Monday 14th April 2008


Race 1 520m 4 19.30
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 RAW PRAWN 4 GLEN MCLEAN
2 CRASH MAGOO 4 DEBBIE WHITE
3 NEW SPEED 4 MICHAEL CLAYTON
4 TRUE TEDDY 4 JAMES KEARNS
5 DASHING PUZZLE 4 JOHN HEARD
6 RED BLAZER 4 SIMON MA
7 SPECIAL ROY 4 PAUL CONSTABLE
8 JOAN’S MAGIC 4 JOAN SINGLINE

Race 2 520m 5 19.52
VIRBAC VETSEARCH STK
1 BUSH BILLY 5 JOE CORTE
2 ITCHIN TO TELL 5 RON WHITE
3 DOSSY’S BABE 5 JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
4 LORD JOEY 5 TONY DAVIS
5 JOE FELLA 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
6 JESSICA ALBAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
7 NEW SOUTH BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
8 KRAMER’S MY DAD 5 HUGH TYNDALL
9 FILIBUSTER 5 KEITH ANDERSON
10 FIREWORKS 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF

Race 3 520m 5 20.13
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 WATTA GUY 5 MARGARET GREER
2 WHAT A GOODWIN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
3 MILORD ADMIRAL 5 SANDRA BROWN
4 TIME KEEPER 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
5 GREENLOUGH 5 RALPH SMITH
6 FRECKLE BEAR 5 LORRAINE WATTS
7 PEPPER LEE 5 BEN TURNER
8 BIG KING RYAN 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
9 BEER GODDESS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
10 WAVE TO AULANI 5 TOM HALLEY

Race 4 520m 5 20.30
NOVA 969 STAKE
1 IZA CAR 5 IAN DARCEY
2 MYSTERY QUEEN 5 CRAIG KING
3 MIDNIGHT CURFEW 5 GARY EDWARDS
4 TUMBLE SPEED 5 DESMOND CHECK
5 HE’S A SUNLIT 5 SUSAN STEELE
6 YOUNG ALEX 5 RON BELL
7 BELL’S IMAGE 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
8 KORVETTE 5 JASON MAGRI
9 DONAZIONE 5 OWEN LANGLEY
10 JUDGEMENT DAY 5 PAUL CONSTABLE

Race 5 720m 4/5 20.51
NEXIA COURT&CO. STK
1 GOZO’S PICK 5 MARIO DEBONO
2 ALARMING JAN 4 LORRAINE ATCHISON
3 PERSIAN SPY 5 CARLY ABSALOM
4 SOLITO 4 GERALD LEE
5 JADORE 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
6 TOURIST ANDY 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
7 PALE HORIZON 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
8 TIANA SUNRISE 4 DAVID ROBERTSON
9 DREAM FOLLOWER 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
10 BUNS OF STEEL 5 MICHAEL GATT

Race 6 520m 4 21.13
RAPIDVITE STK
1 STRIPED 4 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
2 BREEZE IT IN 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 SPECIAL CECIL 4 BRUCE MACKIE
4 SHE’S HOT 4 CRAIG KING
5 TAYLA MAGOO 4 SIMON RHODES
6 LAURIE’S REWARD 4 BARRY WATERS
7 WAVE TO ALOHA 4 RICHARD DEAN
8 WIND IT UP 4 OWEN LANGLEY

Race 7 520m 2/3 21.30
TRIPLE CROWN LODGE STAKE
1 GOT THE STUFF 3 RENEE YOUNG
2 SUPER BUCKS 3 SIMON RHODES
3 GEMBAZ 3 GLEN MCLEAN
4 ELUTHRA 3 DOREEN DRYNAN
5 Vacant
6 JIM’S MATE 2 OWEN LANGLEY
7 BEARS ARE BACK 2 RAYMOND LEE
8 MIMATE BART 3 RON BELL

Race 8 520m 5 21.50
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 TOMMY POWER 5 MAVIS O’GRADY
2 JESSA SPRINGER 5 JENNIFER WINTERS
3 KIMMY’S DIVA 5 BRUCE MACKIE
4 POISON WOK 5 DAVID RICHARDSON
5 GRACEFUL AMY 5 JASON MAGRI
6 RINALDI 5 ANTON LAURIC
7 SPITFIRE FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY
8 BRANDED 5 JAMES COYLE
9 ON THE COUCH 5 RON BELL
10 DAMON FUTURE 5 WALTER CHISWICK

Race 9 520m 5 22.14
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE&BISCUIT
1 KILLARNEY BABE 5 GREGORY PERRIN
2 MURRANJI SAM 5 J CURMI
3 HENDRIX 5 RICHARD DEAN
4 WRONG IDENTITY 5 DARREN SULTANA
5 CUSTOM ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
6 SPIKE’S SPECIAL 5 BRUCE MACKIE
7 SCARLET BANNER 5 GARY ADAMS
8 IVORY MOUTH 5 TONY DAVIS
9 GENERAL MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
10 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH

Race 10 520m 5 22.32
HAPPY BIRTHDAY CLARE STK
1 OLAZABAL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 ADAM’S FOX 5 DAVID WILSON
3 HOT BEYONCE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 MISTY OPAL 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
5 TADMORE ERNIE 5 RONALD BARBER
6 QUEEN BREE 5 REBECKA CRAWLEY
7 MCCONAUGHEY 5 LESLEY BENTLEY
8 JAMES BANNER 5 DIANE WELLS
9 FOREVER SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
10 CHLOE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE