME HENDERSON
5 FIRST STAR 4 RON BELL
6 DRUMMA WATER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
7 EAU SAUVAGE 5 MICHAEL MANUEL
8 SIZZLING IMAGE 5 JOHN WOODS
9 IBROX THE BRAVE 5 JOHN WOODS
10 CENA 5 JOHN WOODS

Race 7 515m 5 21.05
FROZEN PUPPIES STAKE
1 ZAC’S BUDDY 5 EVELYN HARRIS
2 HAMMERHEAD JACK 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
3 MALLAIG MAGIC 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 SAILAWAY FELLA 5 BARRY HOWELL
5 COSMIC LIGHT 5 GLEN MCLEAN
6 BROKEBACK BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
7 STEFFI RICE 5 BARRY EVANS
8 WHAT ABOUT BELLE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
9 DAVETTE AND KEN 5 DAVID BURGESS
10 BIDDYKEN DOLL 5 JACQUI JAGO

Race 8 515m 5 21.25
PAUL MCCUSKER STAKE
1 CHARLIE COMBO 5 RAYMOND MORRIS
2 BOMBO 5 WARREN SLADE
3 COME ON CURLY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
4 RACHAEL ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
5 DEVIL’S COUNTRY 5 SCOTT FARLEY
6 MONSTER ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
7 HOT BEYONCE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 SURFIN BUDHA 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
9 PINJARRA MISS 5 WAYNE COX
10 SANTORINI SAM 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 9 413m 5 21.45
CATHY SMITH STAKE
1 VIOLET JOAN 5 BARRY HARMEY
2 CLASS TO EXCEL 5 JAMIE BUSH
3 DAY SEAS GILLY 5 PHILLIP MAHONEY
4 WONGAWILLIBILL 5 DAVID WERNER
5 FRENCH GIFT 5 KARL MILLER
6 BLACKEYED DOUBLE 5 KARL MILLER
7 ROGAN ZAC 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
8 MINT LORIAN 5 RAYMOND WATSON
9 CLASSY PETERSON 5 TERRY CALLEN
10 TOKEN TREASURE 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 10 413m 5 22.08
greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au
1 HELGAR FLASH 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
2 ROYAL DEBREE 5 JOHN HARRIS
3 TOTAL COUNTRY 5 SCOTT FARLEY
4 TRIBAL MAUI 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
5 LAND FILL 5 PHILLIP CARRALL
6 RELENTING 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
7 JUST JUDE 5 RONALD LONG
8 SORRY DEAN 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
9 VOLATILE SHADOW 5 DAVID GREENWOOD
10 BEETLE BOMB 5 BRYAN YOUNG