Sunday 8th January 2012

Box Draw For – Sunday 8th January 2012

Race No. 1Welcome Punters 2 Wagga 2012 Stk06:00PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 525 Metres at Wagga Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERNVALE4411231.03B D Honey (Wagga Wagga)
2TO THE SIDE14334NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3SIMPLY IN AWE23266FSTDC Lambert (Yenda)
4GO BOC1467431.28B A Lord (Nth Albury)
5ELITE MADAM66833FSHP Stuart (Oakford)
6TAKES TENACITY22362NBTD M Walker (Richardson)
7FANCY TANGO71817FSTDG C Sheather (Young)
8SQUEEGEE6581130.85P E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
9ELUSIVE LOMAR34744NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
10WOMBAT TRILOGY51836FSTDT E Cahill (Wombat)
Race No. 2Wagga Club Stakes06:19PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR JESSIE1211218.66J Wilson (Wallendbeen)
2OSTI’S GREAT3214518.44T E O’Keefe (Cootamundra)
3SUNLIT LEO6241318.70P H French (San Isidore)
4SUZIE ROXON3823218.68G C Sheather (Young)
5ELITE MOON1237418.59M D Miller (Junee)
6FAST NICK4763718.53G S Hull (Wagga Wagga)
7JUST PARTY53755FSHC Lambert (Yenda)
8APOLLO JET6423118.53D P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
9FINNIE NIM8255518.50M J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
10PIMLICO ROAD77626NBTG Anesbury (Lake Albert)
Race No. 3Tab Number 1 Heat 106:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRIC BILL3815623.54G J Anesbury (Lake Albert)
2MISS ETTA42F31FSHG L Prest (Young)
3TEASHA’S BLUBOY1327423.29L R Hand (Cartwrights Hill)
4FROMARGE12624FSHR J Collier (Googong)
5GALLANT GEMINI45212FSTDJ A Wilson (Wallendbeen)
6DANA SHARKEY3334723.50R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
7MAKE A 53336NBTG J Anesbury (Lake Albert)
8SAPPHIRE FLEX17715FSHM M Bannerman (Reefton)
9WANALTA PRINCESS42318FSTDB J Martell (Tallangatta)
10COOL HILLBILLY28216NBTT E Cahill (Wombat)
Race No. 4Simaroo Lodge Maiden06:54PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $830 Prizemoney.
1st: $480 2nd: $150 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLY WILSO8FSTDL R Hand (Cartwrights Hill)
2MAKITA’S BOY2356NBTK C Sheather (Coolamon)
3STARKASE SAINTFSHM D Miller (Junee)
4TIGGERLONG BOOF53754NBTM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
5DESTINY FLEX53654FSHM M Bannerman (Reefton)
6LIZZY CRUISE43336FSHT M Grazules (Glenroy)
7GUN SHOW24532FSHT M Grazules (Glenroy)
8RED JAFFA27F5NBTS E Oakman (San Isidore)
9SPECIAL LOMAR68748NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 5Tab Number 1 Heat 207:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNDHAM ROCKY13223.74G R Molloy (Wagga Wagga)
2TIGGERLONG HEIDI14728NBTM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
3BRADY’S IMAGE24621NBTJ Hartley (Forest Hill)
4SILENT COMMANDO43612NBTJ Wilson (Wallendbeen)
5MAGIC LOMAR8114123.15N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
6AMERIGO1151623.18R G Sims (Illabo)
7BLAZING IZMIR72512NBTW J Taylor (Stockinbingal)
8MAURMAREE22485FSTDL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
9DIDN’T DUCK1186523.24T B Heaton (Batlow)
10DANA SIENNA1835FNBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
Race No. 6Tab Number 1 Heat 307:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS RHINO1114423.15K Oakman (Wagga Wagga)
2SUNLIT ROAD5453223.38P H French (San Isidore)
3DUFRENE16221FSHG L Prest (Young)
4SHADY’S TWINK65132NBTG C Sheather (Young)
5HEADIE LOMAR72872FSTDN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
6WHERE’S DE BAR1FSHP V Ricketts (Young)
7OCTANE OSTI26461FSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
8BIG WANALTA3425723.35B J Martell (Tallangatta)
9WILSOLUCKY53251NBTL R Hand (Cartwrights Hill)
10FAST AND CLASSY3612FNBTG Collins (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 7Wagga Best 8 Bonanza Stakes07:48PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $1,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METRO MISS3111318.79B Williams (Wagga Wagga)
2AROUND THE TRAPS3233318.55P E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
3FIRST BANQUET5232218.60N E Batinich (Young)
4JOYDON3111218.55T M Robertson (Oura)
5WEONA BANQUET41138FSTDG Apps (Wombat)
6AFFORDABLE3715118.49D P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
7LUCY ROXON22512NBTG C Sheather (Young)
8SUNNYVALE1357418.62J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
Race No. 8Tab Number 1 Heat 408:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Wagga Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG BOLT71611NBTM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
2FUTURAMA TRILOGY34484FSTDT E Cahill (Wombat)
3SPARK DRIVER46145NBTM Williams (Wagga Wagga)
4ARIZONA FLEX15343NBTM Bannerma (Reefton)
5MAJOR QUAKE23515NBTM Adams (Wagga Wagga)
6SUNSET RUNNER22266NBTL Mitchell (Wagga Wagga)
7ALPHA IZMIR13342FSHW J Taylor (Stockinbingal)
8MOTOWN MUSCLE1418623.42S R Sutherland (Wagga Wagga)
9BIG KNOW7331NBTS P Ellis (Wagga Wagga)
10STEALTHY BLUE3633623.56D Bunn (Tylden)
Race No. 9Caltex Fernleigh Rd Wagga Mdn08:24PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $830 Prizemoney.
1st: $480 2nd: $150 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAIG FLEX645FSHM M Bannerman (Reefton)
2BIG WAVE MAKERFSHG J Anesbury (Lake Albert)
3KENNY LONE STONE3346FSTDD R Warren (Kooringal)
4WILSONETTE32523NBTL R Hand (Cartwrights Hill)
5WYNDHAM PATFSHG R Molloy (Wagga Wagga)
6GO WILD DIVA645T8NBTS C Collison (Wangaratta)
7PEARL’S CHOICEFSHD L Cox (East )
8QUEEN’S FANTASY23NBTT Robertson (Oura)
9WILD EFFIE46NBTP D Scott (Junee)
10SPECIAL LOMAR68748FSTDN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 10Rsm Bird Cameron Wagga Stk08:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 320 Metres at Wagga Of $950 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIMBALIRI1461218.80P Scott (Junee)
2GUMLY BOY1844418.96J Hartley (Forest Hill)
3FLASH KNOCKA1118.65G J Mitchell (Wagga Wagga)
4WYNDHAM WALLACE13273NBTG R Molloy (Wagga Wagga)
5PURE MOLLY52252NBTT E O’Keefe (Cootamundra)
6BRIANNA ROSE42352NBTK R Seckold (Wagga Wagga)
7WANALTA BAY2112218.40B J Martell (Tallangatta)
8ACROSS THE DITCH8141218.75G C Sheather (Young)
9LET ‘EM DROP34331FSHT M Robertson (Oura)
10RANGER OSTI2164FSHL White (Ardlethan)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments