Friday, 2 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday, 2 August 2013

Race No. 1Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au A…7:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE KNIGHTS276330.26Frances Harris
2VIVIAN BALE263330.18Simon Rhodes
3BIT SASSY114230.35Simon Rhodes
4BIT ELITE435730.16Zadia Smith
5SPLASH ABOUT272130.38Paul Roderick
6DANA LARA474430.26Rodney Mcdonald
7MAGIC MOVES537230.34Anthony Messina
8COSMIC APACHE232430.23Rodney Mcdonald
9BANZAI KEROMA827329.89Stephen Grover
10ROYAL STEALTH156830.50Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 2Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stks A2…7:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERMANENT GUEST154430.18Stuart Hazlett
2GOOD ODDS DEMON143129.95Frank Hurst
3SHE’S IN VOGUE113230.17Colin Walker
4COOL JONALLY462130.16John Head
5RUSTEZE522230.27Mathew Egge
6SOARING EAGLE331530.15Marie Burton
7ZIPPING APRIL411430.06Jason Mackay
8NAN’S GIRL345230.40Daniel Flanagan
9ROYAL STEALTH156830.50Lisa Mcfarlane
10BANZAI KEROMA827329.89Stephen Grover
Race No. 3Bohemia Crystal Stks A2 Division…7:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE A FIFTY131230.67Simon Ma
2INSANE BOLT272230.23Denis Anderson
3BOLT OLLIE BOLT523231.25Mario Multari
4GOOD ODDS JOHN133730.75Frank Hurst
5MEL’S HOT227630.39Daniel Browne
6PEARL’S CHOICE121330.52Gai Derrick
7VINDICTIVE443330.24Frances Harris
8SHERLOCK2421NBTRonald Alcock
9FUN FOR ALL658330.52Barry Riccio
10HEAVEN KNOWS367631.49Doreen Drynan
Race No. 4Sportingbet Stks A2 Division18:17 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,630 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE GREY1871NBTJulie Fletcher
2PROVEN DAISY436343.95Jodie Lord
3REGAL GATE422742.56Ernest Borg
4JUST JOKING346343.10George Zahra
6JOY THE WEAPON5X5642.89Neville Brown
7PROVEN POLKA7354NBTPreston Rowles
8DESIDERATA233542.72Doreen Drynan
Race No. 5Schweppes Solo Stks A2 Division28:40 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,630 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAERET252543.37Garry Harriden
2MOTOWN GIRL314243.44Toby Weekes
3JIMMY FLY HIGH4416NBTPeter Lagogiane
4QUICK PAUL1546NBTGary Mitchell
6C’MON CINDY764443.20Troy Halligan
7CAWBOURNE LOONEY123542.58Jodie Lord
8WIRADJURI RUSH551243.18Vadim Roz
Race No. 6Wagga To Wenty Final Wagga – Wen…8:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S DE BAR412230.41Paul Ricketts
2GITCHA MO1362NBTGary Mitchell
3GAGA’S BOY817131.56Lisa Mcfarlane
4HOT BENJI361330.40Geoffrey Sheather
5MARKER PEGS628431.24Rodney Mcdonald
6GREYSYND FLAME525130.57Lisa Mcfarlane
7MORE OCTANE6313NBTGarry Anesbury
8DANA NEE557430.60Rodney Mcdonald
9LIVE ACTIONX37530.69Rodney Mcdonald
10KOKO THE MONKEY726530.90Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 7Petsnacks.com.au Stks A2 Divisio…9:17 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE ROCKA281229.95Jodie Lord
2EN EFF BEE452229.97Lisa Mcfarlane
3HERO’S RETURN152529.99Beverley Mahoney
4AJAY I AM313530.29Anthony Messina
5FLAMING FRENZY134129.91Justin King
6CUPID633130.13Colin Hanslow
7HOPE’S FANCY354330.06Toby Weekes
8FREDDY’S SMILE142430.00Toby Weekes
9CHEMICAL MAKER117230.33Clay Mullens
10DOYLE117630.17Lesley Hannaford
Race No. 8Multiquip Stks A2 Division19:40 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA AND JEWELS322130.12Frank Hurst
2SPIRITED JOURNEY344130.29Lisa Mcfarlane
3AVOID SCANDALS121430.16Gary Smith
4RED JAFFA861230.33Justin King
5DANA MOO321229.99Rodney Mcdonald
6ZIPPING TESS182629.79Jason Mackay
7MEDIA BAN111730.03Ronald Field
8DANA HAYLEY744630.08Rodney Mcdonald
9ROYAL FRINGE216730.01David Murray
10SPRING LIBERTY653530.01Christine Oldfield
Race No. 9Rapidvite Stks A2 Division49:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANCES ARE4753NBTBrian Grant
2SMOOTH NITRO754430.15Loretta Rice
3AURVILLE218430.44Jodie Lord
4SNOW SHIRAZ421630.42Barry Colless
5KOOMBOOYANA BOY318430.97Pavka Stamenkovic
6RED REPLICA662330.27Stuart Hazlett
7ROO TIGER231730.49Garry Anesbury
8CHEEKY MARBLE228830.30Mervyn Buckley
9HEAVEN KNOWS367631.49Doreen Drynan
10MISS PUGS584230.57Justin King
Race No. 10Betfair Stks A2 Division510:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANY JOY764230.46Robert Bulman
2LITTLE ELSIE1612NBTAmy Bennett
3CAWBOURNE MERCX23230.17Jodie Lord
4RUN DEE CEE352230.66Loretta Rice
5PIONEER CHEERS356130.66Sam Simonetta
6IKKINA443330.27Peter Lagogiane
7COOL JOE713430.99Mario Multari
8XAVIER BOY721530.37Simon Ma
9MISS PUGS584230.57Justin King
10FUN FOR ALL658330.52Barry Riccio