Monday 30th March 2009


Race 1 520m 5 19.30
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 DEANO MARTINO 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
2 NUNKERI WARUGUL 5 RICK GRIFFITHS
3 DEVINE RULER 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
4 CONFIDENT 5 RITA NICOLAOU
5 MAUDALICIOUS 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
6 JUST SPUD 5 GREG KENNEDY
7 SHOWBAGS 5 ROBBIE BYRNES
8 FIERY OPAL 5 CAROL HUDSON
9 PROMISES NOTHING 5 TRICIA FULLER
10 SURFIN’ MINT 5 GREGORY FREEMAN

Race 2 720m 4/5 19.50
TEDESCO MENSWEAR STK
1 MOSCHINO 5 RON BELL
2 BLACK MINX 5 KENNETH BURNETT
3 GENISTA REIGN 5 NEIL FALLS
4 MISS PANAMA 5 JAIMIE DAVIS
5 LYN’S DAISY 4 CHARLIE DIMECH
6 WAR HERO 4 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
7 LIGHTENING LIZZY 4 LISA MCFARLANE
8 TUMBLE SPEED 5 DESMOND CHECK
9 COOL TUNE 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
10 COOL WESTEND 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE

Race 3 520m 5 20.10
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 MEAN JET 5 PAUL ROACH
2 DISORDERLY 5 NEIL FALLS
3 BULUI TULUMI 5 RICHARD RILEY
4 POP ROCKER 5 OWEN LANGLEY
5 STARFIRE HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
7 MODERN CHARIOT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
8 SEDITIOUS 5 LORRAINE WATTS
9 LITTLE JAMES 5 STEVE GYFTOS
10 IN MY DAYS 5 PAUL BIGENI

Race 4 520m 5 20.31
THE SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
2 MADELIN CHARM 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
3 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
4 MONTIVIDEO 5 PETER RODGERS
5 ARTHUR RITIS 5 DARREN SULTANA
6 LAURIE’S PLACARD 5 JOHN MILES
7 MALAK BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
8 DISTRIBUTE 5 LISA MCFARLANE
9 BO JOHNSON 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
10 MAVRIKI WOLF 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS

Race 5 520m 5 20.53
RACE 5 FOR GIVE ME [email protected]
1 MIGHTY MANTRA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 CHORBY JONES 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
3 CLASSIC LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
4 BONGEEN’S GIRL 5 WARREN HARPER
5 EMMA BITES 5 VINCENT BENNETT
6 VICTORIA’S STAR 5 DAVID SMART
7 HIGHLAND WAY 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
8 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
9 TORNADO HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
10 NO WAY AARON 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 6 520m FFA 21.10
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 SYDNEY VELLA 3 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
2 MICHELIN STAR 2 PETER LAGOGIANE
3 ORPHAN POINT 4 GARY ERNST
4 DOLPHIN CALL 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 SKY FLY HIGH 4 VINCENT BENNETT
6 EXPLOSIVE WEAPON 3 BARBARA CHENEY
7 ZEN CHI BLUE 4 BRUCE KING
8 EMO APPEAL 3 JOHN HARRIS

Race 7 520m 4 21.30
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 SHELBY SHIRAZ 4 ADELE POWELL
2 UNCOMPRISING 4 DARREN SULTANA
3 TEARAWAY TANYA 4 MAUREEN WEST
4 ARCTIC ROMEO 4 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
5 EM’S DANCER 4 COLIN E WILLIAMS
6 TIAN HAO MISS 4 RAY STEELE
7 WATTA SHARE 4 MARGARET GREER
8 SUPERB DESIRE 4 PAUL BIGENI
9 STRONG DROP 4 JOHN BRAIN
10 MISS CLEMENTS 4 NOEL OVINGTON

Race 8 520m 4 21.52
MULTIQUIP STAKE
1 WATTA GUY 4 MARGARET GREER
2 KIER MARIA 4 RUTH MATIC
3 ROYAL ARCHER 4 EDWARD SANCHEZ
4 YOUTAR WARRIOR 4 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
5 DIG DEEP BOND 4 LES DEGUARA
6 MILORD ADMIRAL 4 SANDRA BROWN
7 MR. SOUTHS 4 WARREN HARPER
8 TOP DROP 4 JOHN BRAIN
9 MCKEW 4 ANTHONY DUGGAN
10 MISS JORDY 4 DIANE WELLS

Race 9 520m 5 22.10
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 TAKE THE KITTY 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
2 TIGERTRON 5 ALAN CROKER
3 KING ARIEK 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 JANE REACTION 5 LINDSAY AKERS
5 DRAGONFLY 5 MARK TAYLOR
6 POUNCE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
7 BIMBADEEN RED 5 MARK STOKES
8 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
9 PUNK APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
10 MY HALF BROTHER 5 MICHAEL FAIRBAIRN

Race 10 520m 5 22.30
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 SPRING LANORE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 MCGARRY 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
3 MARMALADE SKY 5 MARIO ABELA
4 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
5 ROYAL SCOUT 5 DENIS MCDONALD
6 NUNAH 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
7 BORN TO BURN 5 MARK STOKES
8 RESONATOR 5 OWEN LANGLEY
9 JENMAR FOLLY 5 JENNIFER BROWN
10 THAI AGENT 5 RICHARD DEAN