Sunday 1st May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga – Sunday 1st May 2011

Race No. 1On 1 Tonight Stake05:33PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $250 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR BLONDE26656FSHT Cook (Wagga Wagga)
2GLENROE IZMIR64737FSTDP V Ricketts (Young)
3LETHAL LADY64637NBTJ A Wilson (Wallendbeen)
4TIGGERLONG BLISS71325NBTH E Finn (Wagga Wagga)
5IT’S KOOL DANNY54431FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
6BOWSTREET SENTRY82723FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
7BOWSTREET SECRET22377FSTDM G Niele (Berringa)
8MAGICAL FLEX26467NBTM M Bannerman (Reefton)
9PARRYDISE KID54886FSTDS A Parry (Wagga)
Race No. 2Canteen Workers Stake05:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $250 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORE DEEPWATER31656NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2GATEKEEPER RUBY33126FSTDL R Hand (Wagga Wagga)
3TEASHA’S BLUBOY2622323.29L R Hand (Wagga Wagga)
4BOWSTREET MACCA56431NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
5BOWSTREET ROYALE5244623.38M G Niele (Berringa)
6TIGGERLONG JOE48262NBTM Keys ()
7MITCHELL’S MAGIC86353NBTG J Mitchell (Wagga Wagga)
8EARLY MYSTERY818FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9BARSLIE RAZ37445FSTDP Cowell (Oura)
10BOWSTREET KATY77863FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 3Tasty Tucker Stake06:10PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $250 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOMBY BANQUET24177NBTC C Overy (Wombat)
2FAIRLY DEEPWATER4354518.92R Oakman (San Isidore)
3SUNRISE RUNNER41484FSHL Mitchell (Wagga)
4LANCELOT ROSE76323NBTB Williams (Wagga Wagga)
5LAST BELLE5356418.58B J Martell (Tallangatta)
6FAWN VISION3573618.70T Cook (Wagga Wagga)
7MISTAKEN SAINT52186FSHG Provost (Corowa)
8SANTIKA3511118.59R Oakman (San Isidore)
9MILKCART TRICK55266NBTR G Sims (Illabo)
10GIGGLES AND HOOT6168718.46D P Ward (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 4David Cox Painting Stake06:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $250 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOMBAT WAY22223NBTJ Gibson (Wombat)
2SUNLIT ROAD72166NBTP H French (San Isidore)
3DARGO DEVIL4553423.54C Newman (Chiltern)
4ALBINO INC2325123.35L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5JERRY BE GOOD64314NBTT B Heaton (Batlow)
6ELECTRIC BILL6741223.54G J Anesbury (Wagga)
7BOWSTREET JESTER53541NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
8ROTKARA LAD23576NBTN Smith (Wagga Wagga)
9PHOENIX FLYER84718NBTJ T Woulfe (Wagga Wagga)
10PERFECT BANQUET45772FSTDG Apps (Wombat)
Race No. 5Caltex Fernleigh Rd Wagga Stk06:54PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $1,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $250 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG BABY12336NBTB O Williams (Wagga Wagga)
2FOREST MIST54145FSTDP V Ricketts (Young)
3WEE VENUS53146NBTJ R Hartley (Forest Hill)
4ROYAL LAD4121831.15C Newman (Chiltern)
5PARRYDISE DANA36478NBTS A Parry (Wagga)
6AMBER’S OSTI21135FSTDL White (Ardlethan)
7FUTURAMA TRILOGY55734FSHT Cahill (Wombat)
8EVIL TWIST15216NBTW Hand (Wagga)
9PARRYDISE KID54886FSTDS A Parry (Wagga)
Race No. 6Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stk07:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $260 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALBINO PEACHY3341723.25L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2FRENCH CAKE3541523.30D J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
3FIRST BANQUET33213FSTDN E Batinich (Young)
4OUR 3626399.00B E Smith (Uranquinty)
5BRADY’S WISH72716NBTM J Hartley (Forest Hill)
6BATLOW BOB4421223.13T B Heaton (Batlow)
723435NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8CADEL HEAVENS6511123.29C Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 7 Club Wagga Mixed Final07:35PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $300 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ACCURATE266123.61C Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
2NABALI FLEX3554NBTS M Bannerman (Reefton)
3AQUA ANGEL123.62T Robertson (Oura)
4BLACK DIEGO2NBTB A Hull (Wagga Wagga)
5JAILBREAK JILL84474NBTT (Marrar)
6ROTKARA REEZO24263NBTN Smith (Wagga Wagga)
7METRO MISS28442NBTB Williams (Wagga Wagga)
8DELTONA FLEX6363NBTS M Bannerman (Reefton)
9NORTHSHORE25485NBTN Smith (Wagga Wagga)
10SEGER FLEX425NBTM M Bannerman (Reefton)
Race No. 8Easter – Anzac Cup Final07:55PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $2,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANNON FLEX43182NBTM M Bannerman (Reefton)
2PATTY’S LADY3148130.94L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3DIDN’T DUCK71533NBTT B Heaton (Batlow)
4AFFORDABLE1173130.84D P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
5BON AMOROUS11F1130.86T B Heaton (Batlow)
6TIGGERLONG LOVE16413NBTH E Finn (Wagga Wagga)
7CLIMATE CAFE11182NBTL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8PARRYDISE LADY26372NBTB E Smith (Uranquinty)
9SIPPIN’ CASH24263NBTB E Smith (Uranquinty)
10SQUEEGEE32174NBTP E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 9Medivet Products Stake08:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $250 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN STELLA41638NBTG J Mitchell (Wagga Wagga)
2HOUDINI LASS48816FSHB Smith (Uranquinty)
3BRIDGE OMAGH36668FSTDG Caffyn (Mooroolbark)
4DRILL AND BLAST25123FSTDT J Cook (Wagga Wagga)
5BILLI MAGPIE47423FSTDW Hand (Wagga)
6BOWSTREET BEGGAR41847FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
7SPARK DRIVER37446NBTB Williams (Wagga Wagga)
8KISMET FLEX287FSTDM M Bannerman (Reefton)
9PARRYDISE KID54886FSTDS A Parry (Wagga)
Race No. 10Wagga Allgas Services Stake08:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $250 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE MISSIMO1734218.75R G Sims (Illabo)
2YOUR A GOODEN14255NBTW E Richards (Wagga Wagga)
3SPARTAN FLEX14235NBTS M Bannerman (Reefton)
4JOYDON2225218.76T Robertson (Oura)
5ELITE MOON1352118.71M D Miller (Junee)
6RAVEN GUNNA622F8NBTT Seymour (Tabletop)
7BRAD MADD2214418.90D L Morden (Wagga Wagga)
8DAYLIGHT ANGEL5451118.82W E Richards (Wagga Wagga)
9REBEL GIRL66348NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
10SOUTHERN REBEL7256718.52D P Ward (Wagga Wagga)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments