Friday, 1 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday, 1 November 2013

Race No. 1Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au S…7:19 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,630 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE TOP846443.12Jodie Lord
2C’MON CINDY534343.20Terrence Stewart
3SERIAL CHILLER424242.95Paul Hubbard
4GAZMICK GIRL236443.12Garry Abernethy
5TURBO VAPOUR3823NBTCharlie Micallef
6CHEEKY MARBLE343643.36Mervyn Buckley
7MY FRIEND MITCH226543.22Adele Powell
8GAZMICK DIVA126443.06Garry Abernethy
9BILLABONG GROVE356543.09John Stewart
10SHIVERING MISS1755NBTRandall Walter
Race No. 2Bohemia Crystal Stakes7:36 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGSY ANNA221630.37Robert Manowski
2GENGHIS KAHN571831.09Peter Lagogiane
3MAYBE WON154731.56Stuart Hazlett
4FIRST AID KIT21X4NBTBrad Davis
5SATIN KELLY267531.05Diane Wells
6AUNTY NAGALOT473730.36Mark Arncliffe
7KISS ME KAHUNA6644NBTPeter Keegan
8WIRADJURI DEANO755630.67Edward Wall
9BAD EXAMPLE4616NBTJohn Polidano
10COLD FICTION454530.12Ronald Lambert
Race No. 3The Sober Judge Stakes7:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG GIRL GERALD128430.70Mark Bell
2WHERE’S RYAN355430.61Simon Pomfret
3NAVADA FLAME7151NBTThomas Pullman
4TORNADO GROVE813330.82John Stewart
5VAPOUR EXPRESS337630.10Charlie Micallef
6SWAHILI4541NBTBrad Davis
7FANCY MARCUS331330.28Shawn Wilkinson
8MISTY DAY611330.52Shannon Boyd
9BAD EXAMPLE4616NBTJohn Polidano
10COLD FICTION454530.12Ronald Lambert
Race No. 4Canberra – Wp Sprint Series F8:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIKEM MOUSE113230.41John Curtin
2CAWBOURNE LIBBY648130.36Jodie Lord
3WALKAWAY JACKIE242230.81Jason Platts
4DOLEBOY5451NBTRonald Fisher
5BELLA MEL566430.91Dale Hall
6DONJOY722331.19Tia Robertson
7MALLEE DI7213NBTGraham Thurkettle
8GAGA’S BOY363430.57Lisa Mcfarlane
9HE’S REALLY COOL438530.74Frederick Shoobert
10GARLAND BOOF676530.78Chris Hensler
Race No. 5Petsnacks.com.au Stakes8:36 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINBOW DASH716830.61Phillip Van Haren
2DUAL ACES112330.31Anthony Gannon
3MUNDI ZARR2224NBTNeil Staines
4INTRINSIC661330.38Anne Kada
5CUMBERLAND BLACK7321NBTChris Van Vegchel
6LITTLE ELSIE156130.85Amy Bennett
7CLASSIC BLEND132630.31Craig Chappelow
8EMILY’S SECRET734530.30John Head
9PINK VAPOUR563730.56Charlie Micallef
10BAD EXAMPLE4616NBTJohn Polidano
Race No. 6Rapidvite Stakes8:58 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAPPER JET123329.85Ronald Bell
2FANCY FICELLE564130.41Christine Proctor
3AWESOME PROJECT135329.86Bradley Canty
4RED REPLICA451730.27Stuart Hazlett
5YICHE212530.13John Thorpe
6SHE’S QUOTED562529.82Joseph De Freitas
7AVONDALE AMOR742630.09Ronald Bell
8VINDICTIVE132130.24Frances Harris
Race No. 7Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes9:18 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC IMAGE285630.14Joseph Sciberras
2PERMANENT GUEST332230.15Stuart Hazlett
3CHAMPNESS GAL352130.22Malcolm Norman
4SHANGHAI ROSE551230.06Christine Oldfield
5MAGIC AND MORE521730.33Jason Laurence
6BRITISH BOMBER443530.14Amy Bennett
7TEDDIE BOY227329.93Mark Arncliffe
8JIMMY FLY HIGH416429.99Amy Bennett
9COLD FICTION454530.12Ronald Lambert
10PINK VAPOUR563730.56Charlie Micallef
Race No. 8Betfair Stakes9:36 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDGE311229.77Graeme Barnett
2ONE INCH PUNCH257629.97Neil Staines
3DOUBLE TWIST161129.65Garry Edwards
4CHASING KARMA875830.12Sergio Forner
5GET THE MOD551529.97Brian Mckivat
6JONARDO226229.88John Antonelli
7TRENDY TIA121229.75Frank Daros
8DURBIDGE162229.95Mark Wilcox
Race No. 9Www.wentworthpark.com.au Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO KEE145330.67Jodie Lord
2BOCCA514630.16Jason Laurence
3PORT AKIRA245230.76Susan Steele
4HURRICANE RINO157230.55Anthony Azzopardi
5TIGGERLONG RUM246130.62John Cusack
6BOMB DISPOSAL357130.11Neil Staines
7IRISH SAPPHIRE711230.50Andrew Rowe
8AY JAY ZARR113531.19Neil Staines
9PINK VAPOUR563730.56Charlie Micallef
10BAD EXAMPLE4616NBTJohn Polidano
Race No. 10Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes10:18 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL STEALTH858530.50Michael Bonser
2SPIRAL JILL862230.38Ralph Smith
3SUTTON FLIGHT322430.35John Thorpe
4SMOKE127630.42Ronald Bell
5TREE FIDDY6X1530.42Troy Donaldson
6BIT SASSY364430.35Simon Rhodes
7BEARLY FAIR854230.10Fay Trowbridge
8COOL JONALLY617430.16John Head
9COLD FICTION454530.12Ronald Lambert
10PINK VAPOUR563730.56Charlie Micallef