Saturday, 26 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wauchope – Saturday, 26 November 2016

Race No. 1Wauchope Country Club Maiden7:00 PM
M event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYE FEATURE68NBTHelen Hanson
2SWIFT VEGAS3844NBTRoger Sandes
3SHELL MULDOON58527.35Julie Laurantus
4EAGLE RAIDER568NBTDenis Solomon
5SUGA BOOM BOOM675NBTSharon Grey
6DIGGER MULDOON446NBTJulie Laurantus
7SHOTIBBAR6764NBTJason Carter
8PROJECT RUNAWAY8587NBTKerry Mansley
Race No. 2Beechwood Hotel Maiden7:20 PM
M event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKEY SENOR4785NBTWarwick Brown
2JACK SKYWALKERNBTRonald Bell
3KAMAKHAZI KID74NBTKane Heuston
4FRIENDLY PETE887723.74Jeanette Roche
6SON OF MIAGI46NBTDonald Carpenter
7ROMAN HEARTS45NBTDouglas Brown
8CHEST MARK8744NBTAlbert Janissen
Race No. 3Wauchope Gazette Maiden7:40 PM
M event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMA’S GADE354X22.62Edward Foyle
2SPECIAL LOAD686422.47Leonard Absalom
3NOT FARAWAY68NBTRussell Mansley
4KIARNI SUE667NBTJeanette Roche
5NIGEL GRUFF68NBTWarwick Brown
6CARRO723.04Maureen Campbell
7MIKA FONIC8NBTKane Heuston
8STRATAVON KASEY6643NBTDale Leard
Race No. 4West End Store Maiden8:00 PM
M event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD COSMICNBTRussell Mansley
2SPACE DELANEY2521.88Steven Baker
3CHARLI JAY844NBTKane Heuston
4RED NATION352NBTHelen Hanson
5TYPHOON’S TARGET765522.44Jeanette Roche
6FOR JIM’S SAKE88NBTJason Carter
7CASPAR MULDOON58NBTJulie Laurantus
8TINY STORM877NBTDenis Solomon
Race No. 5Ken Little Fruit & Veg Maiden8:20 PM
M event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO PUSHING BACK877823.73David Ward
2VELOCITY DASH7323NBTDouglas Brown
3KINLOCH COUNTY2242NBTDenis Solomon
4SCARRLOW8526NBTKane Heuston
5BROOKSNBTRobert Glover
6MAR NEE MULDOON4722.67Julie Laurantus
7TOSS THE BOSS646723.24James Porter
8MYSTIC THURSDAY726322.85Jeanette Roche
Race No. 6Coppy’s Butcher Block Stakes8:40 PM
4/5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $620 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $110 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARMATREE PARIS333322.48Natasha Watson
2DARKEST KNIGHT554222.20Helen Hanson
3BIG HARRY585822.35Phillip Cowling
4MINI COUSIN411321.56Karl Miller
5BRONTE’S CHOICE118X22.05Patrick Marley
6OBSERVANT843X22.16James Porter
7KIM CAN DASHIAN488822.94Warwick Brown
8FOOTLOOSE ROMEO333X22.12Natasha Watson
9SCREAMIN DEMON455821.98David Ward
10WILLBEE COSMIC656622.77John Loughran
Race No. 7Bago Tavern Stakes9:00 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $560 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALARMIST131325.88Barry Coombes
2RUBY RABS644326.12Denis Solomon
3GAGAN OH634526.69Gavin Maunder
4ED MONIX412426.32Roger O’neill
5CUNDLE JIM662325.83Michael Mcguire
6RIGHT FORMULA462326.19Kerry Mansley
7KIKEM KITTY182727.49Jason Carter
8JUST LIKE WILL41726.53Natasha Watson
9DJANGO’S MATE5636NBTJonny Sledzianowski
10TREND TRIO6466NBTBeverly Sandes
Race No. 8Hastings Rentals Stakes9:20 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $560 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRISSY LIZZIE232122.41Paul Shepherd
2AUSSIE AS212522.03Sharon Grey
3RETURN TO EDEN215322.09Colin Rowe
4WALLAMBA SMOKEY373121.92Patrick Marley
5TAMANDU7818NBTIan Hudson
6MISS ELENOR828822.36James Porter
7WALLAMBA CHICKI778622.30Robert Glover
8DITTO86X722.37Jason Carter
9WILLBEE COSMIC656622.77John Loughran
10MAGIC SUNRISE6676NBTKarl Miller
Race No. 9Wauchope Rural Centre Stakes9:40 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $560 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUT OF WEDLOCK854722.19Kevin Crowfoot
2JAZZ FINGERS527722.42James Porter
3CANALAI113NBTRoger O’neill
4BROKEN ENGLISH188422.69Raymond Lacava
5ROSIE FINISH8618NBTSharon Grey
6GUNNA BE GOOD461122.92Maureen Campbell
7HOLLAND PARK5623NBTRonald Bell
8EMPRESS KENNA6377NBTCarly Brown
9HONDO IMAGE568722.21Stanley Towers
10BIG REX MULDOON7887NBTJulie Laurantus
Race No. 10Pfd Food Services Stakes10:00 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $560 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GILLIESTON MARLO424422.25Leann Masterson
2DEMACRETIS FLASH2665NBTJames Porter
3BLACK NEVADA8X21NBTRichard Milton
4REMA’S STONE342721.85Edward Foyle
5TRANQUIL STYLE213621.97James Goddard
6TURBO MONKEY17X8NBTRaymond Lacava
7QUEEN ALICE2774NBTSimon Brown
8LITTLE CHIC618NBTAlfred Adams
9BIG REX MULDOON7887NBTJulie Laurantus
10HONDO IMAGE568722.21Stanley Towers