Friday, 7 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 7 October 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Monthly Medal5:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $970 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIOUX6235NBTCherryl Bradley
2DANA CHEEKY4773NBTRodney Mcdonald
3OVERRULED8345NBTSteven Kemp
4TAKE THE SPOT4NBTPaul Strutt
5ANGELA’S STAR4757NBTCharlie Gatt
6JACOBITE DOUGIE3NBTDerek Kerr
7HEZA FUSION5252NBTWesley Mcdonald
8DANA PIPER3634NBTRodney Mcdonald
9LUCY’S SQUIGGLE2577NBTChristopher Glascott
10SHEEZ OUTA CASH7465NBTShane Pulbrook
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Heat 1 Sprint Series H6:02 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKWOOD FARM221X19.18Gordon Herbert
2GLENDALE THOR2214NBTGlenn Schwencke
3HYMIE551218.63Julie French
4JUST LIKE STRIDE6363NBTAndrew Rowe
5BREEZE ALONG536319.04Edward Sanchez
6WHATA ASSET633419.16Faye Herbert
7TRANQUIL PIP114718.60Rodney Oakman
8TEZZA MAC826418.63Ricky Mckinnon
9ZYON523419.02Steven Kemp
10BONACIA331718.90Bruce Williams
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Heat 2 Sprint Series H6:25 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE SNEAKY115718.51Scott Parry
2SLIGHTLY SWEET3412NBTRodney Oakman
3SYDENHAM RED114318.50Adam Oliver
4BUSTED FLAT131418.34Brian Smith
5SNIPPYLISS215818.98Garry Small
6BLAME ROSTERS8633NBTGordon Herbert
7TIGGERLONG SCAR118718.59Michael Finn
8GLENDALE ZEUS225418.80Glenn Schwencke
9TANA’S ANGEL741818.61Christopher Glascott
10SUGAR BANG288419.11Jay Lyons
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Maiden Final Maiden Se…6:44 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JAMACIA218.96Brian Honey
2SPRING CHICKIE118.86Adam Oliver
3TIGGERLONG ROCK118.82John Cusack
4OUR MOO MOO256319.23Bruce Williams
5LITTLE WHACKO234218.99Leonard Holmes
6BERN MOSS636219.15Rodney Mcdonald
7DANA MOOCHA353118.82Rodney Mcdonald
8FANCY GEORGIE73219.03Kevin Oakman
9DANA PIPER363419.26Rodney Mcdonald
10OVERRULED834519.22Steven Kemp
Race No. 5Ladbrokes 0-1 Wins Heat 1 0-1 Wi…7:04 PM
MX event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG BOOM3312NBTJohn Cusack
2RIVER END4441NBTWilliam Lamb
3TRANQUIL FLEX645431.91Margaret Bannerman
4NARNA CAKE744731.53David Cox
5BRIDGET FLEX567NBTMargaret Bannerman
6SHEZA FUSION632331.49Wesley Mcdonald
7THURLBY8133NBTCharlie Gatt
8VARGO FLEX765732.38Margaret Bannerman
Race No. 6Ladbrokes 1-3 Wins Final 1-3 Win…7:22 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN OLLIE525231.30Adam Oliver
2TEXY BOY134430.90Bruce Williams
3STANDING BEAR471531.15Garry Anesbury
4FULL COUNT631X31.62Rodney Mcdonald
5DIBBLE346131.28Benjamin Talbot
6DANA WATENE333631.46Rodney Mcdonald
7DEMONISHEM433431.80Steven Kemp
8KARMA JULES172330.84Julie French
9PINDAN FLEX156632.21Margaret Bannerman
Race No. 7Ladbrokes 0-1 Wins Heat 2 0-1 Wi…7:42 PM
MX event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAUTY WATCH557NBTMargaret Bannerman
2VOLCANIC FLEX476NBTMargaret Bannerman
3EUROGUN1586NBTAaron Williams
4FINDIESEL1754NBTBenjamin Talbot
5JUST JORJI6534NBTArron Gould
6PINDAN FLEX156632.21Margaret Bannerman
7TUSCAN FLEX3423NBTSean Bannerman
8BUSH FUSION2854NBTKylie Mcdonald
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Heat 3 Sprint Series H7:58 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAYANG ANGEL2327NBTAndrew Rowe
2DANA MAKIN7324NBTRodney Mcdonald
3FURSTY FERRET556119.25Adam Oliver
4MYALLA GRIFFO377418.76Paul Rollins
5IKARA BALE387118.66Gordon Herbert
6JACOBITE GHOST3347NBTDerek Kerr
7MALLEE KING6428NBTColin Bradley
8COME ON COOLENDA613519.24Glenn Schwencke
9CHEWY GUMS14NBTCharlie Gatt
10TRANQUIL WILL362418.61Rodney Oakman
Race No. 9Grnsw Masters Stakes8:15 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTANGI644122.87Joanne Smith
2COSMIC PRINCE621422.65Craig Price
3LAST ONE LEFT131323.01Ricky Mckinnon
4TIGGERLONG SMILE282822.84Peter Ward
5TRON’S SON538823.78Samantha Dosser
6TIGGERLONG SPOT575823.39Steven Kemp
7WATER BABY643823.32Alan Clare
8SIXTEEN162423.89Glenn Schwencke
9ARTHUR DRUM426523.55Arthur Fahey
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes8:35 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGVALE STELA384719.11Paul Strutt
2ALL ON RED2886NBTSteven Kemp
3TALIESIN GUN756818.59Julie French
4DANA EUGENIE765819.52Rodney Mcdonald
5GYPSY KAYE7365NBTJeffrey Stedman
6BRINDLE BLITZ6187NBTShane Pulbrook
7MAILBOX BOY7187NBTArthur Fahey
8KENNY’S SHADOW187NBTJeffrey Stedman
9PARRYDISE SKYE743818.74Scott Parry
10MOE MAGIC877718.82Bruce Williams