Friday, 24 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 24 June 2016

Race No. 1Duke Of Kent Hotel Maiden7:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BIT SHINY424.11Garry Small
2FOUR EIGHT FERN6824.62Benjamin Talbot
3TRANQUIL FLEX6226NBTMargaret Bannerman
4DANA SPIDER464624.42Rodney Mcdonald
5OUR MOO MOO756224.32Bruce Williams
6ELUSIVE CHANCE854223.69Arron Gould
7SAGARA FLEX3478NBTMargaret Bannerman
8RENALDO GOGOLAC356524.02Geoffrey Collins
9LEMON CAKE666724.07David Cox
10TAIYOO ALPHONSE878524.27John Mangion
Race No. 2Interior Constructions Maiden7:40 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SACHA FLEX675419.33Sean Bannerman
2MOTO MAIDNBTIvan Howe
3SPILL THE BEANS626218.93Garry Anesbury
4SON OF NAHWEE6788NBTBenjamin Talbot
5PAW JUDGEMENT652319.05Rodney Mcdonald
6REMEMBER KEITH43NBTAllison Green
7GOTTA SPLIT NOW44NBTGarry Harding
8MYSTIC MAGICIANNBTKyle Newton
9BUDDA FRUITS757619.71Julie French
10MAHALA BAY757819.33Ivan Howe
Race No. 3Caltex On Fernleigh Stakes7:58 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STANDING BEAR356331.15Garry Anesbury
2TEXY BOY753430.90Bruce Williams
3CHEEKY CHERYL676731.48Paul Strutt
4MISTER CAMPO6361NBTJohn Cusack
5BOGALONG BOY354531.34Gary Hyland
6UNLEASHABLE443531.23Robert Kemp
7UNPUNISHED416631.14Tia Robertson
8GOTTA MISS OUT1731.99Peter Dooner
9FUNNY SUNNY4663NBTCherryl Bradley
Race No. 4Wagga Tile Final Maiden Series F8:19 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL BLOSSOM222323.45Rodney Oakman
2MISTER BLUE481223.49Garry Anesbury
3VENOM RUSH788223.99Ivan Howe
4LACHLAN’S WISH523323.79Kyle Newton
5PARRYDISE DINGO673524.11Scott Parry
6TIGGERLONG POLLY3X4123.46Helen Finn
7SHEZZA BUTTSY225123.43Steven Kemp
8WE GOTTA PROWLER1523.38Peter Dooner
9ELUSIVE CHANCE854223.69Arron Gould
10WINKIE WHOPPER764523.72Melissa Griffin
Race No. 5Classicbet Stakes8:45 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JINX KNOCKER521123.11Rodney Mcdonald
2OUT THERE JERRY185623.17Gregory Mckinnon
3DUNDEE RAPTOR6145NBTGai Derrick
4PARRYDISE GINGER154522.97Scott Parry
5PARRYDISE STAR333623.15Scott Parry
6PARRYDISE ROSE364523.20Scott Parry
7IKARA BALE5553NBTGordon Herbert
8BLACK ALBERT628223.32Brian Lord
9JAMIE’S BOY246523.51Paul Strutt
10YULEANA158623.92Brian Lord
Race No. 6Holbrook Vet Centre Final Sprint…9:08 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL PIP12218.60Rodney Oakman
2YOUR LITTLE MAN661318.37Peter Dooner
3TIGGERLONG SCAR884218.59Michael Finn
4TRANQUIL WILL352118.61Rodney Oakman
5MAGPIE HAWK342118.55John Hartley
6TRANQUIL MAGIC11118.37Kevin Oakman
7PUBLIC CIRCUS271118.39Peter Dooner
8BLOODCELL BINDI511718.49Brian Lord
9SIXTEEN MONKEYS123418.43Peter Ward
10UNO SCOUT323518.59Rodney Oakman
Race No. 7Classicbet Stakes9:27 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA PEACH433330.41Rodney Mcdonald
2MATTY KEEPING4455NBTGarry Harding
3SLIGHTLY SWEET411430.55Rodney Oakman
4HYMIE8171NBTJulie French
5SECOND LINE434330.53Rodney Mcdonald
6SYDENHAM RED242330.51Adam Oliver
7SABLE SWAG761730.40Gary Smith
8WHO SAID THAT474730.85Ivan Howe
Race No. 8Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes9:52 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARGAB’S GALORE845830.64Peter Ward
2HEZA SAINTX34130.79David Cox
3BLIND SIDED652330.88Ivan Howe
4KARMA JULES553230.84Julie French
5DANA CHRIS1858NBTGarry Harding
6DING YING621831.02Gordon Herbert
7OLD ZEBB7574NBTJohn Mangion
8TAPSTER FLEX538531.51Sean Bannerman
9FUNNY SUNNY4663NBTCherryl Bradley
Race No. 9The New Oceanic Take Away Stakes10:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DING DONGA576123.65Brian Lord
2PHANTOM TWO177823.63Gary Hyland
3SNO BO337323.60David Cox
4BOOJI BONE636423.35Allison Green
5TANA’S ANGEL244124.12Christopher Glascott
6TIGGERLONG BEAR331423.25Michael Finn
7COME ON LOU1X823.42Gary Mitchell
8OUR JACK353623.12John Hartley
9ALLAN’S OLLIE153NBTAdam Oliver
10DANA SCAR511724.38Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:29 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMI’S BOY MURPH487719.11Liza Lyons
2NORMA’S MOMENT655819.30Arron Gould
3BREEZE ALONG6635NBTEdward Sanchez
4LEKTRA DIVA688619.73John Mangion
5DANA WHARE7757NBTRodney Mcdonald
6ARTHUR DRUM578418.53Arthur Fahey
7SPRINGVALE STELA646719.11Paul Strutt
8ROMAN KITTY647519.70Gregory Mckinnon