Monday, 19 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park C – Monday, 19 August 2013

Race No. 1Tab.com.au Sprint Stks C Divisio…7:15 PM
5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDDO PEDRO3632NBTBrett May
2MR. SLEUTH4742NBTAngleo Rapa
3KYLIE KYLIE6885NBTDarryl Wilson
4HARLEQUIN DANCER644716.70Bruce Lloyd
5BLACK LAUREL8547NBTEdmund O’brien
6SHE’S NO FOOL164716.86Beverly Sandes
7NOISY BOY6673NBTKeith Pedrana
8COSMIC SCREAMER1544NBTJohn Edwards
9DEX HAMILTON8878NBTGeorge Sarantos
10TRIPLES7887NBTIvan Zucchiatti
Race No. 2Aaa Radiators Specialists Stks C…7:33 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLM SPIRIT1755NBTRichard Muscat
2BELLA’S DREAM553330.65Keith Pedrana
3TUMBLE DOWN2261NBTDiane Wells
4MURPHETTE4221NBTChristopher Glascott
5DAWN’S HISTORY6277NBTKeith Pedrana
6JOHN BOY ROCKS571431.31John Aul
7CHINATOWN LARK277630.80Mark Arncliffe
8CYCLONE SIMONE154NBTMajella Ferguson
9ELVIRA756531.66Edward Jackson
10IRISH RIVAL4458NBTDonna Grech
Race No. 3Multiquip Masters Stks C Divisio…7:54 PM
NG event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELDA WISDOM465517.02Donna Campbell
2ANOTHER PENGALA31X5NBTDominic Gatt
3SUDDEN SPLASH2236NBTBrian Tuft
4MAGIC MOMENT5223NBTFrank Sanotti
5MAGIC QUEEN4543NBTFrank Sanotti
6SCENIC GOLD343716.60Gary Minter
7YARRAN4378NBTChristopher Glascott
8MYTHICAL EAGLE4152NBTAnthony Meredith
Race No. 4Rapidvite Mdn C Division18:14 PM
M event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YELLOWROCK MAGIC3NBTJohn Callaughan
2HURRICANE MAYBENBTBrian Barton
3REBEL COURTNBTAndrew Drapiewski
4BLOOMING HEATHER5383NBTEdmund O’brien
5LACEY MISS2NBTJeff Crawford
6TEN LEGGER238X16.89James Frendo
7DE GOIS OSTI6258NBTRon Lengling
8COSMIC AGAIN2267NBTDarryl Wilson
9UNLISTEDNBTGeorge Sarantos
10OREO MISSNBTMathew Chatto
Race No. 5Macro Meats Ht1 C Division18:34 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINT SPLICE2413NBTChad Garrard
2FLYING FINA6214NBTVictor Ellul
3ELECTRIC EWEN221531.13Michelle Shambler
4CHUBB LEE576430.96Keith Pedrana
5WIND UP1151NBTMichael Clayton
6TURTLE MAN3217NBTSydney Swain
7OUR DOUGIE BOY232332.27David Smart
8SERIAL CHILLER511730.68Paul Hubbard
9SILVER COINS466430.79Gary Minter
Race No. 6Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au C…8:54 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRETTINA7123NBTJanette Finneran
2COSMIC WILL2463NBTIan Morgan
3WIRADJURI FOX4332NBTMargaret Russell
4WIRADJURI RUSH123643.15Vadim Roz
5LITTLE RED725343.38Erin Jones
6BLUE SWAN ROSE3365NBTBelinda Jones
7DIBABA224243.31Ronald Lambert
8C’MON CINDY644543.20Troy Halligan
9CALLA BLUE GEM5156NBTJohn Callaughan
Race No. 7Macro Meats Ht2 C Division29:14 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE’RE BACK BABY384530.43Michelle Shambler
2LOW CALL768331.39Michael Clayton
3REGAL HERO877230.35Gary Minter
4SPRITE LEE ROB762230.71Sam Simonetta
5BARN KIDZ1652NBTJohn Edwards
6FURION ENERGY1177NBTJohn Callaughan
7GIRL STEPHANIE778730.72Terry Callen
8IBROX DIGGER415629.90William Dance
9SILVER COINS466430.79Gary Minter
Race No. 8Macro Meats Ht3 C Division39:34 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDMOND STREET5416NBTDavid Ruse
2BROCK THE ROCK227630.14Brett May
3BIG BRUISER872730.82Colin Hayter
4MANYANA GROPER218630.89Sydney Swain
5PALE ALE346330.04Michael Clayton
6DREAMSICLE144530.17Christine Proctor
7BLUE GOODESY7655NBTJohn Buckley
8BLUEGUM6631NBTDaniel Browne
9SILVER COINS466430.79Gary Minter
Race No. 9Sportingbet Sprint Stks C Divisi…9:54 PM
4/5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT OF SAMBA4436NBTChristopher Glascott
2PAUA OF VILLIA415116.13Donna Campbell
3ENGLISH HONEY1273NBTMark Moroney
4WEST ON EMILY1376NBTAnthony Frazer
5CYAN LOVE7333NBTLeonie Bown
6TEGU7865NBTTerry Callen
7ADHARA REIGN1225NBTJeff Crawford
8GO ANNA LEE572816.40Keith Pedrana
9DEX HAMILTON8878NBTGeorge Sarantos
10TRIPLES7887NBTIvan Zucchiatti
Race No. 10Next Mon Sept 2 C Division210:14 PM
5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOONIE DEMON3884NBTJames Frendo
2JAYDEN RETURNS1857NBTAngleo Rapa
3KING LEON4474NBTCheryl Aul
4ESTELLE STAR7664NBTDonna Campbell
5DIDDY CHARGE4815NBTFrederick Goodall
6OUTBACK CHILL12NBTRobert King
7PURE SHINE5626NBTAndrew Drapiewski
8WADO’S GIRL5172NBTBeverly Sandes
9TRIPLES7887NBTIvan Zucchiatti
10DEX HAMILTON8878NBTGeorge Sarantos