Monday, 16 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park C – Monday, 16 September 2013

Race No. 1Schweppes Maiden Ht1 C Division17:17 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYABUSA3256NBTMark Arncliffe
2SECRET GAMENBTGraeme Duggan
3AVONDALE ZENANBTBeau Hedley
4FAST NET6NBTStuart Hazlett
5GIBBONATOR353430.45Hagob Tatian
6SMASH CRASHNBTGary Adams
7WATCH ME IGNITENBTKayla-jane Coleman
8WHERE’S SHIRAZ823NBTJohannes Vanderburg
9QUEEN MARINA76NBTNoelene Holloway
10HIGH OPINION8886NBTSeymour Vassilakis
Race No. 2Schweppes Maiden Ht2 C Division27:34 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE SOCK ON466331.40Angleo Rapa
2LADY JETEYE54NBTStevan Vas
3JACKANATOR457NBTHagob Tatian
4EMPEROR FU6332NBTColin Furner
5MONEY MAN3885NBTRobert Castle
6LAURIE’S LEE556NBTSimon Ma
7LADY NINJA531.05Owen Langley
8TEARSABOUT TEARS56NBTJeffrey Holland
9HIGH OPINION8886NBTSeymour Vassilakis
10QUEEN MARINA76NBTNoelene Holloway
Race No. 3Schweppes Maiden Ht3 C Division37:54 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANGER SCENE3537NBTStuart Hazlett
2BRIGHT MANTRA4436NBTLeonie Bown
3PETA PITSTOPNBTAdam Wade
4MISFORTUNE FADED758431.00Rodney Teasdale
5LONGNECK5NBTChristine Proctor
6READY TO LOAD3532NBTLorraine Atchison
7FIVE CINNSNBTSean Bailey
8GALLENT PIXIENBTJane Carruthers
9QUEEN MARINA76NBTNoelene Holloway
10HIGH OPINION8886NBTSeymour Vassilakis
Race No. 4Macro Meats Masters Stks C Divis…8:14 PM
NG event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDON SWELL323116.54Michael Jones
2BLUE DAMASK84X8NBTColin Hayter
3HEATHER’S SHELBY6185NBTGavin Howard
4SCENIC GOLD376416.60Gary Minter
5ROD’S RED ROCKET2882NBTRonald Fisher
6BOLT LOCK BOLT667616.56Mario Multari
7TRESTLES2373NBTStevan Vas
8HI DIDDLE1571NBTRobert Groizard Jnr
9TEDDY TAKIRI1577NBTLeonie Bown
10SOWARD6228NBTMichael Hooper
Race No. 5Bohemia Crystal Stks C Division18:34 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO GIRL344430.79Ero Gatt
2NITRO SNAP421531.07Edmund O’brien
3TOLLO513130.31Mark Bell
4REGAL HERO228530.35Gary Minter
5MISS CHICKI842830.25Christine Proctor
6BLONDE BOMBER232430.28Adam Wade
7BOLT OLLIE BOLT532330.42Mario Multari
8TIGGERLONG JESS1138NBTJohn Cusack
9OUR BLUE DREAM6564NBTTroy Halligan
10ATOMIC REACTION655630.40David Griffiths
Race No. 6Sportingbet Stayers Stks C Divis…8:54 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL IMPACT552543.15Erin Jones
2WHIP COOL674343.03Michael Clayton
3WHERE’S COOPSTA441442.92Adam Wade
4LITTLE RED625642.66Erin Jones
5SERIAL CHILLER3444NBTPaul Hubbard
6CARPARK AMEENA156843.66Norm Becroft
7WIRADJURI RUSH317842.71Vadim Roz
8BIG MISCHIEF548843.74Francis Hayes
9SUPER LYN553743.17Raymond Thomas
10PRINCESS FU5541NBTColin Furner
Race No. 7Www.wentworthpark.com.au Stks C …9:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN FANTASY7135NBTRaymond Smith
2HAIL TILLY725430.71Mark Arncliffe
3JOHN BOY ROCKS431430.47John Aul
4DIAMOND OF HOPE2628NBTRobert Groizard
5CAWBOURNE HAWK374730.44Tracey Bruce
6FINAL SPROOK17X1NBTRoss Koppman
7AUNTY NAGALOT275430.36Mark Arncliffe
8ZEUS’S FIRE364630.61Craig Murrell
9DRACULA’S KISS8873NBTAndrew Groizard
10SELINIA875530.75Fay Wotton
Race No. 8Rapidvite Ffa C Division19:34 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIZA GOLD83X130.53Christine Proctor
2WALKAWAY JACKIE1112NBTJason Platts
3PRETTY PERFECT132330.23Lorraine Atchison
4FANCY FICELLE773330.41Christine Proctor
5TEDDIE BOY352329.93Mark Arncliffe
6FLYING NIRVANA484530.51Mark Arncliffe
7COOL JONALLY338630.16John Head
8HOT CHIP377530.17John Head
Race No. 9Bohemia Crystal Stks C Division29:54 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLEASANTRY3X4530.86Beverley Sweeney
2SILVER ROSE4234NBTJoanne Zammit
3ANTHILL MOB363831.01Adam Wade
4GAS LAS VEGAS1361NBTMark Knowles
5AVONDALE TARA1263NBTBeau Hedley
6LITTLE EFFORT523631.25John Head
7EDDY GET8426NBTAnthony Azzopardi
8NAN’S MATE324330.99Michelle Zammit
9CROWNIES FOR SKI543730.76Roberta Cooper
10SPENT THE KITTY7554NBTAndrew Groizard
Race No. 10Betfair Stks C Division310:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICE DEAL5414NBTMichael Eberand
2CHOCOLATE STAIN566731.30Fay Wotton
3SPEED QUEEN631731.48Beau Hedley
4ROB ZOMBIE347731.19Terry Callen
5IRISH RIVAL823730.69Donna Grech
6NEVER BEND666131.44Paul Abdallah
7MYTEE ARROW8621NBTMark Knowles
8HURRICANE BARDO4455NBTBrian Barton
9NEEDLE POINT655531.52Fay Wotton
10GEORGIAN JILL538430.97Paul Grech
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments