Friday 25th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For 25th May 2012

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake07:19PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $5,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,740 2nd: $825 3rd: $385 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOLKSINGER55446NBTC M Absalom (Glenwood)
2BIG DADDY BOY32535NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
3NINTENDO BONES64663FSHD R Leard (Gateshead)
4ZSA ZSA1444242.53D E Garrett (Somersby)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BUDDY RIGHT2541343.59R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7SUPER SURF2611642.44T L Bryant ()
8PURE AS35251NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Schweppes Stake07:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTHER IN LAW45471NBTM Moncrieff (Kahibah)
2PATTY’S LADY21861NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
3SANTIKA77642NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
4OPTIMUS88243NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
5WHAT’S UP JOE33261NBTF Jeffcoat ()
6ELECTRIC RED46255NBTP Falas (Leichhardt)
7IMPERIAL DESIGN73232NBTS Kelly (Birmingham Gard)
8DUSTY VALLEY34411NBTA M Foley ()
9FREE FUTURE74264NBTR D Birrell (Appin)
10FOOLS IN MOTION56476NBTP Togias (Orchard Hills)
Race No. 3Hotham Body Repairs Stake07:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNIFER ROBBO41115NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2DOUGY’S TANTRUM74174NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
3MR. KNOCKA53612NBTR J Tredway ()
4SLINGSHOT JACK43417NBTG Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
5KRISA BALE71174NBTB J Wheeler (Boorowa)
6ELECTRO STORM13344FSHM J Ferguson (Londonderry)
7SOARSY12788NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8RETICULATE35327NBTN W Staines (Yass)
9ANGUS KNOCKA55352NBTF R Jeffcoat (Cowra)
10SHARKS DOUBLE52646NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
Race No. 465 Reddogs.org.au08:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGGET BALE43633NBTB J Wheeler (Boorowa)
2SPIRAL JILL12161FSHR Smith (Shanes Park)
3MINZA RED ONE38326FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
4NICE GESTURE53114FSHJ Crossley (Cessnock)
5FLYING NELL63473NBTS Buckley (Liverpool)
6NOBLE ROCK51417NBTN W Staines (Yass)
7AMADEUS STRIKES11112NBTS B White (East Ryde)
8RARE BRED42851NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
9KIDDER58841NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
10FREE FUTURE74264NBTR D Birrell (Appin)
Race No. 5 Stake08:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERRIDALE LADY6543330.13L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2REPLICATE6532730.38F B Malone ()
3BIAGI JEWEL8341430.43G Bowe (Clifton)
4OLIVE MILLIE4861530.56K Lewis (Raby)
5PROVEN PONTIAC8528330.06S Gafa (St Clair)
6FLYING FABIO7632830.33A J Messina (Llandilo)
7TOTAL TERROR4421530.09P A Moran (Londonderry)
8EL CABALLO2622330.36D I Drynan (Llandilo)
9STORM AT DAWN75271NBTJ L Sciberras (Horsley Park)
10RUN NANNA43875NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
Race No. 6Centrebet Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZMO’S BABE1162830.22P A Moran (Londonderry)
2POPPY GAZZ8617529.90L A Niccol (Londonderry)
3BANZAI KEROMA1324529.89S J Grover (Lithgow)
4ELLA BONITA4176729.89D I Drynan (Llandilo)
5FANCY DEAN4232229.68W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
6NO RULES LEAGUE2361629.84G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
7AKABARNI ASSASIN8477129.96S M Barwick (Basin View)
8MY MATERIAL7455430.45A J Powell (Bargo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7 Stake09:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORUM RULES3562530.24R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
2BLEISWIJK BOY1554830.05L Vanderburg (Londonderry)
3FOLATE1573130.26N W Staines (Yass)
4SATIN NELL8717630.52A J Lord (Cawdor)
5UNO OZ1642130.57L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6BLU EVENING5172530.44D S Swain (Box Hill)
7KING BISCUIT BOY3632330.49B J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
8CLIMATE CAFE4354330.54L M Farlane (Jerrawa)
9MARVICKI68266NBTS M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
10STORM AT DAWN75271NBTJ L Sciberras (Horsley Park)
Race No. 8Petsnacks.com.au Stake09:40PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLT LOCK BOLT4362430.17M Multari (Kemps Creek)
2TARAWI SHIRAZ3256430.54R J Mansley (Blackhill)
3MR INZ1817830.28C Gatt (Catherine Field)
4CATCH THE POST5725730.18R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
5RANDOM PURPOSE2364830.41P Constable (Aberdeen)
6WOODEN BALL1145730.00M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7TAKE OVER FOX3763830.24C Arletos (Llandilo)
8TADMORE GIZMO2373730.31S Ma (Forestville)
9YOIT8657430.40M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
10SUBJECT WIN5544530.07R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 9Cystic Fibrosis Raise The Stake09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT PASS52433NBTJ Ratcliffe (Tahmoor)
2TEENAGE DREAM76711FSHC Clark (Greta)
3LITTLE OLIVE18652NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
4EBONY UNDER FIRE52125FSHL Vanderburg (Londonderry)
5BLACK ONYX76765NBTA Chircop (Kemps Creek)
6VALETTA PRINCE87632FSHA T Wade (Kings Langley)
7DIRECT SNOW62577NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8SHINNING BELLE45284NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9SHARKS DOUBLE52646NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
10FRIENDLY FIRE36546NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
Race No. 10Rapidvite Stake10:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMNESIA26316NBTK Coleman (Nowra)
2IMADON14313FSHJ Mooney (Green Point)
3LUCINDA JANE33264FSHB J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
4CATCHA GRENADE11130.19D I Drynan (Llandilo)
5RITZA MITZA63335NBTR D Birrell (Appin)
6BRONTE ANNA1134FSHJ W Aldous (Werrington)
7WONGAWILLI JODIE53227NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
8HALF EMPTY28422NBTS A Gafa (St Clair)
9FRIENDLY FIRE36546NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
10ANGUS KNOCKA55352NBTF R Jeffcoat (Cowra)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments