Saturday 8th August 2009


Race 1 420m M 13.15
MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 BEARING BOND M JANICE MCLEAN
2 FITZROY ROSS M PETER MARPAIN
3 DESTRUCTIVE LADY M UNAVAILABLE
4 MARVILLE LAD M PETER MARPAIN
5 Vacant
6 MOLLY BOND M PETER O’MALLEY
7 JOY RIDE M PETER MARPAIN
8 STATE OF PARIS M WAYNE HICKS

Race 2 420m M 13.34
MAIDEN HEAT 2
1 ARIENA’S STAR M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
2 FITZROY PAT M PETER MARPAIN
3 MARVILLE BABE M PETER MARPAIN
4 PURE THING M LEE WYLIE
5 Vacant
6 MARVILLE FLYER M PETER MARPAIN
7 MOOBALL SAM M KEVIN LANGFORD
8 CRYSTAL BEAUTY M PETER MARPAIN

Race 3 420m MX 13.53
MAIDEN FINAL
1 OUR MISS COOL M M MCALISTER
2 ROSEBERRY REBEL M PAUL WASSON
3 SOLO ADIOS M KEVIN ACKLING
4 BOND BEAUTY M JANICE MCLEAN
5 MIDNIGHT GRACE 5 PETER MARPAIN
6 HAPPY ATTITUDE 5 PETER MARPAIN
7 WHATEVER OCCURS M VICTOR SORRENSON
8 THOURNTON ADDIS M UNAVAILABLE
9 THOURNTON GIRL M UNAVAILABLE
10 MOOBALL SAM M KEVIN LANGFORD

Race 4 420m 5 14.12
5TH GRADE HEAT 1
1 OXLEY COUNTY 5 LEE WYLIE
2 HEATHY 5 GLENDA DART
3 CATCH CAHILL 5 MARK JOHNSTON
4 BLACK CRASH 5 PETER MARPAIN
5 JIM ADIOS 5 KEVIN ACKLING
6 NORTHERN SPICE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 RUN LIMMO RUN 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 CAGNEY 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 HALF DONE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
10 MOOBALL MISS 5 KEVIN LANGFORD

Race 5 420m 5 14.31
5TH GRADE HEAT 2
1 STATE DUEL 5 WAYNE HICKS
2 KINDERGARTEN 5 RICHMOND VIDLER
3 MARVILLE SKYE 5 PETER MARPAIN
4 BLAZING BONFIRE 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
5 ADDSUN 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
6 DEAGON ONYX 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 FARMER’S BOND 5 JANICE MCLEAN
8 DAN PATCH 5 FAYE CURREY
9 MOOBALL MISS 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
10 AFRICA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS

Race 6 420m 5 14.50
NOVICE FINAL
1 MISS SHOOTER 5 GLENDA DART
2 MENTALIST 5 STEVE BOARD
3 STONE QUEEN 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
4 DEVIL GATE DRIVE 5 PETER MARPAIN
5 BIG BIRD BOOZER 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 MASSIVE TIDE 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
7 GLAM SLAM 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 ELAINE’S MAGIC 5 KEITH BOAN
9 FARMER’S BOND 5 JANICE MCLEAN
10 RUN LIMMO RUN 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 420m 3/4 15.09
3RD & 4TH GRADE STAKES
1 REVEL IN 4 KEITH BOAN
2 TURRAMURRA PARK 4 PETER O’MALLEY
3 LUCY’S IMAGE 4 KEITH BOAN
4 MYSTERY MAYHEM 3 UNAVAILABLE
5 SILVER SHARI 3 RONALD MCCALMAN
6 PIRATE TRICK 4 TREVOR WILSON
7 BLAYNEY LASS 4 PETER MARPAIN
8 ELITE JESSICA 4 GLENDA DART
9 BAGO FURY 4 TREVOR WILSON

Race 8 420m BEST 15.28
BEST EIGHT
1 IMAGINE ROGER 1 KEITH BOAN
2 BELINDA LEE 1 PATRICK LAVIS
3 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 1 TONI NORTHFIELD
4 BEAT GOES ON 2 TREVOR WILSON
5 Vacant
6 WILD ECLIPSE 3 TREVOR WILSON
7 SUPER TOLL 2 KEVIN ACKLING
8 TEDDY TO GO 2 RONALD MCCALMAN

Race 9 420m 5 15.47
5TH GRADE HEAT 3
1 DEAGON CHARMER 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 ZEPHYR LILY 5 KEITH BOAN
3 LIFE RAFT 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
4 MJALA 5 PATRICK LAVIS
5 PRETTY SPORTZ 5 DONALD WATTS
6 WOODVIEW LASS 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
7 KILLER SPIRIT 5 GLENDA DART
8 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
9 MITZIE’S ANGEL 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 HALF DONE 5 PATRICK LAVIS

Race 10 520m 4/5 16.06
4TH & 5TH GRADE STAKES
1 KATANDRA 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 AL’S JACK 5 RICHMOND VIDLER
3 MISS CARRUTHERS 5 PETER O’MALLEY
4 NOTTA ACCIDENT 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 WILD ADINA 5 STEPHEN CASEY
6 COMPASSIONATE 4 PATRICK LAVIS
7 I’M NOT BLUE 4 PETER MARPAIN
8 LEO’S ENFORCER 5 KEITH BOAN