Friday, 12 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 12 July 2013

Race No. 1Wagga Fri Nights Final Best 8 (a…5:30 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VERY GENEROUS778223.24Rodney Oakman
2UNO MINKS546123.24Rodney Oakman
3AUNTY CATHY723123.01Gary Mitchell
4DONJOY888123.07Tia Robertson
5OSMOTHERLY11123.21Barry Martell
6ARCHIE JON128223.37Gregory Mc Alister
7JACAS MATE264223.27Jessie Fothergill
8MISS GUNFIRE486123.30Shannon Ellis
9DANA HARLEY635223.47Gregory Mc Alister
10BORN TO MOLLY112523.53Jessie Fothergill
Race No. 2Graeme Hull Smash B8 5th Stakes …5:47 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORE OCTANE3226NBTGarry Anesbury
2IMA ROGUE TRADER255330.63Barry Hull
3BORN TO MOLLY1125NBTJessie Fothergill
4QUICK PAUL731530.91Gary Mitchell
5PETE’S DESIRE1164NBTTerry Okeefe
6GITCHA MO531330.78Gary Mitchell
7GREYSYND FLAME134531.24Lisa Mcfarlane
8ROO TIGER522330.81Garry Anesbury
Race No. 3Monster Jack @ Stud Final 0-2 Wi…6:08 PM
MX event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE FLATBRIM673218.80Gary Hyland
2SMOKE DA BLUE358318.91David Cox
3LESLEY CHOW319.14Brian Lord
4UNO ACE118.65Rodney Oakman
5CARWOOLA MACKY354219.00Lisa Mcfarlane
6WHAT ELSE14118.36Peter Dooner
7STEP UP COOKIE323118.63David Cox
8UNO QUE4218.85Rodney Oakman
9BLUE BOOKLET371318.57Lisa Mcfarlane
10DANA AGRO448419.12Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 4Wagga Rules Club Ht 1 Best 8 (an…6:29 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $905 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $180 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOT THE CASH712718.47Tony Seymour
2ENJOY A GLASS131718.33Peter Dooner
3HALF BACK161218.85David Cox
4ROCKSTAR BEN6525NBTLisa Mcfarlane
5SIREN GRANGE4814NBTMervyn Pinney
6BLUE FLASHER862719.21Graeme Gawne
7BLUE BOOKLET371318.57Lisa Mcfarlane
8NITRO JOURNEY366619.39Lisa Mcfarlane
9UNO ASH574519.28Kevin Oakman
10IKARI BOY4877NBTMichael Fothergill
Race No. 5Bruce Williams Appreciation Stak…6:47 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $905 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $180 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEE PHOENIX281123.63Julie French
2CHILLY BABE674523.38Barry Hull
3WYNDHAM ROCKY332623.45Gerard Molloy
4INCOMING MAGGIE651523.92Gregory Mc Alister
5HOOBILATION512523.18Amanda Ginn
6HI FIVE ALICE1448NBTBrian Fothergill
7OPRAH’S ANGEL383523.78Brian Fothergill
8GAGA’S BOY133824.30Lisa Mcfarlane
9UNO MATTY845123.69Benjamin Talbot
10POP HAND586624.05Mervyn Pinney
Race No. 6Simaroo Lodge Stakes C Division17:04 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIPER CHASE116630.94Susan Burgess
2FAST WAY OUT436131.42Tony Seymour
3GALBA ALISON481431.31Graham Dixon
4WESTERN MUZZLE4548NBTGregory Mc Alister
5KOKO THE MONKEY4827NBTLisa Mcfarlane
6MISS DAIRE7575NBTKevin Oakman
7CALADA877832.60Garry Anesbury
8DANA JOY4314NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 9Wagga Allgas Services Maiden C D…8:04 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $620 Prizemoney.
1st: $440 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN DAPH RUN232519.21Graham Dixon
2UNO MISSNBTRodney Oakman
3CARWOOLA PETE48NBTLisa Mcfarlane
4DANA AGRO448419.12Rodney Mcdonald
5TIGGERLONG CHICKNBTMichael Finn
6PHANTOM SEVEN426719.70Gary Hyland
7RAVEN JUNE888718.84Tony Seymour
8OCEAN’S FOUR268519.28Paul Moylan
9CHEAP HAND64819.72Mervyn Pinney
10BUSMAN BRETT78619.36Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 10Wagga Rules Club Ht 3 Best 8 (an…8:27 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $905 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $180 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORE FIVE1357NBTLisa Mcfarlane
2HAYLEE ALLEN471518.56Reece Brown
3BIT OF SAMBA438418.39Christopher Glascott
4HOT SYND4634NBTLisa Mcfarlane
5SAMBO328518.43Rodney Mcdonald
6LET’S FLY IN112X18.46Peter Dooner
7IAN SURESHANKS4586NBTDavid Cox
8WORTHY EFFORT2361NBTLisa Mcfarlane
9STYLEMASTER LADX75718.80Lisa Mcfarlane
10ROCKIN’ SURF264619.28Benjamin Talbot