Saturday 18th October 2008


Race 1 420m 5 13.45
HEAT 1 5TH GRADE
1 JOSIE DIAMONDS 5 KEITH BOAN
2 WILD ECLIPSE 5 TREVOR WILSON
3 PRINCE OF LOXLEY 5 RICHMOND VIDLER
4 LA CRONE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 MY SEATTLE GIRL 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 JENNA’S BOY 5 C BOYLETT
8 BLACK ZARIZ 5 BRUCE CADEN

Race 2 420m 5 14.05
HEAT 2 5TH GRADE
1 JUST TANGO 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 LUCY’S IMAGE 5 KEITH BOAN
3 DRUNKEN TREASURE 5 RODNEY MAGNAY
4 COCORIFFIC 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 ONION BEARS ALL 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 FAST FRICTION 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 TARANDI 5 RICHMOND VIDLER

Race 3 420m M 14.25
MAIDEN SPRINT
1 DAY SEAS ARNIE M UNAVAILABLE
2 SOUTHERN SCHUTER M LORNA COATES
3 ORIANA FLYER M UNAVAILABLE
4 NUGGET NED M ADAM WHITMORE
5 FEDERAL HILL M MARK JOHNSTON
6 DAY SEAS CHLOE M UNAVAILABLE
7 MARVILLE PRINCE M UNAVAILABLE
8 LOVE ON TAP M UNAVAILABLE
9 MARVILLE FLYER M UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 520m MX 14.45
MIXED STAKES
1 INDIA SIERRA 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 ITALIAN RED M UNAVAILABLE
3 OUR BLUE HUMMBY M UNAVAILABLE
4 OUR TEAM SPIRIT 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 BYANGUM BLUE 5 LORNA COATES
6 SPRING MIST 5 D CRATES
7 LEO’S ENFORCER 5 KEITH BOAN
8 MISS RAGAMUFFIN 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 5 420m M 15.05
MAIDEN FINAL
1 HIPPY FREE LOVE M ADAM WHITMORE
2 LEO’S DREAM M KEITH BOAN
3 TOUCH OF LOVE M UNAVAILABLE
4 LELAINEY M KEITH BOAN
5 GOLDEN SOUTH M LORNA COATES
6 JUMP AND BUMP M D CRATES
7 KYOTEE RED M UNAVAILABLE
8 MARVILLE BABE M UNAVAILABLE
9 NUGGET NED M ADAM WHITMORE
10 MARVILLE FLYER M UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 520m 4/5 15.25
4TH & 5TH GRADE STAKES
1 SIMPLY SPOT ON 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 SPECIAL STYLE 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 OUR ALLY KAY 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 DIAMOND SERIES 5 RODNEY MAGNAY
5 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART
6 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 GO INDIA 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 OUR GIRL JAZZ 4 LORNA COATES

Race 7 420m 5 15.45
FINAL SURF LORIAN NOVICE
1 SLICK CONQUEST 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 DETWIELER 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 BILITY DIAMOND 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 MIDNITE ICE 5 TREVOR WILSON
5 REFLECTIVE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 LEZZY ME LAD 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
7 IVY’S DEVA 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 DANNY PHANTOM 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 SILVER SHARI 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
10 BLACK ZARIZ 5 BRUCE CADEN

Race 8 420m 4 16.05
KIRRA STAKES
1 EAGLE NIKITA 4 TREVOR WILSON
2 PENSA BLUE 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 ELITE LADY 4 UNAVAILABLE
4 OSTI’S BLISS 4 M RUSSELL
5 Vacant
6 LOOK DOWN MISSY 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 DOOLEY’S PRIZE 4 RONALD MCCALMAN
8 DUSKY TAUPE 4 UNAVAILABLE

Race 9 420m 5 16.25
HEAT 3 5TH GRADE
1 IZZY BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 MAXIMUM DAMO 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 PETITE PEPI 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 KIDATEE MARK 5 BRUCE CADEN
5 LOOK DOWN SMOKEY 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 SILVER SHARI 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
7 STRAWBERRY CREAM 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 LADY SARALYN 5 UNAVAILABLE

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments