Saturday 30th May 2009


Race 1 420m M 13.15
CLUB BANORA HEAT 1
1 DESTRUCTIVE LADY M UNAVAILABLE
2 BACK TO YOU M UNAVAILABLE
3 MISTY’S DIVA M UNAVAILABLE
4 MARIE RELTUB M RONALD MCCALMAN
5 ROSEBERRY REBEL M PAUL WASSON
6 ELAINE’S MAGIC M
7 OCTOPUSSY KEROMA M UNAVAILABLE
8 PURE THING M LEE WYLIE
9 OH DANNY BOY M UNAVAILABLE
10 DUNBIBLE DOLL M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 420m M 13.34
CLUB BANORA HEAT 2
1 REFUSAL M ADAM WHITMORE
2 FIXED MAIL M UNAVAILABLE
3 OCTANABLE M STUART CHARMAN
4 BOND’S MISSION M JANICE MCLEAN
5 OXLEY COUNTY M LEE WYLIE
6 CHEATO M UNAVAILABLE
7 MOOBALL ENFORCER M KEVIN LANGFORD
8 KING TRISTRAM M UNAVAILABLE
9 REAL SMART M GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 THAT’S CLEVER M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 420m 4/5 13.53
HT 1 ELITE STATE NOVICE 1-4 WINS
1 KING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
2 MAKE A STAND 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 TOFFEE TIM 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 ELITE JESSICA 5 GLENDA DART
5 TEDDY SHE GOES 5 JASON FREDERICKS
6 POWERMAX 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 CROWN BEAUTY 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
8 TRAGIC SCENE 5 MARK VELLA
9 SMOOTH CHARACTER 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 WIND SMOKE 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 420m NG 14.12
BEST EIGHT
1 1 PATRICK LAVIS
2 2 DENISE ROBINSON
3 3 DARRYL SCHAFER
4 AMAZING PHANTOM 2 JOHN FREE
5 TAXAPRO 2 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
6 PARRA STATE 1 UNAVAILABLE
7 DADDY LA PLUME 2 JAN FINNERAN
8 SMOKEY GIRL 1 UNAVAILABLE
9 CLASSY KATE 3 UNAVAILABLE
10 RYLEE’S ROCKIN’ 4 UNAVAILABLE

Race 5 420m 4/5 14.31
HT 2 ELITE STATE NOVICE 1-4 WINS
1 HYPO SHRECK 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 ELITE MAIL 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
4 MECCA MAGIC 4 JAN FINNERAN
5 THUNDER GLEE 5 KEITH BOAN
6 STORMY ARMATREE 5
7 CHEEKY LORIAN 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 METEORA 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 PATRIOTIC BOY 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 JESSIE’S JOY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 6 420m 4/5 14.50
HT 3 ELITE STATE NOVICE 1-4 WINS
1 NOTTA ACCIDENT 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 RONNIE DA RAZOR 5 STEVE BOARD
3 ANOTHER DREAM 5 PAUL WASSON
4 ZATIGER 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 DEVIL GATE DRIVE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 NUFF SAID 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 WHY 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 BOMBER KARANNE 5 DONALD WATTS
9 GOLD DELIGHT 5 KEITH BOAN
10 ROCKET MONSTER 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 420m 5 15.09
HT 4 ELITE STATE NOVICE 1-4 WINS
1 MJALA 5 PATRICK LAVIS
2 FARMER’S BOND 5 JANICE MCLEAN
3 MONO GIRL 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 BOBBY COUGAR 5 MARK VELLA
5 MILEAGE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 BLAYNEY LASS 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 TAKE PLEASURE IN 5 KEITH BOAN
8 OFF THE CHAIN 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 FORBILL 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 CRIMSON MIST 5 PAUL WASSON

Race 8 420m 1 15.28
NON-GRADED GALAXY PRELUDE
1 BELLS FAIR 1 MARK VELLA
2 1 UNAVAILABLE
3 1 JOHN FREE
4 1 DENISE ROBINSON
5 INFLAMMABLE 1 UNAVAILABLE
6 SUITE TAHLIA 1 UNAVAILABLE
7 ZANE’S BOY 1 UNAVAILABLE
8 IMAGINE ROGER 1 KEITH BOAN

Race 9 520m 5 15.47
TWEED/WAUCHOPE CHALLENGE HEAT 1
1 MR. IMAGINATION 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 OUR PRECIOUS 5 JOHN WATTS
3 DIANA TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
4 MAYWYN’S DEAL 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 DAY SEAS CASSIE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 NICCI NITRO 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 HIPPY FREE LOVE 5 ADAM WHITMORE
8 SMASHING LADY 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 NINE DART FINISH 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
10 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 10 520m 5 16.06
TWEED/WAUCHOPE CHALLENGE HEAT 2
1 MICHELEA 5 WILLIAM KENNEDY
2 CATCH CAHILL 5 MARK JOHNSTON
3 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING
4 MASSIVE TIDE 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
5 TOUCH OF LOVE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 CHEER FOR GOLD 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 OUTBACK MAIL 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 LADY NESSIE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 FAN MAIL 5
10 THINGS WE KNOW 5 RONALD HANDLEY

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments