Wednesday 5th November 2008


Race 1 413m M 19.02
GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 GALAXY MAN M ROGER SANDES
2 DIXIE SHUFFLE M MERVYN SKINNER
3 DAVETTE’S PIRATE M DAVID BURGESS
4 SILENT BENNY M WARREN SLADE
5 SIMPLY KAOS M EVELYN HARRIS
6 FIVE MINUTE BUZZ M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
7 LAST SAMURAI M GRAEME BARNETT
8 ELITE GLAMOUR M DAVID WERNER

Race 2 413m M 19.22
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STK
1 LENRAY M EVELYN HARRIS
2 SHY SPIN M DENIS HAMPSON
3 RITA RUSSAN M RUSSELL KING
4 LOVE YA MOTHER M RAYMOND HINDMARSH
5 SPRING TO EXCEL M ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
6 DITZY M SUSAN SMITH
7 CATALINA M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
8 TEDDY VEGAS M RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 3 413m 5 19.45
FROZEN PUPPIES DOT COM STK
1 COME ON CURLY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
2 KNUCKLE DUSTA 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
3 SHELBY 5 SUSAN SMITH
4 CENA’S FURY 5 DAVID DUNN
5 PHIL A BILL 5 MICHAEL STEWART
6 WEST HUNTER 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
7 DUSTY STORM 5 MICHAEL STEWART
8 BOMBO 5 WARREN SLADE
9 TWEETY STAR 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
10 TATONKA RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING

Race 4 515m M 20.05
COOL MAT @ STUD STK
1 BRANDY HERO M SHANE RICHARDSON
2 SCHOONER ALIGHT M JOHN VANDERBURG
3 SILVER SURFER M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
4 JUST BELLA M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
5 MADGE WILDFIRE M BRETT TOOTH
6 OVERFLOW RACER M TERRY CALLEN
7 KAYBILL LADY M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
8 SURFIN BUDHA M STEPHEN ATKINS

Race 5 515m 4/5 20.25
FUNNELS SMASH REPAIRS STK
1 CENA 5 JOHN HARRIS
2 MERRY TOURIST 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
3 JAC ASSASSIN 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
4 LONE PUZZLE 4 RICHARD RILEY
5 HEAT 5 JENNY BARNETT
6 LEAVING DEBREE 4 JOHN HARRIS
7 STONER 5 STEVE CARR
8 SEMI RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING

Race 6 515m 5 20.45
TOOHEYS NEW STK
1 GARY’S PROMISE 5 CAROL WILSON
2 BUBONIC BOY 5 GREGORY HARBORNE
3 JAMES FRANCIS 5 PETER MIDSON
4 CHARLES ROGAN 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
5 HEART OF BUDERUS 5 RON ASQUITH
6 BELL’S HOPE 5 KENNETH BELL
7 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
8 BIG SMASH 5 RAYMOND SCULLY

Race 7 413m 4/5 21.05
ROOTY HILL RSL & RESORT STK
1 JET RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
2 KELLY’S LEGACY 5 WARREN SLADE
3 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 5 TERRENCE STEWART
4 ADAM’S ME MATE 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
5 NEW SOUTH BAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN
6 LOCKETT 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
7 TIGERS DEN 5 EVELYN HARRIS
8 MR. STAR GAZER 5 DENNIS TUCKWELL
9 TWEETY STAR 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
10 MOONLITE MODEL 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 8 515m 5 21.25
RADIO 2HD STK
1 FLIRT MINT 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
2 CRUSH IT UP 5 BRADLEY FOGG
3 GROOVY GRANNY 5 SUSAN SMITH
4 TYPHOON JILL 5 TONY PULLMAN
5 ATOMIK BOMB 5 SAMUEL PARRELLI
6 SEATTLE SUNRISE 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
7 SUSIE TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
8 VANDERBURG VELLA 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG

Race 9 413m 5 21.45
PEPPERCORN FARM STK
1 REDBACK JACK 5 GARY ROBERTSON
2 PUZZLING WORLD 5 WARREN SLADE
3 CRAIGIE LA 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
4 POPPY BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
5 CHARLIE COMBO 5 RAYMOND MORRIS
6 BIG MEGS 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
7 LADY SCUD 5 KENNETH BELL
8 BIG COOL CHEV 5 TERRENCE MARSH
9 MOONLITE MODEL 5 TERRY CALLEN
10 TWEETY STAR 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE

Race 10 413m 5 22.05
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STK
1 HELLO ASHBY 5 KEVIN ELLIOTT
2 SAINT CHEEKY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
3 SHADOW MONSTER 5 JASON REES
4 BUDDY DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
5 KIA OCTANE 5 ROBERT WITHERS
6 JOSH RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
7 DADDY’S DAUGHTER 5 SUSAN SMITH
8 SCOTTY GONE MAD 5 TERRY CALLEN
9 TATONKA RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
10 MOONLITE MODEL 5 TERRY CALLEN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments