Monday 19th May 2008


Race 1 520m 5 19.31
GBOTA WELCOME HT 1
1 SNOZZ 5 JASON MACKAY
2 TURBO RIPS 5 GLEN MCLEAN
3 ALERT STATE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
4 BLACK GLAMMER 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
5 MARGIE’S TOKEN 5 JOHN MOORE
6 WATTA TROOPER 5 MARGARET GREER
7 PETTY CASH 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
8 DEMOLITION DAN 5 BARBARA CHENEY
9 HIPSTER HARRY 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
10 BLACK CASPIAN 5 SONER VELI

Race 2 520m 5 19.52
OVER FLO @ STUD HT 2
1 WAVE TO ALOHA 5 RICHARD DEAN
2 RAINBOW MAKER 5 DAVID BROADRICK
3 QUEEN BREE 5 REBECKA CRAWLEY
4 SILVER SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FLEMING
5 SPITFIRE FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY
6 BANDANNA MICK 5 PHILLIP CINI
7 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 HIGHTOWER 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
9 JET EYE 5 GARY ERNST
10 MCCONAUGHEY 5 LESLEY BENTLEY

Race 3 520m 5 20.13
NICE PRODUCTS HT 3
1 I’M A PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
2 GLEN ABBEY LES 5 BRUCE PECK
3 JUST MY STAR 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
4 SYMONDS 5 MARK BELL
5 JESSICA ALBAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
6 BREEZE IT IN 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 FANCY NIKITA 5 MARIO MULTARI
8 TASHA’S GIRL 5 NEIL STAINES
9 DEMI KADE 5 JODIE GILBERT
10 NIGHT STALKER 5 SIMON MA

Race 4 520m 5 20.30
MULTIQUIP HT 4
1 RED BLAZER 5 SIMON MA
2 LEIGH ONEK 5 JOHN HOWSON
3 STEEL IN TUNED 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 BELLA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
5 SEE WEED 5 VINCENT BENNETT
6 MERRY TOURIST 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
7 KATIE KRUMPER 5 KRYSTAL PLAYER
8 YALLAH COWGIRL 5 ROSE PARRISH
9 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON
10 LITTLE BRITAIN 5 DOREEN BROADRICK

Race 5 520m 5 20.51
HAPPY HOURS @ THE DOGS HT 5
1 BRAVO ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
2 MUZZLE MUZZLE 5 JONATHON MCALISTER
3 DEAD WOOD DANCER 5 MICK PLAYER
4 NEW SOUTH BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
5 CAWBOURNE KING 5 JODIE GILBERT
6 IRREPLACEABLE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
7 HOT CUSTARD 5 WILLIAM TURNBULL
8 MIDNIGHT ONEK 5 JOHN HOWSON
9 TADMORE ERNIE 5 RONALD BARBER
10 ROWDY CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD

Race 6 520m FFA 21.13
GREYHOUND LEADER STAKE
1 WHITE IRIS 4 BRUCE PECK
2 MICHELIN STAR 2 PETER LAGOGIANE
3 SHE’S HOT 4 CRAIG KING
4 GOT THE STUFF 3 RENEE YOUNG
5 DAZZLING ACCOUNT 4 ROBERT TIYCE
6 SNOOZE YOU LOSE 3 ANTHONY MESSINA
7 FRECKLE BEAR 4 LORRAINE WATTS
8 UNO WITCH 4 JODIE GILBERT
9 DREAM LAYLIA 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
10 SKY TWINKLE 3 JOHN CHAPMAN

Race 7 520m 5 21.30
PETER MOSMAN QUALIES MAY 22 HT 6
1 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
2 LET HER FLY 5 CAROLYN REINKE
3 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
4 CHAMPAGNE DOMAIN 5 GREGORY BROWN
5 BEE TOP’S 5 JODIE GILBERT
6 ROCKETS BEACH 5 DAVID SANDERSON
7 TORS CHANCE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 GOLDEN LESSON 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 GETA WITNESS 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
10 ZABBARI 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF

Race 8 520m 5 21.50
PAGES EQUIPMENT HIRE HT 7
1 BAGO RAIDER 5 KARL MILLER
2 JAMAD 5 RON BELL
3 IMA DIVA 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
4 CAWBOURNE WOODY 5 JASON MAGRI
5 BLACK EYED BEENS 5 MICK PLAYER
6 DRUMMA WATER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
7 WAZZA BARGAIN 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 SKY FLY HIGH 5 VINCENT BENNETT
9 MEDWAY REVENGE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
10 WATTA DOUBLE 5 MARGARET GREER

Race 9 520m 5 22.14
TEDESCO HT 8
1 WATTA GUY 5 MARGARET GREER
2 GOLD STATED 5 GREGORY LYE
3 KARATHA GOLD 5 MARIE BURTON
4 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
5 KILLARNEY BABE 5 GREGORY PERRIN
6 SIMBA SIMBA 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
7 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 TOOLMAN JACK 5 PETER LISLE
9 HURRICANE CHAOS 5 SARKIS BOUDAHER
10 ROXY EVA 5 JODIE GILBERT

Race 10 520m 5 22.32
SCHWEPPES HT 9
1 COLD CASEY 5 JODIE GILBERT
2 LONG POINT 5 JASON MACKAY
3 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
4 LITTLE HELPER 5 KIM HYDE
5 GEMBAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
6 SHIFTY DOONS 5 JOHN DOONER
7 SPRING BELLE 5 GREGORY BOARD
8 BESSIE PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
9 STUNNING KALI 5 GORDON HERBERT
10 MELODY MACK 5 JOHN CHAPMAN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments