Monday 16th February 2009


Race 1 520m 5 19.31
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 FORGETFUL LUCY 5 STEVEN WHITE
2 JILLY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
3 LATERZ 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
4 KAZ ANG 5 CAROLYN REINKE
5 ALL THAT RHYTHM 5 MICHAEL BLISSETT
6 BRISLANE 5 RICHARD DEAN
7 ALL THE MAGIC 5 ROBERT GREEN
8 SURF MAGIC 5 TRACEY HURST
9 ME BOSS 5 OWEN MAKIN
10 WAVE TO KAMEA 5 TOM HALLEY

Race 2 520m 5 19.50
SCHWEPPES STK
1 DANCING DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
2 REMA’S ABRASIVE 5 EDWARD FOYLE
3 I’M ROSSINI 5 PETER KENNEDY
4 LEE QUAY BOAT 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
5 ELITE CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
7 TOKEN NEMO 5 RODNEY KIDD
8 NO DINGO 5 ADAM CAMPTON
9 BIMBADEEN RED 5 MARK STOKES
10 GOLDEN UNO 5 ROBERT JACKSON

Race 3 520m 5 20.10
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS
2 QUASIMO ROSE 5 RONALD PATTERSON
3 MAUDALICIOUS 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
4 SMOKE DA JAVA 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
5 SHY BOND 5 MALCOLM SMART
6 WILD SILENCE 5 PETER COHEN
7 VELOCITY MISS 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
8 NOAH’S MARK 5 WAYNE HOGAN
9 CORIAKIN STAR 5 MARK TAYLOR
10 CONFIDENT 5 RITA NICOLAOU

Race 4 520m 5 20.31
THE SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 ON MY MIND 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
2 DIAMOND FRENZY 5 PAULINE MORAN
3 LUKEKELY MAGIC 5 TRACEY HURST
4 ILLUSIONIST FLO 5 DAVID BETTS
5 MAIN ROAD 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
7 MCGARRY 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
8 ALL DONE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
9 BONGO BILL 5 SIMON MA
10 IRINKA JOLIE 5 BRENT RYAN

Race 5 520m 4/5 20.53
NICE PRODUCTS B/PAWS FINAL
1 KILLARNEY BABE 4 GREGORY PERRIN
2 PERFECT TOKEN 4 MICHAEL ABBOTT
3 ZEN CHI BLUE 4 BRUCE KING
4 LAGOON CASSIDY 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
5 TRUE KIHAEL 4 KIM HYDE
6 UNO IT 4 IAN MCFARLANE
7 WAVE TO MALO 4 TOM HALLEY
8 MEGA TADMORE 4 TOM ASTBURY
9 BIM BAM BOOM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
10 SYMONDS 5 MARK BELL

Race 6 520m 3/4 21.10
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 PATTY CAKE 4 ALAN CROKER
2 STOLE THE SHOW 3 STEVEN WHITE
3 MADISON TOKAAM 4 HELEN PULLMAN
4 RAGING DOLLAR 4 FRANK SANOTTI
5 DIG DEEP BOND 4 LES DEGUARA
6 TAP THAT 4 COLIN SWAN
7 KELMATT’S CREME 4 MARGARET MORRIS
8 BRALYN TORT 4 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
9 MEAN JET 4 PAUL ROACH
10 GOLDEN BLUE 4 SYDNEY SWAIN

Race 7 520m 5 21.31
MULTIQUIP STK
1 STONER 5 JOHN CARR
2 BLOCKER ROACH 5 TERRY PRIEST
3 SUGAR HIT BENNY 5 ROBERT BROWNE
4 HEART OF EGYPT 5 PETER RAY
5 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
6 GO WILD ME 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
7 MAKE MINE SHIRAZ 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
8 MCTEARAWAY 5 JOHN SWEET
9 ADAM’S FOX 5 DAVID WILSON
10 ICY CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP

Race 8 520m 5 21.50
TEDESCO MENSWEAR STK
1 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 AGE OF AQUARIUS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
3 WEMBLEY WHISPER 5 ROBERT GREEN
4 CLASSIC BLONDE 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
5 JUMPIN’ CANARY 5 MARK BELL
6 BIM BAM BOOM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
7 LORD JOEY 5 BRENT RYAN
8 SYMONDS 5 MARK BELL
9 MARIA’S CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
10 DIRECT LASS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 9 520m 5 22.10
THE BIG6 RACES 4-9 WP SAT
1 LOYAL CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 METHANE 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
3 FUEL TANK 5 ROBERT BROWNE
4 BETSEY BARETTA 5 TOM ASTBURY
5 MONA’S ABBEY 5 WARREN HARPER
6 GOLDEN CARNAGE 5 PETER MAYTOM
7 GLENTICKY GOLD 5 KEITH ALLEN
8 RAMBLIN’ RUBY 5 TRACEY BRYANT
9 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
10 SERCULON 5 ANTHONY HARRIS

Race 10 520m 5 22.31
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
2 WILD NIMUAY 5 OWEN LANGLEY
3 SHORT FUSE 5 MARK MCMAHON
4 FAST BLITZ 5 WAYNE HOGAN
5 ALL MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
6 NO WAY AARON 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 DANNY’S SECRET 5 PAUL TURNER
8 EL GRECO 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
9 BEWARE OF KEARIN 5 FRANCES SCERRI
10 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of