Friday 8th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday 8th October 2010

Race No. 1Macro Meats Blue Paws Ht 106:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED RULER47382D Russell (Innisplain)
2ROSE BABY13428A Lord (Cawdor)
3MY BOY JASON22455C M Reinke (Londonderry)
4TITANIUM PADDY52545P J Byrne (Badgerys Creek)
5BUSH COWGIRL77341C L Hayter (Wilton)
6NOVEMBER DIGGER16115C A Oldfield (Appin)
7NAVIGATING51533M Player (Tahmoor)
8NEURONIST11713P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
9BOMBED OUT68343V Malcolm (Colyton)
10BELLAR’S GIRL68543G C Sheather (Young)
Race No. 2Macro Meats Blue Paws Ht 206:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KINGA ZAC41111J A Mackay ( Vale)
2WATTA SPEL11666M D Greer (Londonderry)
3NOVEMBER TRIBUTE18125C A Oldfield (Appin)
4PERILOUS14728C M Reinke (Londonderry)
5GEORGIA RABBIT14312W Pearce (Holmesville)
6RANTING RACHEL41155G C Sheather (Young)
7KENTUCKY FIVE63448C M Proctor (Londonderry)
8DASHER’S ANGEL63544L R Lewis (Cedar Grove)
9IZZY QUICK74543J J Ashe (Wentworthville)
10BOMBED OUT68343V Malcolm (Colyton)
Race No. 3Macro Meats Blue Paws Ht 307:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS KEYS62314D S Swain (Box Hill)
2ONLY BILL14267G Sheather (Young)
3AUNTY SHIRL75217K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4CHOOSE ME32233T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
5NITRO SANDY32378M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6AFFILIATE41352R Oakman (San Isidore)
7KINGA CAM11225J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
8DREAM TRAP81246C Arletos (Llandilo)
9YOU WIKE IT46665M Player (Tahmoor)
10JORDASH86427C M Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 4Macro Meats Blue Paws Ht 407:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOMEONE STOP ME73716S E Swain (Box Hill)
2SHEZA SURFY52411D Flanagan ()
3MIRANDA MOLLY63115L Bozovitch (Miranda)
4SUNSET ETHICS87138D J Smith (Moorebank)
5NO SHOW RAY36145G Robinson (Greta)
6UNO YOUR OUT15356C M Proctor (Londonderry)
7ZIN ZIN ZANADU1176J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
8LAURIE’S SURFIE24235M Keys ()
9BELLAR’S GIRL68543G C Sheather (Young)
10YOU WIKE IT46665M Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Stake07:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

121351A (Londonderry)
2DOLLY’S HAND11614A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3XAVIER REX64251S F Dooley (Sylvania)
4BEER ASSASSIN14263M J Ferguson (Thirlmere)
5IT’S HAPPY HOUR37217R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
6BRADY’S WISH87271S A Steele (Dapto)
765353A J Lord (Cawdor)
8RITZA NAT43211A J Lord (Cawdor)
9TUSKEGEE67658B Lazzarini (Yagoona)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Globe Memorial Stake08:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOPHIA’S SHIRAZ56677C M Proctor (Londonderry)
2JUST PARTY62123G Sheather (Young)
3KOS AMIGOS11317F Daros (Ellis Lane)
4PHANTOM’S ICON11341R G Sullivan (Bargo)
5BLOWN OFF54221M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6CIN CIN SHIRAZ33711S Ma (Forestville)
7MISS PENNYPACKER31827R Absalom (Peakhurst)
8REGAL CHLOE45444G Summerfield (Worrigee)
9TUSKEGEE67658B Lazzarini (Yagoona)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Macro Meats Blue Paws Ht 508:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KING BRAD12213B Peck (Gunning)
2ZACCARY RIGHT26717R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3LIZZY BANKS211P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
4YOUTAR ROSEMAREE17172G C Sheather (Young)
5PATCH FELLA44633C A Garrard (Maryland)
6SUNLIT HOPE11222P H French (San Isidore)
7STUNNING DANCER27623D Griffiths (Londonderry)
8SHIRAZ D’OR75152C M Proctor (Londonderry)
9JORDASH86427C M Reinke (Londonderry)
10IZZY QUICK74543J J Ashe (Wentworthville)
Race No. 8Macro Meats Blue Paws Ht 608:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EYE THIRTY71242T J Murray (Neath)
2MAD MARTY BEE51466A J Lord (Cawdor)
3IMA FIDDLER54237G Summerfield (Worrigee)
4DASH OF SHIRAZ25125J Thompson (Shannonbrook)
5SIX PIN76147M Debono (Blackett)
6PACK OF CHEWY61667J Little (Wilton)
7VELOCITY WIND11121T W Brett (Grandchester)
8SURF POINT44152G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
9JORDASH86427C M Reinke (Londonderry)
10YOU WIKE IT46665M Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 9Macro Meats Blue Paws Ht 709:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COLONEL ZEB32135B C Peck (Gunning)
2GLEN ABBEY MAN13111J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
3 CHIQUITA46573C M Bennett (Southern River)
4CAMDEN BLUE57112D W Rogers (Camden East)
5HOT SPUR61514J Thompson (Shannonbrook)
6UNO BILL21687M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7HELLO FLIP12244A J Messina (Llandilo)
8BREEANAN LEE28541M A Frost ( Hill)
9IZZY QUICK74543J J Ashe (Wentworthville)
10BELLAR’S GIRL68543G C Sheather (Young)
Race No. 10Macro Meats Blue Paws Ht 809:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $325 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

183446B T Dull (Fernvale)
2GOODWIN DELL12212B R Young (Kearsley)
3PREMIER HARRY73434A J Lord (Cawdor)
4MR. MASSEY62322M D Shambler (Elrington)
5BROOMSTICK62116S Scuglia (Colyton)
6MINT ENFORCER35114P W Parkinson (Lorn)
7JOE FELLA77432A Hardaker (Bargo)
8COLOUR IN34173R Oakman (San Isidore)
9YOU WIKE IT46665M Player (Tahmoor)
10BOMBED OUT68343V Malcolm (Colyton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments