Saturday 14th June 2008


Race 1 420m M 13.15
MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 1
1 SLEEK SILHOUETTE M UNAVAILABLE
2 LUCY’S IMAGE M JOHN DART
3 CAGNEY M UNAVAILABLE
4 IN MY OPINION M UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 GOLDEN SOUTH M LORNA COATES
7 SEB’S MEMORY M DESMOND GILROY
8 DISCO DANCER M MARK JOHNSTON

Race 2 420m M 13.40
MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 2
1 AWESOME RYLES M DARREN CRATES
2 GIRL’S FRIEND M UNAVAILABLE
3 BYANGUM BLUE M LORNA COATES
4 BETTO M UNAVAILABLE
5 STEEL LORIAN M UNAVAILABLE
6 SOUTHERN SCHUTER M LORNA COATES
7 EMERIZER M UNAVAILABLE
8 FRANK’S MATE M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 420m 5 13.55
HEAT 1 5TH GRADE
1 STRAWBERRY CREAM 5 DESMOND GILROY
2 MY MATE BUDDY 5 LORNA COATES
3 TORI BELLE 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 MACKENZEE BELL 5 RAYMOND ARMFIELD
5 LOST IN FRANCE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 BONZA BAZZA 5 LORNA COATES
7 MISS TATIANA 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 TIP’S HOPE 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 BRALYN STEVE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON

Race 4 520m NG 14.20
TWIN TOWNS JUNIOR FINAL
1 ALWAYS FLAT OUT 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 PHANTOM BEN 5 JOHN FREE
3 BRUCE’S KNIGHT 4 MARGARET DWYER
4 HULKAMANIA 4 JOHN DART
5 POWER SHIFT 4 UNAVAILABLE
6 SONNET’S IMAGE 4 JOHN DART
7 SIMPLY SPOT ON 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 TEQUILA BREEZE 4 TONI NORTHFIELD
9 BIG COOL RONNY 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
10 PREMIUM SMILE 5 JOHN FREE

Race 5 520m 4/5 14.55
MIXED STAKES
1 ANCIENT MOUNTAIN 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 PRETTY CRUZIE 4 CHARLES WILKINSON
3 STAR’S GO BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 ZULU CLOUD 5 LORNA COATES
5 BEAT GOES ON 4 UNAVAILABLE
6 SAMMY’S LEGACY 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 FLAMING GRACE 5 TONI NORTHFIELD
8 SMILING SHIRAZ 4 JOHN FREE
9 BRALYN STEVE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON

Race 6 420m 5 15.20
HEAT 2 5TH GRADE
1 SOBBING DIVA 5 M JOHNSTON
2 BIG COOL RONNY 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
3 MRS. BRIGHT 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
4 INFRINGMENT 5 K CHERRY
5 BRALYN FLAME 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
6 EBONY ENFORCER 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 MOOBALL COUNTRY 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
8 HOT TEDDY 5 DESMOND GILROY
9 BRALYN STEVE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON

Race 7 420m 3/4 15.55
MIXED SPRINT
1 NOVA ROSE 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 DOOLEY’S PRIZE 4 RONALD MCCALMAN
3 CLOUDY HILL 4 UNAVAILABLE
4 SIANNA CLOUD 3 UNAVAILABLE
5 RUN BEN RUN 3 CHARLES WILKINSON
6 SALLAMA 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 BORUZZA 4 V ANDERSON & K KREIG SA
8 DUSKY TAUPE 4 WILLIAM KENNEDY

Race 8 420m 4/5 16.10
4TH & 5TH MIXED STAKES
1 AUSSE VALE 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 OUR FIRST BOY 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
3 FAIRY TOPIA 4 UNAVAILABLE
4 PENSA BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 DADDA POPPA 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
6 SPIRAL SIREN 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 CASPER’S PRIZE 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 FAREWELL 5 KEITH HOFFMAN
9 BRALYN STEVE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments