Friday, 2 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday, 2 May 2014

Race No. 1 Maiden Series F7:19 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $725.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARVICK65230.27Justin King
2BIG GEE EYE262130.12Terrence Marsh
3BLACK JACK BILLY4129.95Luke Azzopardi
4TAUTOLOGY5230.21Steven White
5BLACK BRONCO743230.60
6LADY LIVINGSTON74130.25Leanne Procopio
7DAN’S MY MAN646230.36Leanne Procopio
8AMERICAN SNIPER37130.05Steven Jones
9PASSENGER727330.23Larry Procopio
10LITE UP330.60Christine Proctor
Race No. 2Sportingbet Bathurst – Wenty F7:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACOLA STAR3534NBTJohn Barrass
2NONE OF THEM113530.59Paul Roach
3RUMBLING THUNDER654830.71Keith Selten
4BRINDABELLA OSTI7355NBTLisa Worthy
5JIMARY PLACE224331.09Anthony Frazer
6REAL ROGUE857130.64
7IMA CRANKY THING1771NBTPaul Rollins
8ZULU IDLE3631NBTRaymond Gold
9RADAR RIDER685630.73Paul Roach
10DANCER226230.60David Gilders
Race No. 3Www.wentworthpark.com.au Stks7:57 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDDY DIESEL212129.88
2HERSI543329.95Peter Lagogiane
3DREAMSICLE333130.17Christine Proctor
4MAGIC MARLOW513330.11Allan Woodward
5EL CASEY474230.34Peter Carr
6BEARDED MIDGET133129.95Ronald Hoogenboom
7BLACK EMPRESS511229.92Harry Sarkis
8RUFFONIC268230.17
Race No. 4Sportingbet Ffa8:19 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANYANA GROPER552229.91William Mulligan
2CRASH MODEL756329.87Keith Waddington
3ZIPPING LOGAN527429.99
4RITZA RYDER362429.69Mark Gatt
6ZAMBORA MAGIC512129.55Frank Hurst
7GAUDI16X129.80Steven White
8MIDNIGHT TOAST141130.04Geoffrey Greville
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws H8:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARIA’S IMPACT212130.26Luke Azzopardi
2DUSTY MAGS5722NBTJohn Little
3WILD ROSES4312NBTPeter Simpson
4SILVER DOMINO234330.27Phillip Wall
5LIKA BOSS353230.31Frances Harris
6DANISH SUCCESS263330.17Harry Sarkis
7MAJOR KAHN575230.16Peter Lagogiane
8OBLIVIOUS116330.66Mark Gatt
9FIRST ATTEMPT6475NBTJoshua Krafczyk
10YOUNG GODDESS665230.66Harry Sarkis
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws H8:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL SILVERADO5276NBTElizabeth Bont
2OUR MONEY BOX433430.19Glenn Summerfield
3OUR LADY DI143630.50Brian Tame
4FREDDY’S SMILE242330.00Toby Weekes
5VAYETRA831730.39Amanda Ginn
6BOJACK KAHN444530.49Peter Lagogiane
7WILLY THE WOMBAT433330.47Michael Green
8MY AWESOME OPAL2122NBTMarie Burton
9YOUNG GODDESS665230.66Harry Sarkis
10BEARLY FAIR248630.10Fay Trowbridge
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws H9:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAISY’S REWARD434830.82Mary Spiteri
2BOBBY BLANCO535130.23
3ELVEE EXPRESS2216NBTPeter Simpson
4PERFECTED324730.12Lorraine Atchison
5ALISHA CASEY561130.96Peter Carr
6MAJOR MOVO333230.51Glen Ginn
7AGREE WITH ME658630.81Peter Rodgers
8MATADOR MARIAH3717NBTAnthony Godden
9BEARLY FAIR248630.10Fay Trowbridge
10HAVAGO MEGSIE475431.07Joseph Sciberras
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws H9:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MARIAH211XNBTAnthony Godden
2WRAPPED TIGHT164330.72Amanda Ginn
3GENETIC JENNY171630.17Judith Fisher
4DANCER226230.60David Gilders
5WAYMORE’S BLUES333229.89Toby Weekes
6CHILLI SIERRA112430.19Kenneth Burnett
7AURORA GIRL3252NBTMarie Burton
8KAKADU735330.32Shaun Evans
9HAVAGO MEGSIE475431.07Joseph Sciberras
10DISCO DANNY485430.63John Gale
Race No. 9Betfair Blue Paws H9:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTEZE465130.27Mathew Egge
2WHAT WILL DO711830.86Vincent Spiteri
3OXLEY PREDATOR542730.11Kristy Sultana
4GOOD QUESTION343230.50Graeme Duggan
5UNBELIEF612630.05Troy Donaldson
6RAZZA GOLD275630.62Nicholas Saloum
7DARK ONEX746530.48Harry Sarkis
8GOT THE LIFE233229.98Christopher Carl
9DISCO DANNY485430.63John Gale
10MIAMI THUNDER577430.53Leonard Studders
Race No. 10Betfair Blue Paws H10:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEAS AND PIE412230.29Joseph De Freitas
2SILVER LABEL511631.02Paul Ballantine
3OXLEY AXEMAN165630.43Kristy Sultana
4GREENOCK GIRL5181NBTGeoffrey Greville
5TEDDIE BOY232429.93Mark Arncliffe
6FANCY PETE541429.94Paul Bigeni
7CAPRIATI451631.39Harry Sarkis
8BLUE’S REVIVAL153130.46John Little
9MIAMI THUNDER577430.53Leonard Studders
10FIRST ATTEMPT6475NBTJoshua Krafczyk
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments