Friday, 10 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – , 10 January 2014

Race No. 1Aaa Radiators Stks7:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO PUSHOVER347330.40Jesse O’bryan
2HURRICANE BECCY875130.27Peter Tobin
3ENVY235530.13Peter Tobin
4CUMBERLAND BLACK112631.04Chris Van Vegchel
5RITZA RAIDER311230.35Mark Gatt
6ZIPPY CHICKI262230.01Christine Proctor
7CAWBOURNE NITRO182430.16Jodie Lord
8WEST ON EMILY351230.32Anthony Frazer
9ANOTHER CALL584430.15Jodie Lord
10FINAL SPROOK178631.25Ross Koppman
Race No. 2Bohemia Crystal Stks7:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRASH MODEL325230.54Keith Waddington
2BEE’S THUNDER633730.54Ashleigh Harris
3ANRON’S BOY132630.24Anne Foley
4DAD’S VAPOUR658230.65Charlie Micallef
5REAL ROGUE517630.64
6MANTON JACK4411NBTNeil Staines
7CAWBOURNE POWER334230.15Jodie Lord
8STRATAVON PAT415130.67Christine Kay
9XAVIER BOY685630.37Simon Ma
10VAPOUR EXPRESS746630.10Charlie Micallef
Race No. 3Betfair Stks7:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE COBRA226230.43Jodie Lord
2MOSES1116NBTRobert Blakely
3KRUNCH BUST716430.68Darren Sultana
4HE’S RISING FAST831X30.34Joe Aquilina
5LITTLE RED755730.69Erin Jones
6HERE’S SKEETA332630.35Ronald Alcock
7YOU’RE UP LES624330.51Jason Matthews
8FATHER SKEETA4121NBTLeslie Dennis
9LIVE WELL661531.05Rita Nicolaou
10GREEK DRAMA456830.56Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 4Sportingbet Stayers Stks8:19 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,630 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FICTION238242.78Ivan Hanna
2WHIP COOL232443.03Michael Clayton
3CASSAR GIRL455443.17James Vassallo
4PEPLENISH847743.06Geoffrey Sheather
5WIND UP8X77NBTMichael Clayton
6BILLY STYLE2544NBTChristine Proctor
7PROVEN POLKA331242.64Preston Rowles
8COSMIC DENALI5533NBTPhillip Cowling
Race No. 5Www.wentworthpark.com.au Ffa8:36 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY BEE ROCK175329.96Raymond Webster
2QUEEN ESTHER131730.03
3PRINCE TANGA424130.16Maureen Sharman
4BAZ WILL ROCK415829.89Glen Mclean
6FANTASTIC BARB114130.24Jason Fletcher
7FIRE ELUSIVE615130.03Mark Moroney
8MINZA RED ONE142429.77Charlie Gatt
Race No. 6Sportingbet – Wp Final Bul…8:58 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE WHIP181129.98Jodie Lord
2SEVEN OSCARS2723NBTJohn Buttsworth
3CAWBOURNE REV161230.23Jodie Lord
4BELFAST KAISER143130.11Troy Vella
5DEREK SHEPHERD1113NBT
6MATEO113231.40Wayne Attwill
7DIEGO SPRITE344730.51Christos Arletos
8BUDGIE’S LIGHT531430.12Neil Staines
9FONAMA1125NBT
10BERRY MILKYSHAKE253530.59Graham Rogers
Race No. 7Macro Meats Stks9:18 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERMANENT GUEST843230.01Stuart Hazlett
2PRINCE ZAMUNDA534230.19Marien Sullivan
3CAWBOURNE BRODIE241529.95Jodie Lord
4RED REPLICA743630.27Stuart Hazlett
5KOOL ICE MAGIC422429.99Susan Sands
6MISS CHICKI521330.25Christine Proctor
7CAWBOURNE LIBBY372430.21Jodie Lord
8STONEBROOK511130.03Kenneth Burnett
9CROSBY STILLS586430.22Raymond Webster
10STARBURST TERRY864630.52Stuart Barron
Race No. 8Rapidvite Stks9:36 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BESSY BOO141330.28Christine Proctor
2GOT CHILLS156330.38John Attard
3INVICTIVE147330.05
4GEE EYE MIAGI745329.94Chris Van Vegchel
5JEBRYNAH GLORY265130.29
6LOOSE CONNECTION161130.55Kenneth Lewis
7UNO KEE645330.21Jodie Lord
8HERE’S ROARY543130.39Ronald Alcock
Race No. 9Petsnacks.com.au Stks9:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETTIGO PEPPER826330.36Ron Herbert
2MAYBE WON337630.57Stuart Hazlett
3CAWBOURNE ARROW663530.73Jodie Lord
4RAINED144230.78Peter Mccann
5LONZA’S CHARM213630.89Charlie Gatt
6FANCY MARCUS616330.28Shawn Wilkinson
7VIOLENT224530.63Bradley Cowling
8REDHOT241730.72Antonio Chiarelli
9JOHN BOY ROCKS584330.47John Aul
10LIVE WELL661531.05Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 10Tab.com.au Stks10:18 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREE RIVERS121531.06Wayne Sugars
2COLLISION POST545230.92Rita Nicolaou
3YAMBLA MICK733230.45Preston Rowles
4MAGIC EVANS112431.99Antonio Chiarelli
5INNER CITY3541NBTChristine Proctor
6AVA THE LADY774330.42Ronald Lambert
7SUPER MARIO165431.21Mario
8JIMMY DA GENIUS137430.97Darren Sultana
9PLUNDERED7325NBTRobert Blakely
10MISS ILE767631.58Matthew Sultana
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments