Monday, 4 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park C – Monday, 4 November 2013

Race No. 1Bookmakers Appreciation Stks7:18 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPER652130.43Natina Howard
2FLYING NELL575830.30Sandra Buckley
3BRONZE VENUS144730.36Matthew Matic
4MY MATE SPARROW721430.97Mark Bell
5CASSAR GIRL135230.76James Vassallo
6TRICKY LEVI2114NBTTrevor Jones
7FIRE UP MIRACLE7175NBTMark Moroney
8MAD VELOCAR742730.13Bruce Caden
9VILLALOBOS7178NBTScott Austen
Race No. 2Xmas @ Wp Dec 14 (1win) Stks7:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY ANGELA6384NBTPaul Abdallah
2TRIPOTAMA BOY337631.16Peter Togias
3PICCOLO LATTE4326NBTMatthew Matic
4IRISH RIVAL542430.60Donna Grech
5MYTEE ARROW545231.10Mark Knowles
6EURO MARLOW578630.98Rita Nicolaou
7GIBBONATOR615730.43Hagob Tatian
8ONE SOCK ON337130.45Angleo Rapa
9VENICE IS LOVE268831.13Mathew Wotton
10RISKY BET6676NBTDavid Smart
Race No. 3Macro Meats Maiden7:54 PM
M event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY MILLION3486NBTDennis Gialanze
2DESPICABLE VONNE2NBTSarah Easey
3SPEEDY MARLOW7255NBTSimon Ma
4HARREY’S HOPE735NBTMark Beagan
5GENTLE PALUZA3516.76Angleo Rapa
6MISSY MISSY MOO7382NBTSuzette Turner
7MAKE OWN LUCK526NBTRita Nicolaou
8SAVAGE BEAUTY6434NBTPaul Abdallah
9FIRE THE STAR855NBTMark Moroney
10PAPA ROACH66NBTChristopher Carl
Race No. 4Tab Maiden Sprint8:15 PM
M event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANG POW BOOMNBTTerry Callen
2BANDUNG BOUND2857NBTMichael Hooper
3LITTLE CRASHER4NBTChad Garrard
4AWESOME GABLE7444NBTSeymour Vassilakis
5LOGAN SHAY6NBTMark Knowles
6BURRIDGE8787NBTCraig Martin
7DE GOIS OSTI868316.83Ron Lengling
8MIDNIGHT STRIDE4NBTJohn Laverty
9RICH JEWEL877617.18Gary Minter
10SIMPLY NEL6786NBTStephen Perkov
Race No. 5Petsnacks (2-5w) Heat 1 2-5 Wins…8:33 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRACULA’S KISS725131.82Andrew Groizard
2AWESOME OPINION565530.85Seymour Vassilakis
3DUCK DYNASTY3122NBTChristopher Carl
4XAVIER BOY488430.37Simon Ma
5CLEAR POLISH7873NBTChad Garrard
6CHUM LEE221130.27Michael Hooper
7CUPID622630.13Colin Hanslow
8INTIMIDATOR JAKE184730.54Garry Frazer
9FUTURE WINNER476630.32Marie Burton
10MY MONARO7844NBTShane Pulbrook
Race No. 6Petsnacks (2-5w) Heat 2 2-5 Wins…8:50 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLOY’S FLAME644330.58Peter Lagogiane
2REGAL GROVE212330.68Bruce Caden
3XANDER MY BOY1245NBTAngleo Rapa
4SWEET LAVENDER853230.35Paul Abdallah
5MINT SPLICE422330.36Chad Garrard
6HERE’S NAZZA162730.87Michael Hooper
7KATIE OI OI131530.38Christine Proctor
8BITE SIZE543530.71Terrence Hong
9BLUE GOODESY783730.57John Buckley
10SELINIA677730.75Fay Wotton
Race No. 7Petsnacks (2-5w) Heat 3 2-5 Wins…9:15 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETHAL PRINCESS453630.44Craig Pettitt
2PRINCESS PHEOBE726331.22Dennis Christey
3MR. CRIMSON211829.94Russell Mansley
4FANCY RHYTHM573131.67Marie Burton
5PRIDE OF MYKONOS668630.03Fay Wotton
6TARZAN LUKE151530.23Ruth Matic
7LONGNECK231130.87Christine Proctor
8BLONDE BOMBER432430.28Adam Wade
9MIRROR REFLECTON644630.56John Buckley
10IMA FELON576531.92Brian Bailey
Race No. 8Petsnacks (2-5w) Heat 4 2-5 Wins…9:39 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE EBONY613530.50Walter Simmons
2OUR ALBY212230.15Norm Becroft
3DREAMSICLE777330.17Christine Proctor
4RITMAR4362NBTMarie Burton
5HOT THING238730.69Shane Pulbrook
6YOU DIRTY RAT215XNBTJason Magri
7DEE RIGHT PATH318530.59Terry Callen
8SPENT THE KITTY734231.41Andrew Groizard
9REGAL HERO843730.35Gary Minter
10MIRROR REFLECTON644630.56John Buckley
Race No. 9Betfair Maiden Sprint9:58 PM
M event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEP ON5NBTBelinda Jones
2ARCHITECT7547NBTJames Pateman
3MR. NKWAZI4NBTMark Knowles
4OUR ROSIE GIRLNBTJoseph De Freitas
5SIR BLUESTONE45NBTTomislav Culjak
6MISSED THE BUS357817.17Michael Hooper
7MIAMI LASS6NBTLeonard Studders
8SPOT FIXING5NBTMartin Carroll
9GO TO WIN6616.84Angleo Rapa
10MAJICAL MYSTERY76NBTBarbara Cheney
Race No. 10Sportingbet (1win) Stks10:15 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE SWAN ROSE5575NBTBelinda Jones
2ANDRONIKA484531.45Fay Wotton
3COOL KATIE887631.09Stephen Perkov
4BILLY STYLE448431.34Christine Proctor
5HIGH OPINION187630.81Seymour Vassilakis
6GREEK DRAMA186730.56Rita Nicolaou
7CHAMPAGNE SHOWER672530.95Anthony Messina
8INVICTIVE414NBTJason Magri
9ROB ZOMBIE657731.19Terry Callen
10VENICE IS LOVE268831.13Mathew Wotton