Wednesday 5th March 2008

Race No. 1The Gardens Sports Club Stake19:02
Maiden event over 413 metres
Of $ prizemoney. 1st $ , 2nd $ , 3rd $ , 4th $ , Unplaced runners $ 0

No.NameGradeFormBestLastTrainer

1Phil A BillMMichael Stewart

2Anvil Girl M Maureen Bashford

3Holy Diver M Terry Callen

4Little KazM Terry Callen

5Vacant M

6Talking Jive M Henry Norman

7Show Pony Boy M Beverley Sloan

8Miss Rebel M Terrence Stewart

9Vacant

10Vacant

Race No. 2Gardens Greyhound Social Club19:25
5th Grade event over 413 metres
Of $ prizemoney. 1st $ , 2nd $ , 3rd $ , 4th $ , Unplaced runners $ 0

No.NameGradeFormBestLastTrainer

1Candy Supreme5Richard Riley

2Budmiester5Stephen Atkins

3Little Abbey5Tony Mason

4Hali’s Hornet5 Wendy Brown

5Hot Beyonce5 Gregory Carragher

6Josh Russan5 Russell King

7Be For Blossom5 Mervyn Skinner

8Gambella5 Bryan Young

9Salamone5 Bruce Buckley

10Miss Mcclymont5Gary Ernst

Race No. 3Wayne Seward Stake19:45
Free For All event over 413 metres
Of $ prizemoney. 1st $ , 2nd $ , 3rd $ , 4th $ , Unplaced runners $ 0

No.NameGradeFormBestLastTrainer

1Garraway’s Mate4Albert Janissen

2Chili Negra1Russell King

3Single Stitch4Ronald Brown

4Display Bonus2 Evelyn Harrisn

5Vacant

6Diddy Scheme4 Colin Kneeshaw

7Amos Puzzle4 Ronald Dawes

8Kookabunna Flash1 Robert Flanagan

9Vacant

10Vacant

Race No. 4Peppercorn Farm Stud Stake20:05
Maiden event over 413 metres
Of $ prizemoney. 1st $ , 2nd $ , 3rd $ , 4th $ , Unplaced runners $ 0

No.NameGradeFormBestLastTrainer

1Pink ChampagneMBruce Buckley

2Mel’s AssassinMChristine Kay

3Sovereign PuzzleMStephen Howe

4Big Sky RulerM Rikky Moncrieff

5Jye EnforcerM Terry Callen

6Tatonka RussanM Russell King

7Rustic DreamM Garry Sharrock

8Diddy SonM Colin Kneeshaw

9Vacant

10Vacant

Race No. 5Cheryl Seward Stake20:25
4/5th Grade event over 515 metres
Of $ prizemoney. 1st $ , 2nd $ , 3rd $ , 4th $ , Unplaced runners $ 0

No.NameGradeFormBestLastTrainer

1Cobblestone Miss5Susan Smith

2Jet Russan5Russell King

3Cool Resort5Malcolm Cuneo

4Awesome Balance5 Dorothy Kirk

5Misty Opal4 Beverley Sloan

6Ami Tanga4 Maureen Sharman

7Walkabout Jess4 Beverley Sweeney

8River Dex5 Anthony Slusher

9Kava Up5 Liano Rendina

10Rogue Shiraz5Ian Hilditch

Race No. 6Cess Pet/Greyhound Supplies Fnl20:45
4/5th Grade event over 600 metres
Of $ prizemoney. 1st $ , 2nd $ , 3rd $ , 4th $ , Unplaced runners $ 0

No.NameGradeFormBestLastTrainer

1National Plague5John Heard

2Jenny Advent5Robert Huntington

3Sophie’s Magic4Mark Davidson

4Durable4 David Sanderson

5Hanna Clare5 William Bright

6Jordy Tokaamo5 Helen Pullman

7Crash Magoo5 Debbie White

8Opus Dei5 Helen Simmons

9Beer Goddess5 Beverley Sweeney

10Sailor Skye5Thomas Pullman

Race No. 7Multicam Routing Systems Stake21:05
5th Grade event over 515 metres
Of $ prizemoney. 1st $ , 2nd $ , 3rd $ , 4th $ , Unplaced runners $ 0

No.NameGradeFormBestLastTrainer

1Royal Felony5Fay Trowbridge

2Wild Macjudy5Francis Jamieson

3Adam’s Me Mate5Stephen Atkins

4Wave To Kamea5 Tom Halley

5Wave To Aulani5 Tom Halley

6Our Property5 Christopher Plant

7Mulwee Assassin5 Alexander Verhagen

8Set Purpose5 William Davies

9Mister Freaky5 Mark Davidson

10Gorgeous Gussie5Gregory Carragher

Race No. 8Rooty Hill Rsl & Resort Stake21:25
4/5th Grade event over 600 metres
Of $ prizemoney. 1st $ , 2nd $ , 3rd $ , 4th $ , Unplaced runners $ 0

No.NameGradeFormBestLastTrainer

1On The Couch5Ron Bell

2Magic Surf5Mark Davidson

3Beer Goddess5Beverley Sweeney

4Surfing Magic4 Warren Kelly

5Rockets Beach5 David Sanderson

6Jamad4 Ron Bell

7Little Egyptian5 Dawn Garrett

8Schmick Stitch5 Ronald Brown

9Prince Jacob5 William Christie

10Vacant

Race No. 9Tooheys New Stake21:45
4/5th Grade event over 413 metres
Of $ prizemoney. 1st $ , 2nd $ , 3rd $ , 4th $ , Unplaced runners $ 0

No.NameGradeFormBestLastTrainer

1Ludicry5Susan Smith

2Kiss Me Aidie5Kevin Keegan

3Promiscuous Girl4Malcolm Cuneo

4Strawberry Heart5 Malcolm Cuneo

5Fly Solo5 Ian Hilditch

6Blue Utopia5 Terry Callen

7Peppermint Maid5 David Richardson

8Winsome On Fire5 Stephen Howe

9Tigers Den5 Evelyn Harris

10Stepalong5Evelyn Harris

Race No. 10Virbac/Vetsearch Stake22:04
5th Grade event over 413 metres
Of $ prizemoney. 1st $ , 2nd $ , 3rd $ , 4th $ , Unplaced runners $ 0

No.NameGradeFormBestLastTrainer

1Blackalls Blitz5Michael Crawford

2Maranello5Henry Norman

3Wabofi5Wendy Brown

4Jesse Rogan5 Christene Robinson

5Dusty Storm5 Michael Stewart

6Elite Blue5 Warren Slade

7Mozzie’s Girl5 Gregory Carragher

8Phylrona5 Jeffery Hanson

9Kit Kat Club5 Mervyn Skinner

10Ultra Collision5Terry Callen