Monday, 18 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park C – Monday, 18 May 2015

Race No. 1Wentworthpark.com.au Maiden7:18 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIG DEEP PENNY47NBTLes Deguara
2IBROX PRINCE8531.07William Dance
3SUTRO SHIRAZ464130.88Robert Barnden
4ROAD ANGEL427NBTJohn Maroun
5BULGA SPRITE6373NBTNeil Falk
6BOGAN BOY RACER6324NBTGeorge Zarounas
7ALLGAIER330.76Justin King
8DANCING GUMSNBTPeter Rodgers
9BIG ONE8577NBTCrystal Pillar
Race No. 2Gbota Stayers Challenge Ht1 Dist…7:36 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park c Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOSTER VALVE342443.33Jared Della Casa
2GATE JUAN573543.70George Borg
4MR. CORSAIR621242.15Michelle Shambler
5RITZA RUBY612242.35Preston Rowles
7OUR ARCHIE646643.31Timothy Murray
8SO FAR168642.51Charlie Micallef
Race No. 3Gbota Stayers Challenge Ht2 Dist…7:57 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park c Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE ARENA455542.72Dennis Gialanze
2CHEEKY GRANT1532NBTDavid Grant
3SMASHING SAM726742.93Neil Falk
4AMY PARKER458642.56Stuart Hazlett
6FOLK TAILS137442.28Carly Absalom
7BENT ABILITY5835NBTAaron Shearman
8LITHGOW PANTHER2113NBTJohn Chapman
Race No. 4Rapidvite Stakes8:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S BALLO463630.88Mark Ballantine
2JUST FAB668330.87Justin King
3GUSOLLIO564330.77Bruce Peck
4GHOST HOLE866731.07Mathew Wotton
5BACKFIRE474431.20Mathew Wotton
6KEVVY MONSTER345430.67Adam Wade
7BENT BISCUIT3676NBTAaron Shearman
8MIDNIGHT BENZ5635NBTMario Azzopardi
Race No. 5Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:35 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY FLOORDROBE442230.60Mathew Wotton
2ROWDACIOUS145431.03Donna Campbell
3BLUZA BREWIN556730.45Domenic Traino
4USAIN’S HAND617831.75Patricia Dean
5LITTLE JILL112330.23Anthony Messina
6MISS POCANO874530.08Justin King
7MISS ARICA351830.41Chris Madonis
8MYRNIONG BELLE6234NBTMario Azzopardi
Race No. 6Aaa Radiator Specialists Final 1…8:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $2,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRISTALLE COCO852430.41Kenneth Barnden
2REMEMBER IRENE416230.35Justin King
3ONE SAMUEL627230.43Carole Eaton
4STAR OF IBROX11130.34William Dance
5GEVALIA251330.37Mario Multari
6ALWAYS A STING518330.56Jason Laurence
7EXTERMINATOR754130.01Beverley Sloan
8SHORTY BANNER381130.24Gary Adams
9AURORA FIRE213330.61Mark Moroney
10MANA166430.63Paul Roderick
Race No. 7Gbota Sprint Challenge Ht1 Sprin…9:17 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PHANTOM114531.70Bruce Peck
2ZIPPING JET2543NBTJohn Chapman
3SYNDICATE321130.01Kevin Clunne
4CUMBERLAND BLACK732330.24Wayne White
5KANGA ROO625830.81Adam Wade
6MARIA’S IMPACT667229.85Luke Azzopardi
7SHILLING FLEX411230.07Sean Bannerman
8INTERROGATED135729.83Michelle Shambler
9GUSOLLIO564330.77Bruce Peck
10ISABELLA FLEX8846NBTMargaret Bannerman
Race No. 8Gbota Sprint Challenge Ht2 Sprin…9:34 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR THE SPEED883630.49Bruce Peck
2MELINA FLEX5376NBTMargaret Bannerman
3CRAZY COSMIC352130.52Gary Adams
4QUEEN MARINA653430.29Noelene Holloway
5FANTASTIC SPIRAL111129.77Jason Fletcher
6FUNNY BONE657630.07Simon Ma
7MR EMGRAND365429.88Luke Azzopardi
8COOPER TROOPER113730.51Adam Wade
9CURRAWONG CUTIE643630.40Adam Wade
10WAKE UP CALL748830.83Herbert Miller
Race No. 9Nswgap.com.au Stakes9:56 PM
M3 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEANDROS24X816.27Fay Wotton
2BRINDIE577717.03Beverley Sloan
3WIRADJURI RIVER738XNBTCrystal Pillar
4TRIPLES835816.27Ivan Zucchiatti
5ROYAL TORNADO447116.39Andrew Drapiewski
6SYLVIE787416.45Beverley Sloan
7DAD’S VAPOUR566516.59Charlie Micallef
8JIM DANDY717316.54Beverley Sloan
9EMMAS WAY848116.65Shayne Rodgers
Race No. 10Greyhound As Pets Stakes10:16 PM
M2/M3 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD WILFRED548116.35Shane Pulbrook
2HOW’S IT GOING232416.31Shirley Davidson
3LECTURE855616.40Mathew Wotton
4FASCINATE MARY516216.49Joan Singline
5GRANNIES GIRL732116.34Warren Bolwell
6ESTELLE STAR831516.10Donna Campbell
7MOSES325616.55Mathew Wotton
8WHAM233116.58Wayne Attwill
9EMMAS WAY848116.65Shayne Rodgers