Monday 7th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Monday 7th June 2010

Race No. 1Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake07:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILK TIE76848M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

2TRIXIE LIDCOMBE13352G J Dunphy (Butterwick)

3DYNAMIC FROST51535B A Barrington (Berkshire Park)

4SANDY’S PRINCESS88413M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

5JERRY BE GOOD43365J L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)

6MILK RIVER18826L S Louis (Blacktown)

7ART OF DESIRE15437G Summerfield (Worrigee)

8UNLIMITED SPEED54315B N Barber (Bligh Park)

9CAPRICORN DRAMA42787W P Smith (Wyongah)

10UNO LUKEF4358J Blackwood (Cessnock)

Race No. 2Globe Memorial Stake07:31PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOOTH CUSTARD15142W Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)

2SHE’S FAIR54723D A Traino (Matraville)

3CHILLI JIM11211K B Burnett (Bringelly)

4BOW TANGA78376M Sharman ()

5SMOKEY MACOOL35576M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

6MOONLIT HIDEAWAY15813D L Gooley (Evans Plains)

7COOL KAREN36712G Summerfield (Worrigee)

8BUD SANNETTE52113J L Harris (Doyalson)

9JOHN NUBOND65562J J Ferguson (Miranda)

10AUGUST RAIN85462M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

Race No. 3Hotham Body Repairs Stake07:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PETTIGO BOND11634G Robinson (Greta)

2KINDA ELITE63716B A Tame (Emu Heights)

3PERFECT FANCY23111D Barnes (Cudal)

4MOONSHINE PARTY71331W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

5FORUM RULES17155R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

6OCTANE ROSE31111S Nikolakopoulos (Parramatta)

7CAPRICORN FLYER41228W P Smith (Wyongah)

8ISADOLL1211J Vanderburg (Yarramundi)

9SUNRISE GEM47288M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

10MOONSHINE CADDIE46674W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

Race No. 4Regards Ray Classic08:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE UNLEADED42477R Stewart (Prairiewood)

2OBAMA22422C Arletos (Llandilo)

3LYLA JOKER72176M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

4BIANCO36627J Harris (Doyalson)

5MIDGET FARRELLY22384P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)

6HUMDRUM21114L D Roy (Wallendbeen)

7ANNA’S INTENT24225M W Griffin (South )

8ASTON BEAUTY63537S B White (Nowra Hill)

9DASHER’S ANGEL45185L R Lewis (Cedar Grove)

10SPRING PATRICK76654B N Barber (Bligh Park)

Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Stake08:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COUNTER STRIKE17864J M Barnett ()

2STRONG DROP28136J T Brain (Lidsdale)

3KAILUA BAY12147P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)

4ELITE DOS32111S E Swain (Box Hill)

5GRETA BALE16138B J Wheeler (Boorowa)

6CALLAMAC LAD12721S B White (Nowra Hill)

7HOOKY BOOKY87311M Bell (Austral)

8GRIPEN BALE23425B J Wheeler (Boorowa)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Multiquip Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MADAM JESSIE33211L W Dennis (Lidsdale)

2STARFIRE HAVOC22235V Bartolo (Bonnyrigg)

3HASSELL12163E J Sharman (Muswellbrook)

4DROOPY’S FOOL72527S B White (Nowra Hill)

5AMAKI STATE55545A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)

6EVA DESTRUCTION15724E Kelly (Jewells)

7QUICKLEE TOMMY74356T Richards (Wyongah)

8FASCINATE MARINA35567N E Holloway (Hamlyn Terrace)

9MOONSHINE CADDIE46674W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

10SUNRISE GEM47288M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

Race No. 7De Bortoli Wines Stake09:20PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIRECT JOLIE74343M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

2REB SECRET63632W M Boreland (Werombi)

3SHIRL’S MAGIC72228M A Davidson (Fletcher)

4PUDDY MUDDLES23263A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)

5AFROMAN42735S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

6JAI ALATION52812J L Harris (Doyalson)

7PERSUADE42112M Bell (Austral)

8BUDAPEST87412B V Mckivat (Marulan)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake09:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHILLI PUG63F43K B Burnett (Bringelly)

2CLARK NO EE23421S A Lambley (Padstow)

3FREE YOUR MIND25631J R Crawford (Llandilo)

4RUNNIN’ BARE32462J M King (Wilberforce)

5ALL MAGIC53223M A Davidson (Fletcher)

6SMASHING JEN65363L J Britton (Nambeelup)

7SIX ANGELS57648M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

8CHARLI GIRL26421R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

9COOL TUNET6546V Bartolo (Bonnyrigg)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9 Stake10:01PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALIE’S MACHINE44421A Rapa (Northmead)

2UNO BILL34663M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

3KISS ME DECLAN88132K H Keegan (Greta)

4CONVICT STREAK23121D J Wells (Shanes Park)

5HAWK ROGAN21431L M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)

6BITOLA STAR35731R C Neville (Mascot)

7KAYFAB FANTASY87112W Simmons (Greta)

8BROKEBACK BAZ11456G R Mclean (Nabiac)

9UNO LUKEF4358J Blackwood (Cessnock)

10JOHN NUBOND65562J J Ferguson (Miranda)

Race No. 10 Stake10:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INTELLECTUAL11826L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

2RONRAY REWARD28F14R A Steele (Menangle Park)

3COCO APPEAL18675J Harris (Doyalson)

4SNAGGLE PUSS54118G J Codd (Penrith)

5RED FLAME34143J Vanderburg (Yarramundi)

6GENISTA APACHE26252N A Falls (Backmede)

7GO TERESA13111D Lauricella (Catherine Field)

8NITRO SANDY32451M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

9AUGUST RAIN85462M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

10SONYA ROBBO86333B N Barber (Bligh Park)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments