Friday, 6 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday, 6 June 2014

Race No. 1Sportingbet Sprint Series H7:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S FINA557130.92Geoffrey Sattler
2MIDNIGHT RIPPLE51129.92Peter Sims
3ZIPPING LAYLA4264NBTGraeme Jose
4FIRST AID KIT538830.46Brad Davis
5WATTLE GROVE763330.25Anthony Maxwell
6ANOTHER SPRITE358330.28Karen Midson
7EXPLOSIVE EBONY453330.28Walter Simmons
8TINKABELLA ROSE173530.27Brian Mitchell
9LETHAL PRINCESS867730.44Craig Pettitt
10CHOCOLAT FANTASY478630.19Anne Hector
Race No. 2Sportingbet Sprint Series H7:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE BOTTLE214XNBTAllan Manwaring
2SHEARA’S MATE533130.83Robert Ingram
3MELODY MISS251530.58Christopher Molloy
4DANGER SCENE246430.74Mick Player
5FASCINATE MARY636330.52Joan Singline
6MARIA’S IMPACT242630.11Luke Azzopardi
7WIFE SAID NO215230.62Karen Midson
8ALOTTA LUCK6626NBTGraeme Jose
9LETHAL PRINCESS867730.44Craig Pettitt
10CHOCOLAT FANTASY478630.19Anne Hector
Race No. 3Sportingbet Sprint Series H7:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLI SIERRA451230.07Kenneth Burnett
2MAGIC GALO612530.52Ruth Matic
3STYLISH JENMAR883130.19Jennifer Brown
4PINK VAPOUR225430.45Charlie Micallef
5SHADY RHINO324730.90David Duncan
6GLAMOUR ROW1445NBTPeter Simpson
7OUT ALL NITE634330.36Robert Mccolm
8PAULA DAWN184530.25Robert Jackson
9CHOCOLAT FANTASY478630.19Anne Hector
10LETHAL PRINCESS867730.44Craig Pettitt
Race No. 4Sportingbet Sprint Series H8:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE FLAME456330.33Joseph Satti
2WILD ROSES221430.95Peter Simpson
3HAVAGO MEGSIE547230.99Joseph Sciberras
4SPECIAL CRYSTAL431630.35Shannon Ellis
5TURBO VAPOUR422230.39Charlie Micallef
6MRS. CHITTY BANG225630.36Michael Green
7IGNITE FOUR US144430.44Paul Grech
8EL KALINI8223NBTLeo Vanderburg
9CHOCOLAT FANTASY478630.19Anne Hector
10LETHAL PRINCESS867730.44Craig Pettitt
Race No. 5Www.wentworthpark.com.au Stakes8:40 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOMING BENNETT311230.34Shannon Ellis
2HERE’S SKEETA556230.16Ronald Alcock
3REAL ROGUE136230.10John Brain
4PRINCE TO EXCEL4313NBTGraeme Jose
5ARMY SURPLUS112829.78Adam Wade
6HAVEN428629.91Lesley Hannaford
7MIDNIGHT OWL114530.02Frances Goodwin
8SWAHILI576830.59Brad Davis
Race No. 6Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes9:17 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN ESTHER111429.80Noelene Holloway
2HURRICANE BECCY386629.81Peter Tobin
3BETWEEN WICKETS423629.87Alan Campbell
4EL CABALLO163229.97Doreen Drynan
6RUSH OF POWER252229.80Peter Simpson
7EDGE647129.68Graeme Barnett
8MANYANA GROPER641729.91William Mulligan
Race No. 7Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes9:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOJACK KAHN363430.33Peter Lagogiane
2COWABUNGA1413NBTJason Magri
3FORWARD THINKING142230.12Allan Manwaring
4RHINO COLLISION631330.26David Duncan
5HURRICANE JACK363330.83John Harris
6REMEMBER ROSS138131.07Keith Jarvis
7MORTSANATOR565530.42Hagob Tatian
8EMDEE BAHATI8183NBTRobert Ingram
9FEARLESS RULER544430.84Peter Simpson
10SPEED SIGN441530.75Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 8Schweppes Sprint Series F9:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ALL CLASS282130.27Ronald Field
2BLACK MENACE147130.05Jason Magri
3GENETIC JENNY164230.17Leslie Whitton
4KICKING ROCKS121130.01Ryan Tredway
5TE AKAI KAHN436130.10Peter Lagogiane
6DEVINE AWE675230.02Patrick Parrelli
7PACE VENTURA113130.23Peter Simpson
8ANOTHER CALL121129.98Jodie Lord
9SILVER DOMINO344230.27Phillip Wall
10CHILLI SIERRA451230.07Kenneth Burnett
Race No. 9Petsnacks.com.au Stakes10:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEDDIE BOY532229.93Mark Arncliffe
2PABLO CRUZ755330.10Benjamin Mccauley
3LORD RAIN257230.09Betty Keene
4SILVER DOMINO344230.27Phillip Wall
5PRINCE TANGA512129.97Maureen Sharman
6SATCHMO’S HANKY486630.07Benjamin Mccauley
7PRIDE OF MYKONOS421730.03Fay Wotton
8WATTO LOTTO433329.73John Callaughan
9PERCY CLUMP417630.75Michael Bonser
10MANYANA MARKO435530.56William Mulligan
Race No. 10Bohemia Crystal Stakes10:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECTED234630.12Lorraine Atchison
2YOU’RE UP LES351430.44Jason Matthews
3SWITCH UP232430.44Jennifer Brown
4CREEPY COUPE462330.06Adam Wade
5ADDIVA634630.39Gregory Lye
6BREAKER KAHN221329.77Jason Magri
7REGAL GUARD2234NBTKeith Windus
8MINT SPLICE333430.36Chad Garrard
9RED LINE LAD1735NBTGraeme Jose
10HERE’S LOU534730.36Craig Sheridan