Saturday, 3 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wauchope – Saturday, 3 September 2016

Race No. 1Bago Tavern Maiden1:00 PM
M event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $390 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $75 3rd: $65.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LIKE WILL426.53Natasha Watson
2BLACK NEVADANBTRichard Milton
3LITTLE GRIS6475NBTGarry Streatfield
4DEADLY SPLIT244226.61Jason Carter
5KINLOCH COUNTY453726.36Denis Solomon
6KIKEM KITTY26X5NBTJason Carter
7RED NATIONNBTHelen Hanson
8KUNDANEENNBTDonald Carpenter
9HEAVENLY IMP664627.18Julie Mcgowan
10SPECIAL LOAD664826.67Leonard Absalom
Race No. 2Pfd Food Services Maiden1:20 PM
M event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $390 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $75 3rd: $65.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY RABS343321.99Denis Solomon
2DOT DOT DASH28NBTMervyn Turner
3TRANQUIL STYLE483221.97James Goddard
4HEAD MULWEE653823.21Gavin Maunder
5PICKIN’ DAISIES5287NBTSamantha Ashman
6GEOFF’S PICK8388NBTMargaret Wall
7TRANSACTION4325NBTNathan Goodwin
8RANGER’S CHOICE2NBTRobert Watson
9STARS TO SHINENBTJohn Farrell
10HOOVER BLUNBTRobert White
Race No. 3West End Store Stakes1:40 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEYTO JEWEL832521.85Vicki Byrnes
2CUNDLE ELLE115422.67Ronald Wright
3MAJOR HOLLYWOOD118722.24Charmaine Field
4ADJUSTABLE DUKE353821.90Kim Bates
5TANGLES VALLEY163422.24Desmond Winters
6SASHA FLY HIGH761622.28Julie Mcgowan
7MAY EYE747622.08Helen Hanson
8CORINDI FLASH655321.84Douglas Brown
9PALM VALLEY71NBTDesmond Winters
10DROVER DAUGHTER81X822.56Charmaine Field
Race No. 4Wauchope Gazette Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DITTO BABY8128NBTSimon Brown
2RETURN TO EDEN3X1322.09Colin Rowe
3BOOZA VALLEY523522.31Brian Dwyer
4EYE AM SWEET341622.45Helen Hanson
5HALF OF THEM7276NBTMervyn Turner
6TILLY VALLEY2X1XNBTDesmond Winters
7QUEENIE TOO5815NBTGlenn Mighell
8SUNRISE ALI643422.17Charmaine Field
9KYOTO KAHN3X57NBTStephen Attwater
10REMA’S SPARK2543NBTLarry Croker
Race No. 5Ken Little Fruit & Veg Stakes2:20 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRON SHEIK6218NBTSimon Brown
2RUBY SPRING613822.52Denis Solomon
3DASHING TILLY225X22.50Stanley Towers
4ZORON152522.42Samantha Ashman
5KING JAMATI266121.80Charmaine Field
6TASHA VALLEY513623.11Desmond Winters
7LADY MACVITTIE327822.85Douglas Brown
8KAMBALA GIRL1322.27Marilyn Turner
9BIG MACK TIGER388622.79Helen Hanson
10JUST GITCHA3776NBTMitchell Jobson
Race No. 6Wauchope Country Club Stakes2:40 PM
4 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $560 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAURITIAN VICTOR884622.08Douglas Brown
2WOODLANDS DRIVE172522.10Charmaine Field
3HOSSEINI861722.65Simon Brown
4ZIPPING IZZY5884NBTMaureen West
5SHEZA LUPIE ONEX83722.07Nathan Goodwin
6POSTECOGLOU2754NBTIan Rose
7MOON FLASH7847NBTRicky Bender
8SHAHARAMA3X6421.99Marilyn Turner
Race No. 7Hastings Rentals Stakes3:00 PM
FFA event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $120 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGOO451625.67Roger O’neill
2IN FULL BLOOM268826.18Brian Smoothy
3SILKY JILL4864NBTMervyn Turner
4SUMMER DANCER147227.22Robert Glover
5CAPTAIN CROKER116725.59Robert Glover
6SMOKING OAKS532325.68Richard Taffe
7SHE IS DIAMONDS362425.59Richard Taffe
8MORRIS SINGMAN475525.90Robert Glover
Race No. 8Wauchope Rural Centre Stakes3:20 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCMONTY’S GIRL632425.98Raymond Lacava
2CORY JAY515425.99Mark Hine
3LOLA’S THUNDER135626.14Dianne Craig
4ADDY BEE523225.91Garry Streatfield
5EVA LOUISE332326.08Maureen Campbell
6ED MONIX528726.32Roger O’neill
7MINS MAGIC741125.80Maureen Campbell
8WALLAMBA CHICKI451326.00Robert Glover
9GAGAN OH427426.69Gavin Maunder
10SUN GOD462X26.37Ricky Bender
Race No. 9Coppy’s Butcher Block Stakes3:40 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY SHAKEY7232NBTBrian Smoothy
2SILENT RIDDLE7155NBTBronwyn Bates
3CALAMITY572126.23Helen Hanson
4BACK A WHACKER337626.40Lisa Hutton
5RICARDO VALLEY7247NBTDesmond Winters
6WEST RIVER774326.56Debra Spurgin
7SMOOTH GROOVE1625NBTJohn Farrell
8WALLAMBA SMOKEY1245NBTRobert Glover
9WINNING BANG368526.24Maureen Campbell
10DOUBLE SWATZA1867NBTKim Bates
Race No. 10Xxxx Gold Stakes4:00 PM
FFA event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $120 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY TWIST8567NBTNathan Goodwin
2WALLAMBA MOLLY651821.71Robert Glover
3SHOWTIME LUCY765621.85Brian Smoothy
4MINI LOAD525221.85Leonard Absalom
6DON’S ROCKET241521.78Maureen Campbell
7I’M A ROCKSTAR173121.72Richard Taffe
8ALARMIST224121.74Barry Coombes