Friday 1st March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday 1st March 2013

Race No. 1 Stks07:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMETIMES SPEEDY1111129.95J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2ZIPPY HAND1244330.72R W Dean (Riverstone)
3ONE INCH PUNCH2535130.35J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4NAT’S ABLAZE5743830.51J Buttigieg (Willmot)
5OSTI’S PURSUIT3343630.39L White (Ardlethan)
6SILVER DOMINO5764530.28P C Wall (Lake Haven)
7ZIPPING ONYX6524530.02J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
8ZIPPING TESS2641130.17J S Fletcher (Woonona)
9STAMPEDER67868NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Michael Capello Gold Ring Stks07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWICE AS SHY36647NBTW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
2WINSOME BLACKIE43723NBTJ Finn (Cranebrook)
3CRAZY RASCAL13232NBTT Pullman (Keinbah)
4LADY SLAM53755NBTB Lazzarini (Yagoona)
5DENTAL SURGEON12165FSHN Staines (Yass)
6YOUR CIGAR SIR47434NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
7SYDENHAM PEARL2111FSHK Sultana (Londonderry)
8EAST COAST LOW78816NBTI G Hanna (Wallsend)
9STAMPEDER67868NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Ross Bennett Memorial Stks07:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUSCIOUS LIPS78364NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
2PRIDE OF MYKONOS2284331.03F Wotton (Kemps Creek)
3INTOXIC72637NBTR B Bulman (Smithfield)
4VAPOUR EXPRESS14455NBTC Micallef ()
5JIMMY TOOKS35462NBTB N Barber (Bligh Park)
6FINAL CHANCE54514FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
7SOUTHERN MASTER77325NBTJ Satti (Eschol Park)
8SHE’LL BE COMING62616NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
9STAMPEDER67868NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4 To Wenty Final08:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG DADDY ZARR52232FSHB L Miller (Cudal)
2JAY BEE ROCK43161FSHS L Webster (Cawdor)
3VAYETRA26632FSHA E Ginn (Cudal)
4LAGOON EASTWOOD45443NBTS L Webster (Cawdor)
5GYPSY BLAZE72744FSHJ W Stedman (Kingsvale)
6MATEO21643FSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7GET THE MOD46513FSHB V Mckivat (Marulan)
8HOOBILATION12311FSHA E Ginn (Cudal)
9DAISY’S REWARD56455NBTM Spiteri (Appin)
10MAGIC DIORE12835FSHB I Jones (The Ridgeway)
Race No. 5Dapto To Wenty Final08:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CHARLYN84122FSHL Rice (Unanderra)
2SPEED CHICK25311FSHJ R Crawford (Llandilo)
3RICHARD BALE53132NBTS A Rhodes (Maldon)
4MISS ABRAMOVICH6F728NBTJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
5FAST ARCHER22131NBTC Mullens (Londonderry)
6FLYING ALBI47683NBTM Azzopardi (Lake Heights)
7FEMME FATALE76235NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
8CAMOUFLAGE MODEL1511FSHC R Mullens (Londonderry)
9BLOODBUZZ OHIO31153FSHK Sultana (Londonderry)
10YOUR CIGAR SIR47434NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
Race No. 6Centrebet Stks08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING LULU1441330.06J Heard (The Entrance No)
2JONARDO2115230.30J Antonelli (Kemps Creek)
3GOOD AS OSTI2227830.60M D Shambler (Elrington)
4KOOL ICON3766730.10M J Sullivan (Bargo)
5LIKA BOSS5251430.54F J Harris (Kanahooka)
6GEBBIE BLUE1863830.02M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7COLLISION BLUE5127130.49J Buckley (Liverpool)
8SAIGON SU2556530.30G Summerfield (Worrigee)
9STAMPEDER67868NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7 Gourmet Game09:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET LAVENDER45426NBTP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
2EMBEE DEE52876NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
3LITTLE ITCHY21147NBTD J Taylor (Riverstone)
4WARWICK AVENUE46613NBTD L Gooley (Evans Plains)
5BOMB DISPOSAL7444430.55N Staines (Yass)
6WILLOW BLAZE34365NBTP K Braddon ()
7BRONZE VENUS73332NBTM S Matic (Canyonleigh)
8INCONCEIVABLE13554NBTM J Ferguson (Londonderry)
9STAMPEDER67868NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Schweppes Pepsi Max Stks09:38PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CADENCE1124629.80F J Harris (Kanahooka)
2SHEIKHA3118329.84J R Finn (Warilla)
3DAVID’S OSTI2324730.21L White (Ardlethan)
4MAGIC BILLIONS2123329.96M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
5SEARCH PARTY1246429.94J R Finn (Warilla)
6SOPHIE BALE3366330.52S A Rhodes (Maldon)
7MY SWEET LOVE5431630.02R Matic (Canyonleigh)
8FREE WILL3711229.96A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Multiquip Stks09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET POSE32623NBTW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
2NOTORIOUS MISS34172NBTB E Hedley (Cooranbong)
3KIRSTIN OTTO22121FSHV M Cassar (Cundletown)
4BARELEN SURFER34426NBTB W Anderson (Berkshire Park)
5MARSHOVIA13677NBTB Lazzarini (Yagoona)
6FLYING ZESTA68715NBTG Grimwood (Martins Creek)
7SWIFT DESIGN18524NBTK A Walker (Henty)
8MAVRIKI BUZZ1212NBTG Vlahopoulos (Portland)
9STAMPEDER67868NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Bohemia Crystal Stks10:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGSTER ROXON45365NBTM Soames (Werrington)
2LEANDROS81626NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
3 LODGEB644FNBTB N Barber (Bligh Park)
4GOOZEBERRY FLASH37743FSHM D Greer (Londonderry)
5WHERE’S JUDE81747NBTA B Hokin (Greendale)
6RED RYDER53665FSHD M Hampson (Greta)
7GAMBLER’S STREAK75667NBTS Ma (Forestville)
8FANCY HER87676NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
9STAMPEDER67868NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments