Monday 21st April 2008


Race 1 520m 4 19.31
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 KORVETTE 4 JASON MAGRI
2 HENDRIX 4 RICHARD DEAN
3 GRACEFUL AMY 4 JASON MAGRI
4 HOT BEYONCE 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 SPRING SMILE 4 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
6 FRECKLE BEAR 4 LORRAINE WATTS
7 SHE’S HOT 4 CRAIG KING
8 SPECIAL CECIL 4 BRUCE MACKIE

Race 2 520m 5 19.52
VIRBAC VETSEARCH STK
1 GREENLOUGH 5 RALPH SMITH
2 KING KAHPUT 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
3 FREE PARIS 5 MARK TUMETH
4 PORTNOW 5 SUSAN STEELE
5 SECRET KNIGHT 5 MARY OLLING
6 JENMAR FOLLY 5 JENNIFER BROWN
7 WHAT A GOODWIN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
8 TRUE SUNRISE 5 BRADLEY FIELD
9 TADMORE ERNIE 5 RONALD BARBER
10 KATHRYN TRICK 5 DEAN TURLEY

Race 3 520m 5 20.13
GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
2 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
3 ALL CANDY 5 RONNIE BONANNO
4 ORALIAH 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
5 BLACK CASPIAN 5 SONER VELI
6 SEDITIOUS 5 LORRAINE WATTS
7 NEVER LIE 5 PAUL CONSTABLE
8 GO TYSON 5 TRACEY HURST
9 MADISON TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
10 TRANSLATE 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 4 520m 5 20.30
NOVA 969 STK
1 SPIKE’S SPECIAL 5 BRUCE MACKIE
2 YALLAH FLIGHT 5 ROSE PARRISH
3 WONDEROUS 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
4 MILORD ADMIRAL 5 SANDRA BROWN
5 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
6 UGO FLO 5 KENNETH BURNETT
7 EIFFELLA ABBY 5 ALLAN HARVEY
8 STEELINE TIM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
9 BLACK GLAMMER 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
10 RONRAY COMMAND 5 RAY STEELE

Race 5 720m 3/4 20.51
NEXIA COURT&CO. STK
1 LALIE 3 ALEX ANDERSON
2 STAR VANE 4 KENNETH LEWIS
3 TIANA SUNRISE 4 DAVID ROBERTSON
4 LOU LOU TOKEN 4 VINCE MULTARI
5 Vacant
6 ISA HAZY 4 YVONNE HARRIS
7 SILENT BLAST 3 KENNETH STAINES
8 GOOD AREAS 3 JOHN DEEKS

Race 6 520m 4/5 21.13
RAPIVITE STAKE
1 KRAMER’S MY DAD 5 HUGH TYNDALL
2 COOLS YA DADDY 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
3 GOOD ODDS JUDY 4 TRACEY HURST
4 SPECIAL ROY 4 PAUL CONSTABLE
5 FIREWORKS 4 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
6 ITCHIN TO TELL 5 RON WHITE
7 APOLLO PRINCE 4 JOHN MOORE
8 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
9 FRANKS MELODY 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
10 NIGHT STALKER 5 SIMON MA

Race 7 520m FFA 21.30
THE DAILY TELEGRAPH STK
1 RAW TALENT 4 ANTONIO TEOFILO
2 JENMAR DOLL 4 JENNIFER BROWN
3 GEMBAZ 3 GLEN MCLEAN
4 COOL OBEE 3 PAULINE MORAN
5 RAVENSTOKE 1 DOREEN DRYNAN
6 GOT THE STUFF 2 RENEE YOUNG
7 WHITE CAPS 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
8 CRASH MAGOO 3 DEBBIE WHITE

Race 8 520m 5 21.50
SCHWEPPES STK
1 LONG LOST LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
2 RAW PRAWN 5 GLEN MCLEAN
3 WILD INFERNO 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 SURFING MAGIC 5 TERRY PRIEST
5 JESSICA ALBAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
6 RINALDI 5 ANTON LAURIC
7 SPITFIRE FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY
8 DEMOLITION DAN 5 BARBARA CHENEY
9 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
10 CONSCIOUS 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 9 520m 5 22.14
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE&BISCUITS
1 MISS MONIQUE 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
2 WAVE TO AULANI 5 TOM HALLEY
3 ARENIA BOY 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
4 HYPNOTIC FLO 5 KENNETH BURNETT
5 SCARLET BANNER 5 GARY ADAMS
6 DRUMMA WATER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
7 MY GUY 5 COLIN HANSLOW
8 QUEEN BREE 5 REBECKA CRAWLEY
9 TOBY TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
10 MISTY OPAL 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN

Race 10 520m 5 22.32
TRIPLE CROWN LODGE STK
1 POISON WOK 5 DAVID RICHARDSON
2 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
3 IZA CAR 5 IAN DARCEY
4 BLIMEY 5 MARK WILCOX
5 TOMMY POWER 5 MAVIS O’GRADY
6 MYSTERY QUEEN 5 CRAIG KING
7 REAL EXCITING 5 DEAN TURLEY
8 CUSTOM ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
9 GLOBAL FURY 5 PAUL CHERRY
10 LATE TO FIRE 5 BRENT RYAN