Friday, 18 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday, 18 July 2014

Race No. 1Evans & Son Jewellers Stakes7:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAM GOODESY4114NBTRicky Mckinnon
2FANCY CHANCE421130.43Andrew Bayliss
3ARE VEE PEA2417NBTTerry Priest
4WELL FOUND848430.64Ashley Dwyer
5SEVEN SEVENS4387NBTGrant Dunphy
6DANGER SCENE424330.15Mick Player
7ALL BUT CENTRE724230.28Michelle Shambler
8HATING ALICE235730.54Rosemarie Camilleri
9BUZZWAGON767631.16Bruce Peck
10RED REPLICA667630.27Stuart Hazlett
Race No. 2Marsh Pty Ltd Stakes7:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNTER HUMMER2171NBTCorey Spliet
2FANCY PETE642429.94Paul Bigeni
3DREAMSICLE537530.11Christine Proctor
4LOOSE CONNECTION474430.55John Hughes
5INTERROGATED627330.18Michelle Shambler
6BLUZA BREWIN553430.45Domenic Traino
7KOOL LAROCCA311429.93Mary Wright
8MACOREKA4534NBTCorey Spliet
9RED REPLICA667630.27Stuart Hazlett
10JACK’S TEDDY7677NBTNathan Waygood
Race No. 3Greyhounds Make Great Pets Stake…7:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARGO ALLEY474330.43Ruth Matic
2GYPSY TYNE6186NBTGary Robertson
3GUT WRENCHING131229.91Troy Donaldson
4SARAH’S DIAMOND712730.99Michael Clayton
5RECRUITMENT171430.18Shaun Evans
6SENOR PETE6324NBTCorey Spliet
7IGNITE FOUR US836130.12Paul Grech
8COSMIC HIMM633830.32Jason Laurence
9BLACK STINGER857530.59Mick Player
10BUZZWAGON767631.16Bruce Peck
Race No. 4Gardens – Wenty F8:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLOWING OPAL7231NBTWendy Brown
2ZULU MYSTIQUE1133NBTFrank Sanotti
3LUCY LOBSTER2611NBTCharlie Lamb
4VICTORY BELLE2251NBTGregory Adamthwaite
5ODD SOX366230.59Ronald Bell
6WINGIN’ PRAYER653330.47Ronald Bell
7MRS. DUNCAN183230.15Grant Dunphy
8EMA’S TREE4182NBTLisa Lamb
9MY BOY BLUE343830.20Jeffrey Chapman
10SASS8114NBTAnthony Duggan
Race No. 5Petsnacks.com.au Stakes8:40 PM
4/5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,850 2nd: $850 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUITS US342642.36Kenneth Burnett
2MISS FICTION766642.65Ivan Hanna
3LUZAKA ICON442542.71Marien Sullivan
4PUMPED UP ZARR676142.23Neil Staines
6BILLY’S SHELBY4123NBTGary Robertson
7YELLOW FEVER251342.45Ronald Bell
8LITTLE RUM834642.73Peter Akers
Race No. 6Schweppes Solo Stakes8:58 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTO LOTTO323429.73John Callaughan
2GOOD AS OSTI351630.20Michelle Shambler
3EL KALINI321630.42Leo Vanderburg
4PAULA DAWN335130.25Robert Jackson
5PERMANENT GUEST534330.01Stuart Hazlett
6STYLISH JENMAR562529.82Jennifer Brown
7MACGALLEN112830.35John Gannon
8RITMAR473630.24Frank Sanotti
9JACK’S TEDDY7677NBTNathan Waygood
10BLACK STINGER857530.59Mick Player
Race No. 7Rapidvite Stakes9:17 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORELLE112530.41Andrew Bayliss
2HIGHLY RESPECTED412229.92Mark Wilcox
3DROOPY’S BAY626130.35Janel Erwin
4RETIRING461329.93James White
5MARIA’S IMPACT231129.85Luke Azzopardi
6CLOUD TEN122329.93Anthony Duggan
7CHILLI SIERRA217529.93Kenneth Burnett
8SHANLYN PATCH216129.95Jason Fletcher
Race No. 8Sponsor A Race Stakes9:40 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATCHMO’S HANKY121629.85Benjamin Mccauley
2PABLO CRUZ173630.04Benjamin Mccauley
3TAINTED LUKE351529.95Jennifer Brown
4MY KINDA MUSIC318229.69Alan Pringle
5I’M PEDRO131829.75Sydney Wales
6PADDY’S DEVIL152129.96Patrick Byrne
7OMAR GEE416330.81Steven Jones
8MANYANA GROPER523629.91William Mulligan
Race No. 9Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASTANEA214130.14Craig Moffitt
2MINT SPLICE362230.21Chad Garrard
3MISS HUXTABLE1651NBTTerry Priest
4QUEEN CHARLIE1221NBTLeo Vanderburg
5SASS8114NBTAnthony Duggan
6RUM PUNCH325131.38John Callaughan
7SPANKY’S LEGACY444230.07Andrew Bayliss
8KOOL MAC3X7530.42Anthony Duggan
9RED REPLICA667630.27Stuart Hazlett
10JACK’S TEDDY7677NBTNathan Waygood
Race No. 10Www.wentworthpark.com.au Stakes10:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG CHICK333331.04Kevin Keys
2KATE’S REACTION611330.40Tony Desira
3LOW CALL143430.25Michael Clayton
4MULTIPLY BY FOR7384NBTGrant Dunphy
5ZERO FOR DINO281230.32John Aul
6FIVE PECKS156831.25Rosemarie Camilleri
7WAR ROOM1241NBTSteven Jones
8SANDY FRECKLE3411NBTCheryl Murray
9BLACK STINGER857530.59Mick Player
10BUZZWAGON767631.16Bruce Peck