Friday, 28 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 28 October 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes.com.au Maiden6:13 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTCHA GAZ2519.16Gary Mitchell
2OUR MOO MOO563819.23Bruce Williams
3JUST JORJI4827NBTArron Gould
4SHEZA QUEEN4NBTShannon Ellis
5DANA BELLA4525NBTRodney Mcdonald
6DAWN’S MYSTERYNBTMark Jordan
7MISS SHABEKY644219.06John Hartley
8SLAMMING SAM83418.90John Vanderburg
9IRONBAR BOB7NBTJohn Vanderburg
10IRONBAR STEWART8XNBTJohn Vanderburg
Race No. 2Wagga To Canberra Ht1 Dual Meeti…6:31 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMIE’S BOY686623.51Paul Strutt
2YOU’RE DREAMING5516NBTAaron Williams
3DANA COURTNEY7552NBTRodney Mcdonald
4BLACKWOOD FARM1X2123.37Gordon Herbert
5SIXTEEN MONKEYS7318NBTPeter Ward
6IRONBAR MERV461123.46John Vanderburg
7ZYON341323.81Steven Kemp
8SPARKLE VALLEY3641NBTShannon Ellis
9BLAZING BULLET7326NBTJeffrey Stedman
10DANA MOOCHA1758NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Appreciation Maiden6:54 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOMINO MIA258325.54Christopher Glascott
2SPRING SLATER838NBTGarry Anesbury
3GITCHA ROSES545624.17Gary Mitchell
4TAKE THE CAKE5NBTPaul Strutt
5AXEL BRUCE2NBTBruce Williams
6SCOTT COSMIC3624.32Benjamin Talbot
7DANA PIPER423723.65Rodney Mcdonald
8MISS JAMACIA26824.63Brian Honey
9TRANQUIL FLEX545524.04Margaret Bannerman
10MALARKEY474524.20Faye Herbert
Race No. 4Wagga To Canberra Ht2 Dual Meeti…7:11 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAME ROSTERS521723.85Gordon Herbert
2COSMIC CHOIR241323.45Kenneth Seckold
3MIX UP1257NBTJeffrey Stedman
4TRANQUIL WILL624623.11Rodney Oakman
5COME ON LOU183623.30Barry Hull
6TIGGERLONG RING113223.37Michael Finn
7DANA BIG KARL3312NBTRodney Mcdonald
8WATER BABY385823.32Alan Clare
9PARRYDISE GINGER528822.97Scott Parry
10TEZZA MAC264523.17Ricky Mckinnon
Race No. 5Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes7:32 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PRINCE141222.65Craig Price
2MAGPIE HAWK422422.93John Hartley
3FURSTY FERRET141423.13Adam Oliver
4SLIGHTLY SWEET122423.41Rodney Oakman
6SECOND LINE164722.99Rodney Mcdonald
7TIGGERLONG SMILE828822.84Peter Ward
8TIGGERLONG SPOT758423.39Steven Kemp
Race No. 6Wagga To Canberra Ht3 Dual Meeti…7:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED JACKET484323.90Garry Anesbury
2TURBO BLAZE646123.65Jeffrey Stedman
3SWEET PEARL413623.40Gary Mitchell
4KARMA JULES235723.50Julie French
5BOAKMA4323NBTAaron Williams
6DANA MAKIN426423.72Rodney Mcdonald
7LITTLE WHACKO3421NBTLeonard Holmes
8GOTTA MISS OUT5334NBTPeter Dooner
9BOGALONG BOY45X423.48Gary Hyland
10PARRYDISE SKYE385523.36Scott Parry
Race No. 7Rsm Audit Tax Consultants Stakes8:12 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUSCAN FLEX314431.28Sean Bannerman
2DIBBLE461431.28Benjamin Talbot
3GOLDEN OLLIE212430.80Adam Oliver
4RED SET GO425731.32Jay Lyons
5STANDING BEAR568731.15Garry Anesbury
6EUROGUN586331.73Aaron Williams
7MORELLO164630.82Brian Smith
8FINDIESEL542231.20Benjamin Talbot
9RIVER END441632.19William Lamb
10PINDAN FLEX653531.31Margaret Bannerman
Race No. 8Wagga To Canberra Ht4 Dual Meeti…8:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRY’S DESIRE235723.79Thelma O’keefe
2THOMBRO416423.02Laetitia Hand
3SPANISH SLING1NBTPhillip Castles
4ANOTHER VISION412623.07John Vanderburg
5GYPSY KAYE6536NBTJeffrey Stedman
6DANA WATENE6332NBTRodney Mcdonald
7PARRYDISE STAR612423.15Scott Parry
8BONACIA331724.71Bruce Williams
9GOTTA SPLIT NOW6726NBTGarry Harding
10TANA’S ANGEL418623.72Christopher Glascott
Race No. 9Dossers Quality Bakery Stakes8:44 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY WRECKER314418.74Garry Harding
2PARRYDISE SPARK367818.55Scott Parry
3TIGGERLONG SCAR732218.59Michael Finn
4TRANQUIL PIP471318.60Rodney Oakman
5TIGGERLONG ZORRO641118.73Helen Finn
6TRON’S SON538819.37Samantha Dosser
7KENNY’S SHADOW871218.68Jeffrey Stedman
8RUN JAZZY RUN214318.66Tia Robertson
9PARRYDISE SNEAKY157718.51Scott Parry
10LITTLE BRITNEY5534NBTBenjamin Talbot
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes9:02 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ALBERT665618.57Brian Lord
2DANA SERENA538818.97Rodney Mcdonald
3PARRYDISE ROSE548718.57Scott Parry
4DANA EUGENIE658719.52Rodney Mcdonald
5BETTER BANQUET4X8818.93Arthur Fahey
6TIGGERLONG POLLY777518.72Peter Ward
7DYNAMIC JEWEL6765NBTKerrie Tuovi
8BAMBI’S REVENGE8866NBTBradley Ashton
9OUR EQUITY164718.86Shannon Ellis
10LOONEYGOON246719.28Brian Lord