Monday 29th September 2008


Race 1 520m 3 19.32
GBOTA WELCOME STAKE
1 HALLUCINATING 3 RAYMOND MATTERSON
2 UNCLE JOEL 3 ERIC CASTLE
3 MISS ELLY MINT 3 ROBERT SMITH
4 TOP DROP 3 JOHN BRAIN
5 FASCINATE MARINA 3 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
6 MYSTERY QUEEN 3 CRAIG KING
7 SKY FLY HIGH 3 VINCENT BENNETT
8 DAZZLE YOU 3 MAJELLA FERGUSON

Race 2 520m 4/5 19.52
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
2 BUENA BLAZE 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
3 LOCHINVAR POLO 5 ROBERT SMITH
4 BEYONCE STAR 4 JASON MAGRI
5 RUBY JOJO 4 LIONEL WORTH
6 PRINCE ERAGON 5 MARK ROBERTS
7 IRINKA BRONTE 5 FREDERICK MALONE
8 HOW BRAVE 5 VICTOR ELLUL
9 KEG LEG KEEGAN 4 DAVID MARSHALL
10 SYMONDS 5 MARK BELL

Race 3 720m 4/5 20.13
MULTIQUIP STAKE
1 LEE KATE 4 RICHARD WARREN
2 GOLD SLAMMER 5 JOHN FLEMING
3 ROAD HAMMER 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 ABBI TAYLAH 4 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 TOORALOO 5 KEITH ANDERSON
6 FELICITY LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
7 LALIE 4 ALEX ANDERSON
8 WHAT A GOODWIN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
9 CONAN KIMMY 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
10 COOL TUNE 5 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 4 520m 5 20.30
GLOBE MEMORIAL GOSFORD TO CITY
1 MADISON TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
2 WATTA SHARE 5 MARGARET GREER
3 SHORT FUSE 5 MARK MCMAHON
4 HAYLEY BOO 5 WILLIAM DANCE
5 THREE WISE MEN 5 JOHN EDWARDS
6 WORLD NEWS 5 ROBERT HUNTINGTON
7 NOAH’S MARK 5 BRUCE MCINNES
8 TRENDY ONEK 5 KENNETH SUTTON
9 HIPSTER HARRY 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
10 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON

Race 5 520m 5 20.51
GREYHOUND RECORDER CHALLENGE HT1
1 BRITNEY LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
2 ACE ZACE 5 KRISTY SULTANA
3 BLUEY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
4 MON DIEU 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 LARAPPIN STORM 5 GARY ADAMS
6 GLEN ABBEY RED 5 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
7 STRIKING FORCE 5 LORRAINE BARRINGTON
8 KOKODA SUN 5 NATASHA ALGIE
9 HOW BRAVE 5 VICTOR ELLUL
10 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING

Race 6 520m 5 21.13
GREYHOUND RECORDER CHALLENGE HT2
1 STEELINE TIM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
2 HEAR ME ROAR 5 KRISTY SULTANA
3 GROPER MICK 5 MARK BELL
4 RAINBOW MAKER 5 DAVID BROADRICK
5 STEADFAST TAMMY 5 ERIC CASTLE
6 QUICKLEE TOMMY 5 THOMAS RICHARDS
7 RAPID FLOW 5 EDWARD FOYLE
8 PENNY COOL 5 CHRIS EVELEIGH
9 LOCHINVAR POLO 5 ROBERT SMITH
10 MEAN JET 5 PAUL ROACH

Race 7 520m 5 21.30
GREYHOUND RECORDER CHALLENGE HT3
1 GO THE BLUES 5 KIM HYDE
2 SILVER MONTY 5 RHONDA VINCENT
3 BONGEEN’S GIRL 5 WARREN HARPER
4 ELUSIVE THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 FREE LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
6 STARFIRE HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
7 MAGGIE LYN 5 MARK BELL
8 VIVALDI STAR 5 JASON MACKAY
9 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
10 IRINKA BRONTE 5 FREDERICK MALONE

Race 8 520m 5 21.50
GREYHOUND RECORDER CHALLENGE HT4
1 RINALDI 5 ANTON LAURIC
2 INTRIGUING 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 KITE STREET 5 GLEN ENFIELD
5 TAYLA MAGOO 5 SIMON RHODES
6 FANCY CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA
7 MASTER PHOENIX 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 JENMAR FOLLY 5 JENNIFER BROWN
9 SYMONDS 5 MARK BELL
10 BUENA BLAZE 5 MATTHEW SOAMES

Race 9 520m 4 22.14
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 TUMBLE SPEED 4 DESMOND CHECK
2 EMMA BITES 4 VINCENT BENNETT
3 CLANCY 4 KENNETH BURNETT
4 WRONG IDENTITY 4 DARREN SULTANA
5 INTREPID FORCE 4 JOHN FIELD
6 BANANARAMA 4 ERIC CASTLE
7 SMART BETSY 4 JOHN TYRRELL
8 SHE’S HOT 4 CRAIG KING
9 MARIA’S CONQUEST 4 ALFRED CHIRCOP
10 SCARLET BANNER 4 GARY ADAMS

Race 10 520m 5 22.32
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 ROYAL ARCHER 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
2 THUNDER SUZ 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 BONGO BILL 5 TOM ASTBURY
4 DEEALBERT 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
5 PURE LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
6 FREE PARIS 5 MARK TUMETH
7 SIZZLING BLACK 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
8 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
9 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
10 MEAN JET 5 PAUL ROACH

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments