Friday, 14 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday, 14 November 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes7:18 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,630 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEY MISSILE2127NBTKelvin Lean
2GEE SOMEBODY733242.83Anthony Hardaker
3PADDLES ANDERSON453442.15Jodie Lord
4QUEEN MARINA567742.28Noelene Holloway
6COSMIC VEE BEE424542.33Ian Morgan
7JUST LIKE ME544743.49Peter Lagogiane
8MACIE’S DORA2231NBTRobert Mcgregor
Race No. 2Petsnacks.com.au Stakes7:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APPROACHED447430.60John Mcalister
2BRITT’S PICK713330.57Paul Van Gestel
3THUNDER FANTASY7521NBTMark Arncliffe
4MAUBOY746731.13Mathew Wotton
6THREE MUGS IN667130.61Justin King
7SWEET LAVENDER476830.35Paul Abdallah
8ENDLESS FANTASY558730.84Anthony Hardaker
Race No. 3Westmead Children’s Cot Fund Sta…7:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTORINI BLUE411230.45Justin King
2MIAMI THUNDER447430.41Leonard Studders
3CAWBOURNE KAYONO733430.26Jodie Lord
4WALT KOWALSKI624230.25Peter Bell
6BAGGER VANCE766630.58Peter Bell
7POLISHED STEEL1223NBTAshley Craven
8HANDLE WITH CARE815330.75Peter Bell
Race No. 4Schweppes Bitches Only H8:18 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOANE332430.52Christine Proctor
2SANTA ANITA511330.69Shaun Evans
3CAWBOURNE REV442129.95Jodie Lord
4GOLD DAWN284430.55Marie Burton
5FANCY TOP726529.90Dennis Barnes
6ALL IRISH141229.95Nicholas Clifton
7GOOD AS OSTI857730.20Michelle Shambler
8LORELLA FIRE315530.54Troy Halligan
9ENDLESS FANTASY558730.84Anthony Hardaker
10SWEET LAVENDER476830.35Paul Abdallah
Race No. 5Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:37 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEDDIE BOY463329.93Mark Arncliffe
2HILDA’S BOY122329.91Mario Abela
3PARISIAN MAC541130.22Adam Wallace
4ZIPPING OSCAR131229.91Jason Mackay
5ORBITAL SPEED471630.16Wayne Smith
6GOTTA PLAN157430.41Jodie Lord
7DREAMSICLE584230.11Lorraine Atchison
8HEROIC AVENGER555230.75Michelle Shambler
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:58 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING ANGEL251329.73Jason Mackay
2QUEEN ESTHER234429.64Noelene Holloway
3ZIPPING WILLOW241129.35Jason Mackay
4ANYTHING LESS113229.56John Finn
5HELLO GOOD BYE175330.30Charlie Gatt
6ALL TOO FANCY115229.81Dennis Barnes
7ZIPPING ZORO353130.06Jodie Lord
8ROMANTIC AFFAIR754829.70Mario Abela
Race No. 7Rapidvite Bitches Only H9:18 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDISON ROAD123229.85Mark Gatt
2ASHA TANGA273529.83Maureen Sharman
3ZIPPING TARN211429.85Jason Mackay
4ZULU MYSTIQUE221230.18Frank Sanotti
5CAWBOURNE COBRA251429.69Jodie Lord
6MIAMI LASS228630.19Leonard Studders
7GOLD MISS735330.49Marie Burton
8KURMOND GODDESS252429.94Christine Proctor
9SWEET LAVENDER476830.35Paul Abdallah
10MAUBOY746731.13Mathew Wotton
Race No. 8Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes9:38 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUMBLE375229.91Craig Chappelow
2MADGE’S BUNNY’S563630.16Anthony Hardaker
3PRINCE TANGA525529.93Maureen Sharman
4SPRING MISSILE821130.13Christine Oldfield
5BAD BOY SNIPER411530.15Jason Magri
6KOOL LAROCCA115129.93Mary Wright
7SEVEN JACKS231230.02David Taylor
8MARLOW MAN316129.82Anne Foley
Race No. 9Bohemia Crystal Bitches Only H9:58 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVOKED265129.90Craig Chappelow
2LADY RONRAY136129.87Raymond Steele
3RITMAR252830.24Frank Sanotti
4KATIE OI OI677330.17Christine Proctor
5FANCY LOLA271130.28Dennis Barnes
6FASHION PRINCESS176130.06Arthur Langman
7ASIA’S BABE117529.80Marie Burton
8SENORITA PEARL314130.15Ronald Bell
9MAUBOY746731.13Mathew Wotton
10ENDLESS FANTASY558730.84Anthony Hardaker
Race No. 10Adopt A Greyhound Stakes10:18 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK FINN452530.37Mathew Wotton
2MISS ARICA513130.41Chris Madonis
3VATOS LOCO242130.35Robert Manowski
4LOCKSMITH432230.28Anne Kada
6SHEBA’S DIVA231130.97Michelle Shambler
7SPEED SIGN526430.75Mark Arncliffe
8ISAAC SANNETTE613531.02Tracey Bruce