Monday 23rd March 2009


Race 1 520m 5 19.32
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 KYLIE’S ANGEL 5 ERIC SPARKS
2 ROAD HAMMER 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 BLACK GUN BOY 5 LEON JAKOBASIC
4 TICABOND 5 JASON MACKAY
5 SHUNTED 5 DAVID BURNETT
6 MADISON TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
7 FREDDY FLATHEAD 5 DAVID BURNETT
8 CHORBY JONES 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
9 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 KACHING KACHING 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 2 520m 5 19.50
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
2 BRINJOLA’S BEST 5 BRIAN PEARCE
3 TINY THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 EIGHTH WONDER 5 DAVID BURNETT
5 TEDDY FLYNN 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
6 KILLARNEY BABE 5 GREGORY PERRIN
7 HIGHLAND WAY 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
8 LAGER MONSTER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
9 MAUDALICIOUS 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
10 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 3 720m FFA 20.10
MULTIQUIP STK
1 OTHERS QUOTED 3 JOHN MOONEY
2 GOLD SLAMMER 3 JAMES MCFARLANE
3 Vacant
4 IRINKA SAMUEL 1 CHRIS CARL
5 DANA LOU LOU 2 NEVILLE BROWN
6 Vacant
7 OCTANE AL 2 CAROLYN REINKE
8 ASHES PLATINUM 3 PAUL GALEA

Race 4 520m 5 20.31
BIG6 RACE 4-9 TONIGHT
1 IMA TORANA 5 CRAIG BEADMAN
2 TOLLMAX 5 EARL ANDERSON
3 BLACKLOCK 5 ROBERT CASTLE
4 BIG TEE MAC 5 NATALIE ATCHISON
5 BURN IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
6 STONEY ROAD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
7 NO WAY AARON 5 CAROLYN REINKE
8 DEANO MARTINO 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
9 TOTAL STYLE 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
10 BIMBADEEN RED 5 MARK STOKES

Race 5 520m 5 20.53
SCHWEPPES STK
1 DEVINE RULER 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
2 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS
3 GIBBO’S GIRL 5 RUTH KING
4 BENJI MAGIC 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
5 KERRIE LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 BONGEEN’S GIRL 5 WARREN HARPER
7 SPOTTED CROW 5 WALTER LUTIGER
8 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
9 MCGARRY 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
10 MADELIN CHARM 5 WILLIAM MARMARA

Race 6 520m FFA 21.10
NICE PRODUCTS FFA
1 TIAN HAO LEE 3 RAY STEELE
2 RAVENSTOKE 2 DOREEN DRYNAN
3 ZEN CHI BLUE 4 BRUCE KING
4 POP ROCKER 4 OWEN LANGLEY
5 JUST A FLY 2 PETER LAGOGIANE
6 SKY FLY HIGH 4 VINCENT BENNETT
7 ELUSIVE THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
8 SEE WEED 3 VINCENT BENNETT

Race 7 520m 4 21.30
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 CANOOLIE 4 WARREN HARPER
2 SMASH REPAIR 4 JOHN HEAD
3 RIP VAN RIP 4 PAMELA BRADDON
4 ANGEL ALI 4 ROBERT MCHUGH
5 FRECKLES 4 RUTH KING
6 MISS JORDY 4 DIANE WELLS
7 WATTA GUY 4 MARGARET GREER
8 TOP DROP 4 JOHN BRAIN

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.52
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 TIAN HAO MISS 4 RAY STEELE
2 EMO APPEAL 4 JOHN HARRIS
3 MYSTERY QUEEN 5 CRAIG KING
4 ARCTIC ROMEO 4 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
5 QUICKLEE TOMMY 5 THOMAS RICHARDS
6 MEAN JET 5 PAUL ROACH
7 UNCOMPRISING 4 DARREN SULTANA
8 BIM BAM BOOM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
9 MODERN CHARIOT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
10 MAUDALICIOUS 5 BRYAN CANELLIS

Race 9 520m 5 22.10
THE SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 WATTA SHARE 5 MARGARET GREER
2 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
3 THAI AGENT 5 RICHARD DEAN
4 RESONATOR 5 OWEN LANGLEY
5 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
6 VANDERBURG VELLA 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
7 MISS SISSY 5 PETER COHEN
8 POUNCE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
9 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
10 MCGARRY 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI

Race 10 520m 5 22.30
TEDESCO MENSWEAR STK
1 NUNAH 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
2 KENIBEA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
3 YOU’LL SEE BOYS 5 FAY SARLAMIS
4 EM’S DANCER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
5 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ANGELA HAND
6 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID BROADRICK
7 KIM’S PRETTY 5 LESLIE THOMPSON
8 DIRECT QUEEN 5 DIANE WELLS
9 KAZ ANG 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 JESSIE’S TAIL 5 WALTER LUTIGER