Friday, 30 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday, 30 August 2013

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stks A2…7:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHA TANGA131230.54Maureen Sharman
2BLONDE BOMBER662230.63Adam Wade
3NINJAGO321630.40Darren Sultana
4WIND UP152330.42Michael Clayton
5TRICKY SEAL151230.19Charmaine Roberts
6POP’S CASTLE542330.26Raymond Smith
7GOGGO231730.16Wayne Boreland
8KILTO532230.35Brian Mckivat
Race No. 2Bohemia Crystal Stks A2 Division…7:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA LARA773330.26Rodney Mcdonald
2TEDDIE BOY633529.93Mark Arncliffe
3RESEMBLANCE444129.78Beverley Mahoney
4AVONDALE PORCHE111129.75Beau Hedley
6ANOTHER LEE155230.75Eric Grunske
7ZIPPING LOGAN127130.11John Chapman
8COSMIC APACHE553130.23Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 3Chairman’s Cup Heats Sept 7th A2…7:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJESTIC DANCER124430.56Steven Konkolics
2AVONDALE MAURICK127630.11Ronald Bell
3ROCK UP RICHER122729.93Preston Rowles
4OFF MY TROUT253430.16Barry Riccio
6RED REPLICA414430.27Stuart Hazlett
7MR. KENMOR615329.82Pauline Moran
8ODETTE423830.25Gwenda Whitehead
Race No. 4Macro Meats Mait – Wp Final Mait…8:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPECT NO MERCY3231NBTRaymond Scully
2LITTLE RUM413130.87Maureen Bashford
3KATNIS EVERDEEN3415NBTRobert Ingram
4CALENDER QUEEN3442NBTFay Trowbridge
5GOTTA WANT IT1284NBTRaymond Hindmarsh
6LADY KNOCKA7173NBTFay Trowbridge
7SCENIC GOLD376430.32Gary Minter
8JED BLACK7422NBTShane Bennison
9JET BOOTS2636NBTKaren Graham
10EAST COAST LOW774631.00Ivan Hanna
Race No. 5Schweppes Stks A2 Division48:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAMA PAK185230.42Kenneth Burnett
2BOCCA233830.16Jason Laurence
3FUN FOR ALL312330.31Barry Riccio
4OVERCHARGER256730.52Jack Lowe
6FLYING NELL545730.61Sandra Buckley
7SMOOTH NITRO221630.15Loretta Rice
8FORCEFUL LIZZIE6776NBTGlenn Farnworth
Race No. 6Sportingbet Bath – Wp Final Bath…8:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SLOY2131NBTAndrew Mathias
2WILLY THE WOMBAT7313NBTMichael Green
3ZULU IDLE4212NBTRaymond Gold
4MOVEALONG NEMO442430.26Shannon Kirby
5INCY WINCY MOO4335NBTGreg Ford
6MARKER PEGS442431.01Rodney Mcdonald
7YODLE KEV4314NBTRichard Board
8WITHIN2752NBTRichard Board
9REAL SHIRAZ525331.42David Grant
10PIONEER CHEERS552530.54Sam Simonetta
Race No. 7Petsnacks.com.au A2 Division59:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASSIVE MERV112530.46John Callaughan
2KRAFTY STREAKER667330.53Amy Bennett
3PIONEER CHEERS552530.54Sam Simonetta
4PALE ALE362530.04Michael Clayton
5BLUE GOODESY553530.57John Buckley
6MARSOVIN232130.64Joseph Scerri
7LITTLE SURGEON787530.59Allen Hansen
8PROVEN STREAK165731.00Preston Rowles
Race No. 8Betfair Stks A2 Division19:40 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO HOME BRO131130.18Johannes Vanderburg
2YEAH BOY122130.13Charlie Gatt
3PERMANENT GUEST251430.15Stuart Hazlett
4IRINKA ADAM472130.11Raymond Smith
5DOYLE765330.17Lesley Hannaford
6WANDY MICK141130.17Frank Hardman
7HAYDEN HAIR214130.51Peter Quinton
8NORRIS MAJOR683730.01Fay Trowbridge
Race No. 9Www.wentworthpark.com.au A2 Divi…9:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONGFELLA123330.21Owen Langley
2LOW CALL834530.65Michael Clayton
3CHUBB LEE648130.96Keith Pedrana
4KITTY’S SONG873430.72Earl Anderson
5RUN DEE CEE224530.66Loretta Rice
6TWICE AS SHY867730.64Wayne Sugars
7CHAMPNESS GAL3341NBTMalcolm Norman
8MISTY HABANA6685NBTNathan Auld
Race No. 10Sportingbet Stks A2 Division710:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLM SPIRIT551430.58Richard Muscat
2WHO BY WATER836230.94Dale Farrugia
3BIT KOOL677330.74Susan Sands
4SPIRIT OF SPOOK7882NBTNatale Venuto
5TOLLO717530.44Mark Bell
6AUNTY NAGALOT548230.36Mark Arncliffe
7LETHAL PRINCESS332730.56Craig Pettitt
8ANIMATE562530.56Michael Clayton