Saturday 4th July 2009


Race 1 384m 5 13.00
KEVIN DEAN MEMORIAL STAKE HEAT 1
1 DESERT TORNADO 5 P MARSH
2 AL’S BOMB 5 MICHAEL WICKS
3 BANDIT HIGHWAY 5 CHARLES HARDY
4 UNO GARNER 5 DAVID SMITH
5 BIG RIG BAZ 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 RICKY RICARDO 5 BARRY AUSTIN
7 NATURAL INSTINCT 5 RONALD GWYNNE
8 MASTER JORDYN 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
9 COSMIC CROW 5 HELEN HANSON
10 CAMELICIOUS 5 WILLIAM DAVIES

Race 2 384m 5 13.20
KEVIN DEAN MEMORIAL STAKE HEAT 2
1 THEODORE NED 5 ROBERT STRANG
2 TOTALLY MANIC 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 TINY SHOT 5 WAYNE CAMERON
4 MISS KINJA 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
5 TOLANDO 5 IRENE WALES
6 KEZZA’S SHADOW 5 KERRY MARSH
7 BROKEBACK BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
8 DARK PILGRIM 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
9 LUCKY FLIGHT 5 DAVID J SMITH
10 COSMIC CROW 5 HELEN HANSON

Race 3 384m 5 13.40
KEVIN DEAN MEMORIAL STAKE HEAT 3
1 SUPER CHARLOTTE 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
2 MULWEE HAGEN 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 HOOTIN’ ALONG 5 CHARLES HARDY
4 ORANGE MIST 5 HELEN HANSON
5 NO KNOCK BACKS 5 DARREN MCGEACHIE
6 HELGAR FLASH 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
7 WORDLY GIRL 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 SURFINS COOL 5 BARRY AUSTIN
9 BATTLERS LUCK 5 CLIFFORD BEATTIE
10 MCLAINE 5 DONALD JARICK

Race 4 384m 5 14.00
KEVIN DEAN MEMORIAL STAKE HEAT 4
1 SHEARER 5 ROSLYN LITTLE
2 STRYKING SARAH 5 KEVIN MARSH
3 HALO JUMP 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 RICH CHANCE 5 TERRY HICKSON
5 LITCHFIELD PARK 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
6 TALLOWOOD LASS 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
7 LITTLE LOU LOU 5 DAWN LYNCH
8 VALERIUS 5 DAVID MATTS
9 MCLAINE 5 DONALD JARICK
10 BATTLERS LUCK 5 CLIFFORD BEATTIE

Race 5 384m 5 14.20
KEVIN DEAN MEMORIAL STAKE HEAT 5
1 LETHAL JUSTICE 5 ROSLYN LITTLE
2 NOMAD 5 WILLIAM URQUHART
3 ARNIE’S MATE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
4 MALLAIG MIST 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 TYCOON MAGIC 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
6 TRUTHFUL TED 5 DONALD JARICK
7 OXLEY QUEEN 5 BARRY COOMBES
8 PA’S GIFT 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
9 CAMELICIOUS 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
10 LET’S DO IT 5 DEBRA SPURGIN

Race 6 384m 5 14.40
KEVIN DEAN MEMORIAL STAKE HEAT 6
1 MOONCOIN ROSE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 COSMIC LIGHT 5 GLEN MCLEAN
3 RELENTING 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
4 HAYDEN’S HIGHWAY 5 DAWN LYNCH
5 STARBIRD 5 HELEN HANSON
6 REBEL OCTANE 5 ROBERT GLOVER
7 TUCKWELL’S LADY 5 ROSLYN LITTLE
8 SENIOR BEAR 5 RAYMOND LEE
9 LET’S DO IT 5 DEBRA SPURGIN
10 LUCKY FLIGHT 5 DAVID J SMITH

Race 7 384m BEST 15.00
TRADEMARK BUILDING SUPPLIES STAK
1 WALLAMBA DIGGER 1 ROBERT GLOVER
2 WHAT NOT 2 DAVID J SMITH
3 CHECKER BOARD 1 UNAVAILABLE
4 NASI GORENG 3 JEANETTE ROCHE
5 MIDNIGHT GAMBLER 1 WILLIAM DAVIES
6 DEVINE RULER 2 UNAVAILABLE
7 ADAM’S ME MATE 3 RONALD GWYNNE
8 DETECTIVE GOREN 3 FRANK SIMONETTA

Race 8 457m 5 15.20
TIMBERTOWN SERVICE STATION STAKE
1 TRY SOME MAGIC 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
2 TALLOWOOD GEM 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
3 POLLY SANNETTE 5 KEVIN JOHNSON
4 LIGHTNING SHOT 5 WAYNE CAMERON
5 FOXY LOXY 5 LOUISE MCGEE
6 SEISMIC 5 BRIAN DEVENEY
7 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 DEVINE RUSH 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 COURAN COVE 5 PETER MARSH
10 NIPPER FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 9 457m 3/4 15.40
WAUCHOPE COUNTRY CLUB STAKE
1 HOT GUARANA 4 TONI WATERS
2 SIR SNIPPALOT 4 ROGER O’NEILL
3 WHIZZER WATSON 4 MAUREEN WEST
4 STABLER 4 FRANK SIMONETTA
5 FOUR WAY TOUCH 3 ROBERT GLOVER
6 SHANTAE 3 LOUISE MCGEE
7 PREMIER TOURIST 4 KEVIN JOHNSON
8 NAVEL JUICE 4 GLEN MCLEAN
9 CATHELLA ICE 4 MARK MORONEY

Race 10 384m 4 16.00
CAR CLEAN PORT MACQUARIE STAKE
1 MISSY KUMHEER 4 RONALD GWYNNE
2 COOL SHAMAR 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
3 CRUISE OZ 4 MARK MORONEY
4 VIOLET JOAN 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 GABLE MCTIGER 4 HELEN HANSON
6 HIGHWAY ROCKET 4 CHARLES HARDY
7 MOZZIE’S GIRL 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 HYPER SPORT 4 KEVIN MARSH
9 CHRISTOS 4 RICHARD MILTON
10 DEVINE TROOPER 4 DARREN MCGEACHIE

Race 11 457m 5 16.20
WAUCHOPE RETRAVISION STAKE
1 COOL ROCK HERO 5 ROGER O’NEILL
2 STEVIE’S ON FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
3 BLINDING 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
4 AWESOME MELTDOWN 5 KANE HEUSTON
5 MAMA’S SUGAR 5 TONI WATERS
6 IMA CAMEO 5 RETA BROWN
7 SOUTHERN STATE 5 RAYMOND LEE
8 CALZAGHE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
9 TAX TIME 5 KEVIN MARSH
10 DETECTIVE BISHOP 5 FRANK SIMONETTA