Friday, 10 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 10 June 2016

Race No. 1Holbrook Vet Centre Heat Sprint …7:12 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL WILL353518.61Rodney Oakman
2COSMIC ROCK712718.66Kenneth Seckold
3SALMINATOR163718.93Scott Hall
4PUBLIC CIRCUS442718.45Peter Dooner
5PAULA’S PLEASER18NBTBrian Lord
6TEXY BOY8275NBTBruce Williams
7MACFIVE SPINDLE4118.69David Macintosh
8RUBY’S FAITH1134NBTChris Glen
9FURSTY FERRET2475NBTAdam Oliver
10HOLLYWOOD BEAM3776NBTSteven Kemp
Race No. 2Wagga Tile Centre Heat Maiden Se…7:31 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG POLLY33X423.52Helen Finn
2TAIYOO ALPHONSE7878NBTJohn Mangion
3BUDDA FRUITS577524.58Julie French
4FOUR EIGHT FERN6NBTMegan-lee Mason
5OUR MOO MOO75NBTBruce Williams
6WINKIE WHOPPER387623.72Melissa Griffin
7LACHLAN’S WISH6352NBTKyle Newton
8SHEZZA BUTTSY2637NBTSteven Kemp
Race No. 3Wagga Tile Centre Heat Maiden Se…7:52 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCO’S COHORT687624.65Scott Hall
2WE GOTTA PROWLERNBTPeter Dooner
3MYSTIC MAGICIANNBTKyle Newton
4TANA’S ANGEL262424.51Christopher Glascott
5STEELY BLUE485NBTGraeme Dunn
6VENOM RUSH7788NBTIvan Howe
7PARRYDISE DINGO546724.33Scott Parry
8RINGLOCK QUEEN7865NBTChris Glen
Race No. 4Wagga Tile Centre Heat Maiden Se…8:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEMON CAKE374624.12David Cox
2RENALDO GOGOLAC5356NBTGeoffrey Collins
3COSMIC CURL73223.90John Hartley
4MISTER BLUE48NBTGarry Anesbury
5TRANQUIL BLOSSOM442223.45Rodney Oakman
6ELUSIVE CHANCE748524.22Arron Gould
7HEARTBREAK TIPPANBTJohn Mangion
8COSMIC PLAY773323.71Paul Strutt
Race No. 5Holbrook Vet Centre Heat Sprint …8:32 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET PEARL221419.28Graeme Dunn
2TIGGERLONG BOO363118.56Michael Finn
3GROUCHO8635NBTChris Glen
4YOUR LITTLE MAN316618.37Peter Dooner
5UNO SCOUT573218.59Rodney Oakman
6MAGPIE HAWK263418.55John Hartley
7FEW DOLLARS MORE315518.63Matthew Mahoney
8DOLLY DYER1265NBTWayne Bocquet
9DING DONGA576118.66Brian Lord
10PHANTOM TWO177818.97Gary Hyland
Race No. 6Rsm Accountants Final Sprint Ser…8:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GITCHA WHIRL784123.14Gary Mitchell
2GOTTA GOOD PART588223.40Peter Dooner
3PARRYDISE GINGER241122.97Scott Parry
4TRANQUIL POP271122.72Rodney Oakman
5BLACK ALBERT366223.32Brian Lord
6TEZZA MAC532623.17Ricky Mckinnon
7LAST ONE LEFT727123.01Ricky Mckinnon
8NARNA CAKE412523.44David Cox
9GOTTA SIDESHOW253623.13Peter Dooner
10SMITHY MAGIC518323.47Hayley Price
Race No. 7Holbrook Vet Centre Heat Sprint …9:12 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAGON’S DEN1673NBTChris Glen
2TIGGERLONG SCAR5884NBTMichael Finn
3BLOODCELL BINDI8251NBTBrian Lord
4SMITHY MAGIC518318.69Hayley Price
5ZYON7351NBTSteven Kemp
6MY BOY MITCHX71618.65Robert Kemp
7SIXTEEN MONKEYS811218.43Peter Ward
8PARRYDISE ROSE413618.57Scott Parry
9STRUTS IN TIME481518.57Paul Strutt
10JUST JATT683619.62Chris Glen
Race No. 8Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes9:36 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG CRUZ243530.64John Cusack
2RED SET GO2221NBTJay Lyons
3KARMA JULES445531.04Julie French
4NORMIE’S BOY754230.64Julie French
5TARGAB’S GALORE184530.64Peter Ward
6STANDING BEAR353531.15Garry Anesbury
7SYDENHAM RED842430.56Adam Oliver
8HEZA SAINT53X330.97David Cox
9BOGALONG BOY735431.34Gary Hyland
Race No. 9Holbrook Vet Centre Heat Sprint …9:53 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE AARON4771NBTKyle Newton
2CHEEKY ELLYSE1276NBTJulie French
3JAMIE’S BOY722418.78Paul Strutt
4ALLAN’S OLLIE1518.77Adam Oliver
5JAYDED MIA448518.62Chris Glen
6TRANQUIL PIP12NBTRodney Oakman
7GOTTA SIDESHOW253618.36Peter Dooner
8TRANQUIL MAGIC1118.60Kevin Oakman
9AQUA DIVERGENT215418.49Tia Robertson
10ARTHUR DRUM245518.53Arthur Fahey
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:15 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA DIVA7768NBTJohn Mangion
2THOMBRO674523.36Laetitia Hand
3ROMAN KITTY566423.80Gregory Mckinnon
4BLASTER MASTER8678NBTMegan-lee Mason
5STEVIE NIX7878NBTWayne Bocquet
6SPRINGVALE STELA4864NBTPaul Strutt
7OLD ZEBBX757NBTJohn Mangion
8MACFIVE BAT577623.80David Macintosh