Friday 2nd July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday 2nd July 2010

Race No. 1Wenty Racing Every Friday06:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LORD JIM66645P A Carr (St Fillans)

2JAYWALKING27346G M Derrick (Tumblong)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4LADY ARKO62411J Hutchings (Parkes)

5PENTAGONAL65655S Scuglia (Colyton)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7SPRING PATRICK54432B N Barber (Bligh Park)

8CHILLI PUG43243K B Burnett (Bringelly)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Macro Meats Stake06:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OWN IT54132L Procopio (Riverstone)

2COUNTRY BELL62583R W Jackson (Hilltop)

3DOITY JOE34216L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)

4MORE TO STATE23635G E Smith (Tumblong)

5PHYSICO MUM32334G J Miller (Wallacia)

6CUPPA KOKO45324D J Broadrick (Hilltop)

7LAGOON TRIXIE21117M J Jenner (Merrylands)

8OUR SUNAMI81254L B Richardson (Warnervale)

9BLUE MULGOA57182S Davidson (Austral)

10SHE’S A HAZE85537R Mumford (Leppington)

Race No. 3Globe Memorial Stake07:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COCO APPEAL54125J Harris (Doyalson)

2UNO BILL44462M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

3DRAGONFLY41216M A Taylor (Erina)

4MALLAIG MAGIC21723G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)

5PARTY HAZE11221C Young (Beresfield)

6TURBO TIGER71226G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)

7BUD SANNETTE38228J L Harris (Doyalson)

8DO THAT12315M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)

9TILLY’S WISH43778K Staines (Jerrawa)

10BLUE MULGOA57182S Davidson (Austral)

Race No. 4Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stake07:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEST PERCENTAGE28613N R Auld (Glendenning)

2JOHN NUBOND62645J J Ferguson (Miranda)

3MOONSHINE PARTY33145W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

4PLUGGER BANQUET47612K J Staines (Jerrawa)

5DANNY CASEY17515P Carr (St Fillans)

6OH OLIVIA65884L T Procopio (Riverstone)

7SMOOTH MANNER44225W J Brown (Cessnock)

8BELLBIRD PARK31212M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)

9TILLY’S WISH43778K Staines (Jerrawa)

10SOVEREIGN HILL67474R Mumford (Leppington)

Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Stake07:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NICHOLAS’S HABIT63554M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

2JUST MICK11361W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

3SILVER DIAMOND37531G J Miller (Wallacia)

4HALO JUMP81131G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)

5COOL FURY52417G W Barnett (Reedy Creek)

6FRANK SANNETTE13217J L Harris (Doyalson)

7BERELLA BRIDGET16334L E Renner (Spring Creek)

8SERGIO16473J F Barrett (Lake Haven)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Multiquip Stake08:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LICENCE TO DANCE68516D M Warren (Mummel)

2CRIPPEN24254D J Broadrick (Hilltop)

3BLESSED JOURNEY42737J R Laurence (Castlereagh)

4POP ROCKER47382J R Deeks (Schofields)

5BARNEY CASEY42181P Carr (St Fillans)

6MOONSHINE CADDIE67417W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

7IZZY QUICK51116J J Ashe (Wentworthville)

8FUTURE FUND33245J D Lawson (Aberdeen)

9SOVEREIGN HILL67474R Mumford (Leppington)

10TILLY’S WISH43778K Staines (Jerrawa)

Race No. 7De Bortoli Wines Stake08:40PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AIRBAG34141K J Staines (Jerrawa)

2GAZMICK STORM63664M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

3CERTAIN MAGIC41516M R Abbott (Falls Creek)

4STRONG DROP36326J T Brain (Lidsdale)

5HURRICANE LUKE15153R Matic (Canyonleigh)

6FANCY ACE28371T J Hurst (Londonderry)

7TREADSTONE22328M J Jenner (Merrylands)

8YOUR LATE13457L T Procopio (Riverstone)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCTANE ROSE15256S Nikolakopoulos (Parramatta)

2VICTORIA’S STAR55237D Smart (Narellan)

3PETTIGO BOND46267G Robinson (Greta)

4BLACK STAR LASS54242K B Burnett (Bringelly)

5POUNCE75536L T Procopio (Riverstone)

6DIGGER DANDY62521C Paterson (Rossmore)

7VAGRANT42567M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

8COUNTER STRIKE64455J M Barnett (Singleton)

9SOVEREIGN HILL67474R Mumford (Leppington)

10TILLY’S WISH43778K Staines (Jerrawa)

Race No. 9Hotham Body Repairs Stake09:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUMPIN’ GAS58165M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

2CHARLOTTE LANE15873S Kirby (Orange)

3SURFIN’ ETHICS21212D J Smith (Moorebank)

4COMB58142A Foley (Maitland)

5KAYFAB FANTASY22675W Simmons (Greta)

6KISS ME DECLAN25532K H Keegan (Greta)

7BUSH COWGIRL84177B M Grant (Jamberoo)

8I’M A TEASER42341D C Brown (Frederickton)

9BLUE MULGOA57182S Davidson (Austral)

10SHE’S A HAZE85537R Mumford (Leppington)

Race No. 10Schweppes Stake09:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LYLA JOKER37648M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

2FRONT THE BENCH26644C J Carl (Londonderry)

3RONNIE’S GIRL41814A Spinello (Hoxton Park)

4GOOD ODDS BULLET63455T J Hurst (Londonderry)

5DIGITAL STRIKE22745P Lagogiane (Greystanes)

6MIRROR KISSER52873S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)

7WINNEBAGO LASS62862M Coady (Cooranbong)

8TRIXIE LIDCOMBE45512G J Dunphy (Butterwick)

9SHE’S A HAZE85537R Mumford (Leppington)

10BLUE MULGOA57182S Davidson (Austral)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments