Monday 9th June 2008


Race 1 400m M 13.20
MAXINE HUUL & BARBARA OAKMAN
1 BOND VOYAGE M KERRIE WALKER
2 POPPY’S KISS M NIGEL SMITH
3 GARY’S JET M CAROL WILSON
4 MR. OPTIMUS M NIGEL SMITH
5 PARRYDISE HILL M SCOTT PARRY
6 GUNNADOO BLAZE M KERRIE WALKER
7 SHE’S RELENTLESS M GARY MITCHELL
8 CHLOE ASHTON M SUSAN BURGESS
9 PARRYDISE PALM M SCOTT PARRY

Race 2 400m 4/5 13.45
ON COURSE T.A.B IN OPERATION
1 SINKA THE DRINKA 5 ROBERT BOOTS
2 SUNLIT MACLAW 5 JULIE FRENCH
3 WRONG WAY JACK 4 DANIEL WALKER
4 KINDRA MATE 5 KENNETH SHEATHER
5 PARRYDISE GIRL 5 SCOTT PARRY
6 STAR EFFEM 5 GARY MITCHELL
7 UNO IT 4 RODNEY OAKMAN
8 TOP PICK 4 LESLIE MITCHELL
9 LAST BELLE 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 320m 4/5 14.01
WARRENS FLYER MEMORIAL FINAL
1 TIGGERLONG OLIVA 5 HELEN FINN
2 JEWELLERY BOX 5 BRIAN HONEY
3 MISS JOE 5 CHRISTOPHER GLASCOTT
4 CHARLIE’S JET 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 WYNDHAM NIKKITA 5 MICHAEL FINN
6 FOLAU BALE 5 NOELENE BOLTON
7 OUR SARENA WAY 4 RODNEY OAKMAN
8 CANNIA BE COOL 5 SCOTT PARRY
9 KOORA KAWLIGA 5 NOELENE BOLTON
10 AYBEE 5 GARRY ANESBURY

Race 4 516m 5 14.19
SIMAROO LODGE 5TH GRADE 1-2 WINS
1 GARY’S FORTUNE 5 CAROL WILSON
2 BOOMA BINK 5 JOHN MCCLELLAND
3 OUR CEASE FIRE 5 SUSAN BURGESS
4 OSTI’S EXPOSURE 5 LYN WHITE
5 CREATIVE RUSH 5 KEVIN PODMORE
6 CORONA GLORY 5 BRIAN LORD
7 LES KAY 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 PARK INTENT 5 BRIAN SMITH
9 EVOLVED 5 KERRIE WALKER

Race 5 320m MX 14.37
IAN MCKENZIE MAIDEN FINAL
1 TIGERTRON 5 NIGEL SMITH
2 SHEZA SECRET 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
3 PATTY CAKE M DAVID COX
4 CREATIVE TWIST M KEVIN PODMORE
5 CHERRY OSTI 5 LYN WHITE
6 KINDRA DESIRE 5 KENNETH SHEATHER
7 BRIANNA’S BABE M PETER COWELL
8 TIGGERLONG PETAL 5 MICHAEL FINN
9 REDWOOD DASHER M BRUCE WILLIAMS
10 GARY’S JET M CAROL WILSON

Race 6 516m BEST 14.55
SOCIAL CLUB CUP CONSOLATION
1 DAPHANEY 4 GARY MITCHELL
2 GARY’S PROMISE 4 CAROL WILSON
3 NAOMI CEE 2 ALAN CROKER
4 MOLLY BROOKER 5 GARRY ANESBURY
5 RAINBOW CAKE 4 ALAN CROKER
6 CORPORATE RAIDA 1 DENICE WARREN
7 BURMA LAD 4 JULIE FRENCH
8 CONFLICT 5 KEVIN PODMORE
9 MR. CREATIVE 5 KEVIN PODMORE
10 WALLY THUNDER 3 BRIAN HONEY

Race 7 400m 4/5 15.13
BUTCH PERTZEL MEMORIAL FINAL
1 CREATIVE REVIEW 4 KEVIN PODMORE
2 TIGGERLONG BRETT 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 CORONA KELLY 4 BRIAN LORD
4 PRINCESS JET 5 MATTHEW MILLER
5 SPANISH MAID 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 IRON OUTLAW 4 GARY MITCHELL
7 SUNLIT JODES 5 JULIE FRENCH
8 SUNLIT SAM 4 PETER FRENCH
9 CORONA GLORY 5 BRIAN LORD
10 NIKITA LOUISE 4 LAETITIA HAND

Race 8 516m BEST 15.33
GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS
1 BARGERO 1 STEPHEN CLEARY
2 LADY PAWNEE 3 MICHEAL ELLIS
3 PROVEN HISTORY 1 JOHN MCCLELLAND
4 DANA GRETEL 1 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 MYALLA DANCER 4 STEPHEN CLEARY
6 NOT CHEAP 1 LESLIE MITCHELL
7 ITZA PEARLER 3 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 NITRO BLACKEY 1 JOHN THORPE
9 CORPORATE RAIDA 1 DENICE WARREN
10 NAOMI CEE 2 ALAN CROKER

Race 9 320m BEST 15.53
OILS PLUS SUPER CHALLENGE
1 PARRYDISE TONKA 2 SCOTT PARRY
2 OSTI’S FORCE 3 EDWIN DOSS
3 Vacant
4 MISS TWO BELLE 1 GEOFFREY COLLINS
5 Vacant
6 CARLZ 3 CAROL WILSON
7 Vacant
8 WHERE’S WES 3 RODNEY OAKMAN

Race 10 320m 4/5 16.11
TEMORA TO WAGGA FINAL
1 BOWSTREET RITA 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 SMALL THING 5 MERVYN PINNEY
3 MEAN WARNA 5 CLAYTON BUTLER
4 STONE THE CROWS 5 GARRY HARDING
5 QUASI AUSSIE 5 KENNETH RICHARDS
6 BEEN HOTTER 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
7 MAJOR EXPLOSION 5 LORRAINE ROY
8 BUSTER BOB 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 LITTLE MOMENT 5 MERVYN PINNEY
10 I’M NO FAKE 5 RAYMOND SIMS

Race 11 320m 4/5 16.29
THANKYOU SPONSOR & SUPPORTERS
1 FASTEST STAR 4 DANIEL WALKER
2 NOMALOOE 4 KENNETH SHEATHER
3 PAWNEE THUNDER 5 MICHEAL ELLIS
4 COURIDJAH LASS 5 MERVYN PINNEY
5 CLOVALLEY CHI 5 MICHAEL HARRIS
6 OUT THERE CARTER 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 MIDNIGHT SNIP 5 BRIAN HONEY
8 VELVET VIPER 5 PETER FRENCH
9 LAST BELLE 5 UNAVAILABLE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments