Monday, 1 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park C – Monday, 1 September 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Veterans Stakes7:11 PM
NG event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY MOLLY4638NBTAnne Foley
2FANCY HER684816.78Mathew Wotton
3SUE BENNY564716.23Mathew Wotton
4ANOTYAD RED RUM354416.39Arrol Glynn
6ROYAL TORNADO864516.39Andrew Drapiewski
7TOOTS745216.41John Martin
8GOANNA MAN252416.24June Martin
Race No. 2Bohemia Crystal 0-1 Win F7:36 PM
MX event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOSIE KASHKOW6116.46Janel Erwin
2BOBBY BANT224116.14Denis Hogan
3BOOST AND BUDDY333216.40Raymond Smith
4HESA TANK334116.44John Harris
5CRAZY CHARLIE374116.49Joseph Sciberras
6JAY LOW4116.53Jeff Crawford
7KISS ME RHONDA245216.46Raymond Smith
8ELBOW GREASE776216.50Shane O’malveney
9NEEDLE POINT382416.48Fay Wotton
10HOT STRYKER485216.73Anthony Pagano
Race No. 3Adopt A Greyhound Today Maiden7:54 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S BIM7465NBTNathan Goodwin
2AVATAR PRINCESS427230.68Mathew Wotton
3HINDERANCENBTAlan Tutt
4GARRY JACK244231.04Nathan Goodwin
5QUEENS AND JACKS627531.12Wolfgang Kraeft
6WOTGATE845630.96Mathew Wotton
7DEMON SEED664330.75John Marshall
8SURF COUNTY6X2331.38Mark Davidson
9ACES AND KINGS477731.84Wolfgang Kraeft
10AJITA67NBTAlan Tutt
Race No. 4Mon Sept 8 A2 Meeting Stakes8:12 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRITS THUNDER1647NBTZac Warat
2MISS VALLEY INN5165NBTRaymond Webster
4LUZAKA ICON584742.71Marien Sullivan
5TORNADO GROVE5556NBTJohn Stewart
7LADY ANGELA677443.01Paul Abdallah
8SOUTHERN MASTER745243.14Joseph Satti
Race No. 5Petsnacks.com.au Sprint Series H8:32 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU’RE MY SHADOW442730.94Anthony Pagano
2INVISIBLE325131.31Larry Procopio
3BARN KIDZ263830.90John Edwards
4DENALI ACES374630.81Bradley Cowling
5GOLD FEVER BELLE4757NBTWarren Scott
6SEISMIC BLAST6X22NBTAllan Laverty
7PHOENO QUOTED1445NBTIan Morgan
8NIGHTWATCHMAN544131.38John Callaughan
9HAWKS NEST BOY1576NBTWayne Attwill
10PRINCESS FLAME765631.04Soner Veli
Race No. 6Petsnacks.com.au Sprint Series H8:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLA BLACKIE321230.70John Callaughan
2AMAYA6613NBTJohn Stewart
3JACK’S A CAPTAIN6147NBTPeter Lagogiane
4HOOKER’S MISS223430.30Phillip Bailey
5REXY524730.91Bradley Cowling
6CLASSIC ELLA211430.46James Vassallo
7EMPIRE RUBY11430.84James Simpson
8HURRICANE JACK326630.38John Harris
9HAWKS NEST BOY1576NBTWayne Attwill
10PRINCESS FLAME765631.04Soner Veli
Race No. 7Petsnacks.com.au Sprint Series H9:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNDY BEAR1233NBTMark Davidson
2REFLECTED GLORY761330.70John Buckley
3BIG JOSH233331.12James Vassallo
4WHITE SMOKE234130.71John Harris
5CHEEKY WANDA345530.68Peter Falas
6NITROUS MUNCHER366230.42Mark Vella
7BLACK KASPA221330.17John Callaughan
8SPANISH SENORITA543630.38Troy Halligan
9COSMIC DENALI778630.87Bradley Cowling
10HAWKS NEST BOY1576NBTWayne Attwill
Race No. 8Petsnacks.com.au Sprint Series H9:32 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY RONRAY111130.21Raymond Steele
2STRYKER’S LUCK686130.61Anthony Pagano
3FANTASY SMILE1147NBTWayne Attwill
4ESSAY SPOK7622NBTJohn Callaughan
5GOLD FEVER SANDY727330.79Warren Scott
6WISE WARRIOR637831.27Shawn Wilkinson
7GOTTA BE BUZZIN’228631.25Daniel Marshall
8FANCY MARCUS465330.28John Gale
9PRINCESS FLAME765631.04Soner Veli
10COSMIC DENALI778630.87Bradley Cowling
Race No. 9Www.wentworthpark.com.au Stakes9:52 PM
4/5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC HALO513216.15Allan Ivers
2BLACK PRETENCE8822NBTFrank Magro
3EXPLOSIVE MOUSE431116.53Joseph Satti
4LICIOUS DOLL3223NBTMark Vella
5COSMOLICIOUS677816.73David Ruse
6LEANDROS381516.59Fay Wotton
7SANDAVE SPRITE214116.18Nathan Goodwin
8MISSING FIVE253716.42Robert Turner
9RED SPECTRE523416.27Tom Halley
10COSMIC SCREAMER536716.58John Edwards
Race No. 10Schweppes Sprint10:12 PM
5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO KITTY7312NBTAnne Kada
2REBEL COURT471516.48Andrew Drapiewski
3RONMAC SLASH685316.56Wayne O’malveney
4SLICK REGAL633516.50Domenic Tesoriero
5NEEDLE POINT382416.48Fay Wotton
6VENOM ON ICE222316.31Mathew Wotton
7SECRET FLIGHT2654NBTJohn Edwards
8LORD OF DARKNESS785316.75Jason Matthews
9MOHINI127416.38Kevin Barton
10CRASH KING1788NBTAlan Tutt