Monday, 29 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park C – Monday, 29 December 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Stakes7:12 PM
M2/M3 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE REDX87630.66Erin Jones
2TORNADO GROVE355130.30Bradley Cowling
3MAKE A FIFTY857129.92Simon Ma
4DENALI ACES216330.45Bradley Cowling
5LIKA BOSS843230.31Frances Harris
6FINAL BELL564430.35Leonie Barnes
7MIDNIGHT TOAST611630.04Geoffrey Greville
8TEDDIE BOY465529.93Mark Arncliffe
9HERODES568530.52Fay Wotton
10COOL LAYLIA748530.90Trevor Rice
Race No. 2Petsnacks.com.au Stakes7:32 PM
M3 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOW CALL232630.25Michael Clayton
2SHEZA HOT SORT527530.43Kevin Crowfoot
3SPECIAL SPICE841330.40Erin Jones
4LITTLE SURGEON464530.49Timothy Murray
5TURBO VAPOUR566530.37Charlie Micallef
6NIFTY LEGEND877730.34W Shaw
7LECTURE565631.19Mathew Wotton
8QUEEN MILLIONS374530.84Donna Campbell
9BILLABONG GROVE888530.58John Stewart
10ANDRONIKA738530.98Fay Wotton
Race No. 3Wentworthpark.com.au Maiden7:53 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIDESTEPPER756330.74John Aul
2LUCKY QUOTED22X5NBTIan Morgan
3BELIMBA MASERATI638NBTTomas Rees
4LITTLE BARDO683431.50Brian Barton
5SKIN DEEP334430.73Christopher Carl
6MIDNITE EMBRACE325530.91Trevor Rice
7JODY FLY3XNBTChristopher Carl
8ALMOST QUOTED2438NBTIan Morgan
9SPIRITUAL LOVE74NBTDoreen Drynan
10ENCUMBERED287530.95Jason Matthews
Race No. 4Thedogs.com.au Sprint Series H8:11 PM
5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOOMING HEATHER716317.11Edmund O’brien
2KITCHENER RUM427316.50Michael Gatt
3LONESOME JENMAR211NBTJennifer Brown
4KRAZY CAPER215216.84Timothy Murray
5MISSING FIVE642316.10Robert Turner
6COSMIC AURA651516.21Chris Madonis
7BLACK JELLYBEAN18NBTSimon Ma
8MICK’S ROCKET284316.53Seymour Vassilakis
9STEPS IN TIME3173NBTChris Arletos
10ANOTYAD RED RUM683216.34Arrol Glynn
Race No. 5Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes8:33 PM
NG event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESTELLE STAR783116.10Donna Campbell
2KOSIE KASHKOW241116.12Janel Erwin
3REBEL COURT121X16.26Andrew Drapiewski
4LAGOON EASTWOOD843216.27Terry Callen
5WILD WILFRED517316.35Shane Pulbrook
6HAICH TWO MO1511NBTMick Player
7ZULU MYSTIQUE1257NBTFrank Sanotti
8BENEDICT GEOFF4442NBTAnthony White
Race No. 6Ladbrokes 1-2 Wins H8:53 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REFLECTED GLORY225530.70John Buckley
2JONO’S PENGALA1NBTJonathan Gatt
3MIGHTY QUOTED135230.54Ian Morgan
4DOOZY824331.75Luke Azzopardi
5ZIPPING TRIGGER154331.18Denis Hogan
6KATHERINE SKY6124NBTTimothy Murray
7PEDAGOGY2427NBTGeorge Borg
8MISS JACKSON242330.77Donna Campbell
9MY WRECKER5472NBTKenneth Staines
10JETEYE KNIGHT318430.87Stevan Vas
Race No. 7Ladbrokes 1-2 Wins H9:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEAR STARS125130.37Kerry Mansley
2SAKE ROCKS256230.59Jason Magri
3ROLAND REASON261530.63Kenneth Markham
4SURF COUNTY745330.54Mark Davidson
5BILLY BLUE EYES341230.48Luke Azzopardi
6SKINNY LATTE145230.23Hagob Tatian
7SET IT OFF243130.51Michael Hodges
8MISS ARICA155630.41Chris Madonis
9LINA’S REVENGE484330.44George Borg
10EMPEROR JETEYE467831.06Stevan Vas
Race No. 8Ladbrokes 1-2 Wins H9:33 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEE CEE QUOTED142330.60Ian Morgan
2SABLE SWAG335231.01Gai Derrick
3GIRL DODO732230.83Seymour Vassilakis
4OPEN ALL NITE243730.99Mark Arncliffe
5NOWHERE FAST7232NBTMichael Edmunds
6VERNA’S PRIDE323130.55Christopher Carl
7CRAZY CARMEN153730.84Mario Multari
8PRINCE ZESTA2227NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
9JETEYE EXPRESS672730.64Stevan Vas
10COOL COURAGE421431.03Barry Lazzarini
Race No. 9Thedogs.com.au Sprint Series H9:54 PM
5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY JUNIOR1NBTTrevor Hagney
2BALANCED RED122316.30Edmund O’brien
3HAIL STORMING2211NBTFay Trowbridge
4LORD OF DARKNESS262815.96Jason Matthews
5COUSIN PAUL4133NBTRaymond Bourke
6UPNEY LANE362316.32Luke Azzopardi
7SECRET FLIGHT323316.57Beverley Sloan
8COST US FIVE615416.50Gary Smith
9GRANNIES GIRL285316.79Warren Bolwell
10BENT BISCUIT3156NBTAaron Shearman
Race No. 10Thedogs.com.au Sprint Series H10:19 PM
5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY SPIKE1238NBTTrevor Rice
2GOT THE SILLYS116516.79Mark Fletcher-smith
3RIGHT ARM FAST615616.55Michael Hooper
4DANCE ON AIR4111NBTMichael Hodges
5MISS BLUTANE135216.71Kristy Jackson
6BELLS LUCK376117.20Geoffery Case
7TRUE TO TED3133NBTDarryl Wilson
8LADY JAY1115NBTKaren Sanderson
9GENERAL CADEAU4111NBTJason Sparks
10BOBBY BANT732216.14Denis Hogan