Sunday 2nd May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga – Sunday 2nd May 2010

Race No. 1Wagga Cup Carnival Starts May 312:37PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $65 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR FIRST STARJ V Smith (Uranquinty)

2IVY SMASH ‘EMN Smith (Wagga Wagga)

3ROCKER BALE63256N A Bolton (Bendick Murrell)

4SIMONA5587J E Williamson (Lake Bathurst)

5AUNTY NIC7J E Williamson (Lake Bathurst)

6OUR OWN STARJ V Smith (Uranquinty)

7BLONDI STAR4L Mitchell (Wagga)

8CLOUD QUEEN77425K A Walker (Henty)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2David Cox Painting Stake12:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELECTRIC BILL31637G J Anesbury (Wagga)

2MISS MILLIE MAC73334G J Anesbury (Wagga)

3GEMINI RULER35412B D Honey (Wagga)

4FIRE AWAY41265R Oakman (San Isidore)

5OVERHEAD13257R T Mcdonald (Cowra)

6MR. OPTIMUS21227N Smith (Wagga Wagga)

7TANTES MIST72554S C Collison (Wangaratta)

8NEEDY45522R T Mcdonald (Cowra)

9WILD AN CREATIVE51254K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)

10DARK BARITONE15T7M P Ellis (Jindera)

Race No. 3Ian Mckenzie Bookmaker Stake01:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $65 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUNNING STREAM8D Horne (Mount Vernon)

2COREY33D M Walker (Henty)

3CREATIVE WHISPERK J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)

4REDWOOD ROSE8G Collins (Wagga Wagga)

5FOREST TRADER2P V Ricketts (Young)

6LIGHTNING KEEKEE623P M Menz (The Rock)

7RAKAIA5L Mitchell (Wagga)

8BLACK WREN22G M Campbell (Peechelba)

9BRONX21875J E Williamson (Lake Bathurst)

10BROOM HILDA2464R Mcdonald (Cowra)

Race No. 4Wagga Allgas Services Stake01:31PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Wagga Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IMA GANGSTER12287J M Mcclelland (Jindera)

2FOREST MIST16337P V Ricketts (Young)

3WANALTA PRINCE55444B J Martell (Tallangatta)

4GOLDEN DOLLARS1FG Collins (Wagga Wagga)

5TIGGERLONG JOE84233M Keys (Dapto)

6STARKASE COMET76117M D Miller (Junee)

7AFFILIATE17147R Oakman (San Isidore)

8TILLY ASH16532J A Wilson (Wallendbeen)

9AMAROO WHIRL36788D Petersen (Welshman Reef)

10WALLY’S ELITE56656G M Campbell (Peechelba)

Race No. 5Tasty Tucker Wagga Stake01:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NINJA WARRIOR47233N R Tait (Wangaratta)

2FAST EM15636B O Williams (Wagga Wagga)

3MISS ADDIS46676G Hyland (Coolamon)

4MY MUM’S CRAZY57475N A Bolton (Bendick Murrell)

5RAPID SCORER55514W T Lamb (Table Top)

6SUNLIT LEO21234P H French (San Isidore)

7HEZA VICTORIAN32317G Anesbury (Wagga)

8LIGHTNING LIAM13222R Menz (The Rock)

9ALFRESCO FRENCHY68415J E French (San Isidore)

10JUNE COURT53258H G Hunter (North Albury)

Race No. 6Wagga Rules Club Stake02:06PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $985 Prizemoney.
1st: $585 2nd: $170 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LORD LOGAN51317B Honey (Wagga Wagga)

2IN DEBT61313R T Mcdonald (Cowra)

3TIGERTRON27453N Smith (Wagga Wagga)

4AMAROO STYLE75777D Petersen (Welshman Reef)

5BEST PLAYER34453R T Mcdonald (Cowra)

6RYAN’S SOX47326B J Martell (Tallangatta)

7HE’S A SUNLIT67735P H French (San Isidore)

8LIGHT SCOTCH26355R T Mcdonald (Cowra)

9BLACK RAIDER45355J M Mcclelland (Jindera)

10TIGGERLONG BABY57617B O Williams (Wagga Wagga)

Race No. 7Southwest Stockfeeds Stake02:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EDDIE CAN DANCE88487M P Ellis (Jindera)

2CELTIC THUNDER1866TM P Ellis (South Young)

3FRENCH CAKE22478D J Cox (Wagga Wagga)

4LATE NEWS33472J T Woulfe (Wagga Wagga)

5SUNLIT HOPE51112P H French (San Isidore)

6OVERTURE JESSIE67281N R Tait (Wangaratta)

7JENMAR DICE4F747G Hyland (Coolamon)

8AMBER’S OSTI14562T E O’Keefe (Cootamundra)

9SHE’S A SUNLIT62635R Oakman (San Isidore)

10COURT TRIAL72544J M Mcclelland (Jindera)

Race No. 8Simaroo Lodge Mixed Final02:40PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $140 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROUD TO OWN46T23B J Wells (Sunbury)

2HOT AN CREATIVE1751N W Podmore (Wagga Wagga)

3VIOLENT LEE6782A Person (Adamstown)

4GITCHBORN LEO42324G J Mitchell (Wagga Wagga)

5RAVEN GUNNA44221T Seymour (Tabletop)

6LIL’ MISS WICKED4243W E Richards (Wagga Wagga)

7BETTY LEE83853M A Talbot (Wagga Wagga)

8BANK BUSTER42643D J Gladman (Parkes)

9ROCKER BALE63256N A Bolton (Bendick Murrell)

10WESTMINSTER BOY5635G Sheather (Young)

Race No. 9Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stake03:04PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 516 Metres at Wagga Of $985 Prizemoney.
1st: $585 2nd: $170 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COLOUR IN31828R Oakman (San Isidore)

2WHERE CREATIVE27638D Petersen (Vic)

3ZANI’S ROCKET32668K A Walker (Henty)

4PROBLEM BEAN53166W K Hill (Wagga)

5TIGGERLONG BRETT53522B H Mckenzie (Cookardinia)

6BIG WANALTA86317B J Martell (Tallangatta)

7SWAN HILL GOLD35118G J Anesbury (Wagga)

8OSTI’S GRACE11141T P O’Keefe (Cootamundra)

9CLASSY BEEN44443G A Brown (Wallendbeen)

10MISS CHELLA65367K A Oakman (Wagga Wagga)

Race No. 10Wagga’s Next Tab Meeting May 903:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BILLY SAID53366R T Mcdonald (Cowra)

2ELITE BUSTER32118B D Honey (Wagga)

3BROKE11217R T Mcdonald (Cowra)

4LARRIKIN QUEEN73733M P Ellis (Jindera)

5BRINDLE MACHINE33881G M Campbell (Peechelba)

6MYALLA REGEA21455D Lyons (Sunshine)

7BUNNY THUNDER78773N R Tait (Wangaratta)

8BATLOW BOB84662R Oakman (San Isidore)

9REGAL BROOKER31875G J Anesbury (Wagga)

10WILD ELLE52744N R Tait (Wangaratta)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of