Saturday 29th March 2008


Race 1 420m 5 13.45
AIRPORT SPRINT HEAT 1
1 SUMMER BOUND 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 TEQUILA BREEZE 5 TONI NORTHFIELD
3 HARMONY SONG 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 SHOW ME ATTITUDE 5 WAYNE WILSON
5 SPINNING NIKITA 5 Unavailable
6 BRETT’S BEST 5 Unavailable
7 ALMICH STAR 5 Unavailable
8 CROSSING AERO 5 DONNA BATTESE
9 STRAWBERRY CREAM 5 DESMOND GILROY
10 BYANGUM BLITZ 5 LORNA COATES

Race 2 420m M 14.04
APRIL MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 1
1 JESS VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 OUR BLUE HUMMBY M UNAVAILABLE
3 DETWIELER M Unavailable
4 MY BOY CHIFFON M Unavailable
5 EBONY ENFORCER M Unavailable
6 BY THE BARREL M Unavailable
7 ROBSHAR SHADOW M Unavailable
8 MAJOR BUTCH M MITCHELL NORTHFIELD

Race 3 420m M 14.23
APRIL MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 2
1 OUR BLACK MARINE M J DART
2 SPIRAL SIREN M Unavailable
3 SMOKEY BARONDA M UNAVAILABLE
4 MISS SPIN CITY M UNAVAILABLE
5 INFRINGMENT M K CHERRY
6 GRACIOUS LIVING M STEPHEN KEEP
7 BYANGUM BLUE M LORNA COATES
8 FLAMING SMOKEY M KEVIN LANGFORD

Race 4 520m 5 14.42
BORDER STAKES
1 STAR’S GO BLUE 5 Unavailable
2 DESERT LORIAN 5 C CARTER-KING
3 BLACKJACK JACK 5 ALAN CAMERON
4 SPECIAL SUNSHINE 5 Unavailable
5 ROSIE SAID 5 Unavailable
6 MRS. BRIGHT 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING
8 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING
9 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 ONION BEARS ALL 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 5 520m 5 15.01
FINAL 5TH GRADE BORDER STAKES
1 PHOENICIAN ROSE 5 DESMOND GILROY
2 ALMICH LASS 5 Unavailable
3 JUGGERNAUT 5 B LINNAN
4 CHIFFON 5 Unavailable
5 SERENDIPITY ROSE 5 Unavailable
6 MYSTIC ROCKS 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 BRADLEY OWEN 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
8 BRALYN ANN 5 JOHN DART
9 BYANGUM BLITZ 5 LORNA COATES
10 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 Unavailable

Race 6 420m 5 15.20
AIRPORT SPRINT HEAT 2
1 BIAFRAN CLOUD 5 DESMOND GILROY
2 MY MATE BUDDY 5 LORNA COATES
3 PHANTOM RAIDER 5 Unavailable
4 BIG NO MORE 5 ROBERT LYSAUGHT
5 SUITE TAHLIA 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 PRETTY KRISTIN 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
7 NICCI NITRO 5 Unavailable
8 GOROMA GIRL 5 Unavailable
9 TELLY BLOSSOM 5 KEITH BOAN
10 SARAH’S CURL 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 420m 3/4 15.39
3RD & 4TH GRADE SPRINT
1 SPECIAL GIFT 4 Unavailable
2 IMAGINE MIDNIGHT 4 JOHN DART
3 CRAZY MARLIN 3 Unavailable
4 ROUGH ROBBIE 4 Unavailable
5 JAY JAY’S DANCER 3 STUART CHARMAN
6 SPEED ON TWEED 4 WILLIAM KENNEDY
7 CAWBOURNE COSY 3 Unavailable
8 BEAT GOES ON 4 Unavailable
9 SPECIAL STYLE 4 Unavailable
10 JAY JAY’S JET 4 Unavailable

Race 8 420m 5 15.58
FINAL 5TH GRADE AIRPORT STAKES
1 LITTLE HELLION 5 JIM BATTESE
2 COLOUR CHAMELEON 5 JOHN DART
3 FRIDAY DRINKS 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 EMMA’S CYCLONE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 PRETTY BRIGHT 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
6 FAIR COLLISION 5 Unavailable
7 HEART’S ABOUND 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 IN A BOUND 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 DOUBLE GINGER 5 L COATES
10 IT’S ONLY ME 5 Unavailable

Race 9 420m BEST 16.17
BORDER SPRINT
1 CATMANDOO 1 UNAVAILABLE
2 PRINCE ALLOVER 1 STEPHEN KEEP
3 GUCCI LASS 1 Unavailable
4 SWEARENGEN 1 C BOYLETT
5 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 1 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
6 SWEET EXCEPTION 2 Unavailable
7 BOUNDING 1 UNAVAILABLE
8 OUR PEARL LIGHT 2 Unavailable
9 OVERFLOW BREAKER 1 Unavailable

Race 10 420m 5 16.36
AIRPORT SPRINT HEAT 3
1 GAWJESS CHIFFON 5 Unavailable
2 GAMBLER’S GHOST 5 LESLEY GREEN
3 NO BLAME 5 TREVOR WILSON
4 EXCELLERATOR 5 Unavailable
5 BONZA BAZZA 5 LORNA COATES
6 REGAL KATE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 BARONDA BANDIT 5 Unavailable
8 YIANNI’S SPECIAL 5 Unavailable
9 GRANTHAM LADY 5 STEPHEN KEEP
10 BAWDY’S LAMENT 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD